FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.11 (77)
Full Time
15.10 (100)

WBDWestern Bulldogs

11.1177
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Thu, Aug 67:30 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

10015.10
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrent Wallace, John Howorth, Cameron Dore, Craig Fleer
Weather15° Mostly SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrent Wallace, John Howorth, Cameron Dore, Craig Fleer

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Ed Richards
1141082811171145601.00/1730326855181
4
Marcus Bontempelli
99992510121344201.21/0550126436086
29
Lachlan Bramble
907121614722300.01/0762109153286
34
Bailey Williams
8958227101220300.01/1030119627579
42
Sam Davidson
84741698825301.11/0340227521470
27
Joel Freijah
827317961136401.00/2281427128383
18
James O'Donnell
77571558742000.02/10201337326194
9
Ryley Sanders
746817761125300.02/0120007715076
14
Rhylee West
737720891145400.02/2240136530369
8
Matthew Kennedy
70671336743102.11/1260318522458
44
Tim English
655412557221130.01/1310416712968
37
Michael Sellwood
62451056433000.01/1330518014680
6
Cooper Hynes
604915412301101.00/1531018044778
3
Cody Weightman
58441174732000.01/0110106411668
16
Jordan Croft
585914741032060.13/0251015710174
33
Aaron Naughton
58631057352002.01/0150427017089
7
Rory Lobb
5643743425060.00/211012869296
17
Nick Coffield
554314111321000.00/2000537926388
21
Tom Liberatore
55481547811101.10/1330018025064
11
Lachie Jaques
52561429561000.00/1320028625473
24
Buku Khamis
43521237550001.00/0130226713893
26
Josh Dolan
37481468621000.02/0430035022274
32
Arthur Jones
3443946323100.01/0320017824073

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke D-Uniacke
156139311717143101002.02/16110047154383
15
Dylan Stephens
123108287181064400.03/1281329644989
6
George Wardlaw
10577191313624601.01/1171327435157
5
Caleb Daniel
102104337181561100.01/1392028252977
25
Paul Curtis
10110319812744104.01/0570247932879
44
Cameron Zurhaar
10076196109101100.00/2221749541983
38
Tristan Xerri
99911714512147321.01/207134538778
3
Harry Sheezel
96114299131676100.10/14120236227891
26
Luke Parker
9210426117982101.00/1140327736381
10
Colby McKercher
878730321930100.00/1241047743580
27
Jack Darling
838816911591002.11/0180035636780
19
Griffin Logue
72651778971000.01/1000426523688
13
Charlie Spargo
697418371143001.01/0382027821973
45
Zac Banch
657416111580002.10/2370126931576
30
Charlie Comben
60541147434000.00/0030706412590
18
Wil Dawson
55618453262100.12/1071116310960
12
Jy Simpkin
52591778941301.10/2450046519983
39
Tom Blamires
50511557813100.20/1120135318984
20
Nick Larkey
45471025543000.01/115011905285
17
Riley Hardeman
45441027342000.00/14201110021681
2
Finn O'Sullivan
346116510633300.01/1360056325280
4
Aidan Corr
3230734340000.00/0020517116237
47
Cooper Trembath
3142626061010.01/0320005011384

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards21223437
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli13462614
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble17174412
B. WilliamsBailey Williams2292533
S. DavidsonSam Davidson2917731
J. FreijahJoel Freijah14342212
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell8172923
R. SandersRyley Sanders22132811
R. WestRhylee West-1341921
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy302518-3
T. EnglishTim English3019115
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood2215718
C. HynesCooper Hynes284622
J. CroftJordan Croft194233
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton221305
C. WeightmanCody Weightman2221510
R. LobbRory Lobb7161617
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore711307
N. CoffieldNick Coffield9171118
L. JaquesLachie Jaques223216
B. KhamisBuku Khamis7151011
J. DolanJosh Dolan412183
A. JonesArthur Jones91294

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke34182678
D. StephensDylan Stephens52291527
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw16352331
C. DanielCaleb Daniel21263025
P. CurtisPaul Curtis5119292
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar29242225
T. XerriTristan Xerri12411828
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel34311021
L. ParkerLuke Parker25302611
C. McKercherColby McKercher13173621
J. DarlingJack Darling3282716
G. LogueGriffin Logue2381922
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo21141519
Z. BanchZac Banch17111225
C. CombenCharlie Comben922920
W. DawsonWil Dawson1219168
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin261565
T. BlamiresTom Blamires211235
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman1121220
N. LarkeyNick Larkey79920
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan-1101114
A. CorrAidan Corr13201-2
C. TrembathCooper Trembath115114

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards24263622
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli33361812
R. WestRhylee West6381419
J. FreijahJoel Freijah13311613
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble18113210
S. DavidsonSam Davidson17221318
R. SandersRyley Sanders20122610
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy2622190
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton424296
J. CroftJordan Croft1912424
B. WilliamsBailey Williams2182018
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell5152116
L. JaquesLachie Jaques2013203
T. EnglishTim English2220102
B. KhamisBuku Khamis15151210
C. HynesCooper Hynes207319
J. DolanJosh Dolan1751511
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore711246
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood12101211
C. WeightmanCody Weightman151928
R. LobbRory Lobb1313107
N. CoffieldNick Coffield513916
A. JonesArthur Jones1114612

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke33282355
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel27441429
D. StephensDylan Stephens43321023
C. DanielCaleb Daniel19233329
L. ParkerLuke Parker23381825
P. CurtisPaul Curtis5230174
T. XerriTristan Xerri17321725
C. McKercherColby McKercher26222518
J. DarlingJack Darling25143019
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar28211413
Z. BanchZac Banch13111931
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo23181518
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw8281423
W. DawsonWil Dawson17211112
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan7271017
G. LogueGriffin Logue2913415
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin2614109
C. CombenCharlie Comben1514718
N. LarkeyNick Larkey912521
T. BlamiresTom Blamires510329
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman234512
C. TrembathCooper Trembath181086
A. CorrAidan Corr201000
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    23
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    23
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    20
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    17
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    13
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    6
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    6
  • Jordan CroftJ. Croft
    2
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    2
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    25
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    21
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    16
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    16
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    16
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    10
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    4
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    3
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    1
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    4(4)
  • Bailey WilliamsB. Williams
    4(4)
  • Nick CoffieldN. Coffield
    2(2)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    4(3)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    4(3)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    2(2)
  • Dylan StephensD. Stephens
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman
Lachie Jaques
Aaron Naughton

Out

Laitham VandermeerOmitted
Jedd BusslingerOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
North Melbourne

In

Riley Hardeman
George Wardlaw

Out

Josh GoaterManaged
Bailey ScottOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
34B. Williams
CentreC
27J. Freijah
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
16J. Croft
MidfieldMid
44T. English
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

42S. Davidson
11L. Jaques
9R. Sanders
8M. Kennedy
26J. Dolan

Emergency

12H. Gallagher
5J. Busslinger
13O. Baker
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
19G. Logue
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
27J. Darling
3H. Sheezel

Bench

26L. Parker
45Z. Banch
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

46R. Hansen Jr
8B. Scott
42O. Griffin
Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman
Lachie Jaques
Aaron Naughton

Out

Laitham VandermeerOmitted
Jedd BusslingerOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
34B. Williams
CentreC
27J. Freijah
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
16J. Croft
MidfieldMid
44T. English
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

42S. Davidson
11L. Jaques
9R. Sanders
8M. Kennedy
26J. Dolan

Emergency

12H. Gallagher
5J. Busslinger
13O. Baker
North Melbourne

In

Riley Hardeman
George Wardlaw

Out

Josh GoaterManaged
Bailey ScottOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
19G. Logue
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
27J. Darling
3H. Sheezel

Bench

26L. Parker
45Z. Banch
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

46R. Hansen Jr
8B. Scott
42O. Griffin
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
-55185240
Handballs
-12166178
Disposals
-67351418
Frees For
+42117
Frees Against
-41721
Goals
-41115
Behinds
+11110
Marks
-4267109
Contested Marks
-4610
Marks I50
-10919
Tackles
-36164
Tackles I50
+4139
Hitouts
-182543
Clearances
-93342
Centre Clr
-7916
Stoppage Clr
-22426
Inside 50s
+105949
Rebound 50s
-143347
Cont Poss
-7132139
Uncont Poss
-48216264
Clangers
-203656
1%ers
+75144
Bounces
+6115
Goal Assists
-5510
Score Inv
-5375128
Metres Gained
-61557216336
Turnovers
-45458
Intercepts
+35855
Supercoach
-20915451754
Fantasy
-35413991753
WBD77
NTH by 23
100NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.