FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.12 (102)
Full Time
17.12 (114)

WBDWestern Bulldogs

15.12102
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Fri, May 17:30 PM

FREFremantle

11417.12
W
Weather26° SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thFremantle1stUmpiresNathan Toner, Jacob Mollison, Robert O'Gorman, Andre Gianfagna
Weather26° SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thFremantle1stUmpiresNathan Toner, Jacob Mollison, Robert O'Gorman, Andre Gianfagna

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Bailey Dale
14112932423975200.01/0272318452989
4
Marcus Bontempelli
118106337161742602.10/3692266163082
20
Ed Richards
117105251218736701.01/1680026864883
14
Rhylee West
1018417109844202.01/0570214743084
27
Joel Freijah
9782191110945600.11/0482226828790
8
Matthew Kennedy
961113011171345900.02/0350255742980
5
Jedd Busslinger
965013510360000.02/21201827728995
44
Tim English
877815787331210.01/1251328023974
24
Buku Khamis
86741859981000.01/0051609430894
9
Ryley Sanders
858625861925201.01/124001848385
29
Lachlan Bramble
686014410441001.00/0240209333184
33
Aaron Naughton
6753954542002.11/1271328913684
37
Michael Sellwood
594513115803000.02/011002777482
32
Arthur Jones
58571576931001.23/1292018024078
30
Lachlan McNeil
57691148344002.02/1360136418781
28
Will Lewis
55451165611002.14/208012736663
12
Harvey Gallagher
51481359430100.22/0330106924867
17
Nick Coffield
5068164124100000.00/2110238120573
42
Sam Davidson
4742624225000.00/0031001008377
23
Laitham Vandermeer
46471237531101.00/1470118321650
34
Bailey Williams
26471538711000.02/0110156020594
26
Josh Dolan
2031712513000.00/010001576963
25
Louis Emmett
14201100020.00/110011502747

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
1431291812810383361.23/15130246729580
10
Shai Bolton
134933015141623901.10/28162138349783
13
Luke Ryan
1199922520283000.02/1250419638685
35
Josh Treacy
1059517812582003.32/24102355933586
26
Hayden Young
10496209101017303.00/1370036533976
23
Karl Worner
989221416582100.02/06601110047377
6
Jordan Clark
857322815752300.00/3440257756688
8
Andrew Brayshaw
81101228121038601.01/1470236844379
5
Heath Chapman
76671557853001.00/1130628730288
16
Murphy Reid
7682224101233301.01/0481128234781
39
Sam Switkowski
74671267533103.00/1180227514477
18
Mason Cox
68708571232250.22/0030005012348
36
Brennan Cox
66491368523000.00/1350629222385
3
Caleb Serong
637517611608400.01/1510035335280
34
Corey Wagner
625219511820100.00/1251246342771
28
Neil Erasmus
607315711444401.01/1231056029569
32
Michael Frederick
5648936333101.00/1230118923278
24
Jye Amiss
43591218443000.30/0041015813391
14
Jeremy Sharp
41431037341000.00/0320129022164
25
Alex Pearce
3435713443000.00/2020321007992
43
Isaiah Dudley
3426632402101.01/1032121003268
44
Matthew Johnson
27161142901200.00/4230269115984
20
Patrick Voss
2122532313100.01/22202310012370

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale32284041
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli47212822
E. RichardsEd Richards50211630
R. WestRhylee West22362221
J. FreijahJoel Freijah4175026
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy3728427
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger17163429
T. EnglishTim English2422734
B. KhamisBuku Khamis38181911
R. SandersRyley Sanders22272313
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble17171123
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton364189
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood1592114
A. JonesArthur Jones1225714
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil2021025
W. LewisWill Lewis215236
H. GallagherHarvey Gallagher1214178
N. CoffieldNick Coffield1219118
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1018127
L. VandermeerLaitham Vandermeer122590
B. WilliamsBailey Williams12662
J. DolanJosh Dolan01235
L. EmmettLouis Emmett011-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson31182965
S. BoltonShai Bolton11233565
L. RyanLuke Ryan34172840
J. TreacyJosh Treacy4164243
H. YoungHayden Young11214428
K. WornerKarl Worner16411328
J. ClarkJordan Clark17103226
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw8231139
M. ReidMurphy Reid17222017
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman20171128
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski14291912
M. CoxMason Cox16241711
B. CoxBrennan Cox2517231
C. SerongCaleb Serong1262916
C. WagnerCorey Wagner9202112
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1718718
M. FrederickMichael Frederick1816220
J. AmissJye Amiss325132
J. SharpJeremy Sharp814136
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley22570
A. PearceAlex Pearce131425
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson81252
P. VossPatrick Voss209-4-4

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale25304232
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy35201442
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli52212013
E. RichardsEd Richards40221623
R. SandersRyley Sanders23232020
R. WestRhylee West21351513
J. FreijahJoel Freijah4174219
T. EnglishTim English14221425
B. KhamisBuku Khamis32122010
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil2632020
N. CoffieldNick Coffield12143012
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble1281624
A. JonesArthur Jones820722
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton282176
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger1252013
H. GallagherHarvey Gallagher1512156
L. VandermeerLaitham Vandermeer1521110
B. WilliamsBailey Williams1214138
W. LewisWill Lewis166203
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood109206
S. DavidsonSam Davidson715128
J. DolanJosh Dolan011124
L. EmmettLouis Emmett0421

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson31233342
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21201941
L. RyanLuke Ryan29212623
H. YoungHayden Young15193824
J. TreacyJosh Treacy8203532
S. BoltonShai Bolton14202336
K. WornerKarl Worner14381723
M. ReidMurphy Reid25202116
C. SerongCaleb Serong2773011
J. ClarkJordan Clark1120339
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus18241417
M. CoxMason Cox13231915
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski1522246
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman11141228
J. AmissJye Amiss425219
C. WagnerCorey Wagner1223143
B. CoxBrennan Cox211316-1
M. FrederickMichael Frederick1616120
J. SharpJeremy Sharp101599
A. PearceAlex Pearce161540
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley21770
P. VossPatrick Voss188-40
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson68-46
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    29
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    28
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    25
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    25
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    14
  • Louis EmmettL. Emmett
    10
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    8
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    1
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    28
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    27
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    26
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    20
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    18
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    7
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    6
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    8(7)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    2(2)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    6(5)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    3(3)
  • Heath ChapmanH. Chapman
    1(1)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    1(1)
  • Corey WagnerC. Wagner
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Laitham Vandermeer
Harvey Gallagher
Lachlan McNeil
Nick Coffield
Arthur Jones
Tim English

Out

Lachlan SmithOmitted
Adam TreloarManaged
Ryan GardnerOmitted
Cooper HynesOmitted
Lachie JaquesOmitted
Oskar BakerOmitted
Fremantle

In

Patrick Voss

Out

Judd McVeeIllness
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
42S. Davidson
28W. Lewis
23L. Vandermeer
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
12H. Gallagher
9R. Sanders
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan

Emergency

6C. Hynes
11L. Jaques
13O. Baker
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
34C. Wagner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
35J. Treacy
24J. Amiss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

23K. Worner
14J. Sharp
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
30N. O'Driscoll
21O. McDonald
Western Bulldogs

In

Laitham Vandermeer
Harvey Gallagher
Lachlan McNeil
Nick Coffield
Arthur Jones
Tim English

Out

Lachlan SmithOmitted
Adam TreloarManaged
Ryan GardnerOmitted
Cooper HynesOmitted
Lachie JaquesOmitted
Oskar BakerOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
42S. Davidson
28W. Lewis
23L. Vandermeer
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
12H. Gallagher
9R. Sanders
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan

Emergency

6C. Hynes
11L. Jaques
13O. Baker
Fremantle

In

Patrick Voss

Out

Judd McVeeIllness
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
34C. Wagner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
35J. Treacy
24J. Amiss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

23K. Worner
14J. Sharp
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
30N. O'Driscoll
21O. McDonald
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-2207209
Handballs
+20164144
Disposals
+18371353
Frees For
+102717
Frees Against
-101727
Goals
-21517
Behinds
1212
EVEN
Marks
+68175
Contested Marks
-639
Marks I50
-41014
Tackles
-205878
Tackles I50
+41814
Hitouts
-382361
Clearances
-83745
Centre Clr
-21618
Stoppage Clr
-62127
Inside 50s
-115263
Rebound 50s
+74437
Cont Poss
+4135131
Uncont Poss
+19231212
Clangers
-194362
1%ers
+95142
Bounces
-167
Goal Assists
+21210
Score Inv
-13110123
Metres Gained
-56759596526
Turnovers
-55762
Intercepts
+56257
Supercoach
-4116291670
Fantasy
-4115211562
WBD102
FRE by 12
114FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.