FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

17.11 (113)
Full Time
17.7 (109)
W

MELMelbourne

17.11113
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Aug 81:15 PM

FREFremantle

10917.7
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thFremantle1stUmpiresSimon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Peter Bailes, Leigh Fisher
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thFremantle1stUmpiresSimon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Peter Bailes, Leigh Fisher

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
36
Kysaiah Pickett
118115279171036202.14/23133175945881
4
Harvey Langford
1128616109757200.02/0020109433871
11
Max Gawn
10585161279248330.00/3490235010284
30
Harry Sharp
1027314912203103.12/0560127142084
17
Jake Bowey
1008724516842001.00/1330038361077
31
Bayley Fritsch
988412810244102.55/0190114229987
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
977122991342100.01/1451118619087
32
Tom Sparrow
939424915924402.00/1581146745977
35
Harrison Petty
9073936363003.22/1272426717385
24
Trent Rivers
8681246131142100.12/1391257546571
14
Changkuoth Jiath
836916511571000.01/0310207531771
9
Jack Steele
7859171251224600.04/2262347117173
16
Bailey Laurie
73681378522003.11/0190146920065
10
Daniel Turner
62561678851000.00/11102475228100
47
Joel Fitzgerald
61631378517300.01/1430036221760
6
Caleb Windsor
48491528732000.00/2761134039072
25
Tom McDonald
4826614231000.00/10207110010096
37
Kade Chandler
4647633325001.00/0121118312580
15
Ed Langdon
4138933632100.00/0210017815394
8
Jake Lever
3730614231000.01/0230626711598
2
Jacob van Rooyen
3222863511210.01/222012637181
3
Christian Salem
3231622404000.01/012001837543
21
Matthew Jefferson
1514422210000.01/002011756262

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
1491051716611278260.05/0390308213083
44
Matthew Johnson
1181082410131185201.00/1550047142179
3
Caleb Serong
105942181110010700.01/0672028140981
35
Josh Treacy
1049412612075002.23/0993226750390
10
Shai Bolton
855617711631501.10/3761058851177
6
Jordan Clark
817121591251100.01/0150219125876
23
Karl Worner
797513211267000.01/3030249223980
26
Hayden Young
787619611854300.02/2250137924865
24
Jye Amiss
7864845350005.01/1050128810286
8
Andrew Brayshaw
787120991116500.01/2130268018181
20
Patrick Voss
75711037352004.00/1361337033288
5
Heath Chapman
71591249362000.00/0140408318785
13
Luke Ryan
706818016281000.00/4130058937389
43
Isaiah Dudley
63411234820002.10/2171137513577
36
Brennan Cox
59631449582100.00/203085716978
16
Murphy Reid
574218581011200.00/3162048319278
28
Neil Erasmus
54401267550200.00/2240238326276
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
5249917232101.01/0341118924569
39
Sam Switkowski
44411125611001.10/0260007310278
18
Mason Cox
39477452402140.02/0100027110249
17
Judd McVee
37361346720200.01/1220127724272
21
Oscar McDonald
3626715231100.00/2020628616091
32
Michael Frederick
2825635111100.10/0031025010974

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett31202443
H. LangfordHarvey Langford20174827
M. GawnMax Gawn43201824
H. SharpHarry Sharp2727939
J. BoweyJake Bowey16222636
B. FritschBayley Fritsch13311143
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup38123413
T. SparrowTom Sparrow2635275
H. PettyHarrison Petty728055
T. RiversTrent Rivers24122921
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath19132724
J. SteeleJack Steele25251414
B. LaurieBailey Laurie2723176
D. TurnerDaniel Turner206306
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald547-514
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor102217-1
T. McDonaldTom McDonald15-12212
K. ChandlerKade Chandler263413
E. LangdonEd Langdon1641011
J. LeverJake Lever612019
C. SalemChristian Salem47120
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen1619-74
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson3113-2

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson46235921
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson17181073
C. SerongCaleb Serong29252526
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2057243
S. BoltonShai Bolton1305715
J. ClarkJordan Clark2322432
K. WornerKarl Worner23281711
J. AmissJye Amiss103841-11
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw6153225
H. YoungHayden Young11222718
P. VossPatrick Voss372549
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman29181113
L. RyanLuke Ryan4193413
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley153639
B. CoxBrennan Cox54158
M. ReidMurphy Reid6221910
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus821205
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll168622
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski263123
M. CoxMason Cox84261
J. McVeeJudd McVee619102
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald141417
M. FrederickMichael Frederick38-320

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett29253331
T. SparrowTom Sparrow2831296
J. BoweyJake Bowey14192628
H. LangfordHarvey Langford13183322
M. GawnMax Gawn29191225
B. FritschBayley Fritsch17241330
T. RiversTrent Rivers23133114
H. PettyHarrison Petty1119043
H. SharpHarry Sharp21161521
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup3062411
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath24151812
B. LaurieBailey Laurie2617169
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald737613
J. SteeleJack Steele1851519
D. TurnerDaniel Turner1662311
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1119109
K. ChandlerKade Chandler38209
E. LangdonEd Langdon12469
C. SalemChristian Salem28714
J. LeverJake Lever64020
T. McDonaldTom McDonald13-1140
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen818-62
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson0860

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson21271347
L. JacksonLuke Jackson4123316
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1840279
C. SerongCaleb Serong15282423
H. YoungHayden Young14202616
K. WornerKarl Worner2533116
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw7153217
P. VossPatrick Voss2721617
J. ClarkJordan Clark2681522
L. RyanLuke Ryan3144011
J. AmissJye Amiss926290
B. CoxBrennan Cox232920
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman212288
S. BoltonShai Bolton190309
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll1114618
M. CoxMason Cox1611191
M. ReidMurphy Reid617316
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley112325
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski216104
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus810175
J. McVeeJudd McVee81891
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald113210
M. FrederickMichael Frederick36313
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    33
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    29
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    28
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    27
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    25
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    5
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    5
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    30
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    29
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    25
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    25
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    16
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    10
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    9
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    4(3)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    2(2)
  • Jake LeverJ. Lever
    1(0)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    5(5)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(1)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Kade Chandler
Daniel Turner

Out

Blake HowesInjured
Paddy CrossOmitted
Fremantle

In

Brennan Cox

Out

Alex PearceManaged
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
35H. Petty
25T. McDonald
24T. Rivers
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
31B. Fritsch
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
19X. Taylor
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
36B. Cox
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
11T. Murray
12H. Davies
Melbourne

In

Kade Chandler
Daniel Turner

Out

Blake HowesInjured
Paddy CrossOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
35H. Petty
25T. McDonald
24T. Rivers
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
31B. Fritsch
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
19X. Taylor
Fremantle

In

Brennan Cox

Out

Alex PearceManaged
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
36B. Cox
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
11T. Murray
12H. Davies
Melbourne
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-8183191
Handballs
+10140130
Disposals
+2323321
Frees For
+102919
Frees Against
-101929
Goals
1717
EVEN
Behinds
+4117
Marks
-246791
Contested Marks
-6612
Marks I50
-11415
Tackles
+96859
Tackles I50
+10166
Hitouts
-63440
Clearances
-113243
Centre Clr
1717
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-111526
Inside 50s
+55651
Rebound 50s
-33437
Cont Poss
+25138113
Uncont Poss
-29179208
Clangers
-65561
1%ers
3939
EVEN
Bounces
+165
Goal Assists
1212
EVEN
Score Inv
+4111107
Metres Gained
+22657385512
Turnovers
-144559
Intercepts
+146046
Supercoach
+1716571640
Fantasy
-114211422
MEL113
MEL by 4
109FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.