FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
9.15 (69)
Full Time
16.12 (108)
CFC

CARLCarlton

9.1569
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, May 27:35 PM

STKSt Kilda

10816.12
W
Weather25° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thSt Kilda11thUmpiresJordan Fry, Brent Wallace, Alex Whetton, Jamie Broadbent
Weather25° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thSt Kilda11thUmpiresJordan Fry, Brent Wallace, Alex Whetton, Jamie Broadbent

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
24
Nic Newman
116122281226132000.00/1260338962786
12
Ben Ainsworth
1099622513962002.10/0591017733682
14
Oliver Florent
1071053010171391200.00/12100367057289
5
Adam Cerra
9592251181774400.03/23100258011267
26
Nick Haynes
939121118391000.00/0020218141189
42
Adam Saad
906616413333000.00/0420519431279
17
Brodie Kemp
8910316314283003.30/0290025025593
6
Zac Williams
786418513541000.11/1250117241280
11
Mitch McGovern
77571157451001.21/0060516418376
44
Francis Evans
76631288433201.22/0270016719575
23
Jacob Weitering
76531339480000.00/2040828514893
18
Sam Walsh
7182248101425400.01/1470177128076
7
Jagga Smith
7077216111061300.11/0271018119275
4
Oliver Hollands
686717471062100.00/0282028819381
19
Will Hayward
54531345842000.11/0370107715981
9
Patrick Cripps
50481458631201.02/3340257123280
46
Matthew Cottrell
49541239342100.01/0240108321085
32
Matthew Carroll
48481249350001.00/2450348327375
10
Harry McKay
44501278450000.21/0250025816197
35
Harry Dean
4135827151000.02/3110746312165
27
Marc Pittonet
38274331122140.00/311023507754
2
Lachlan Cowan
3527824421200.00/1331028818572
25
Liam Reidy
2529623302180.01/113101673350

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
43
Cooper Sharman
1329117614391002.30/14133436542295
19
Rowan Marshall
121124229148934103.02/1350138247474
8
Bradley Hill
10395204146102101.00/1391039043088
7
Nasiah W-Milera
9910431822931501.13/15110066157385
10
Mitch Owens
989017811670003.24/02102325932995
20
Dougal Howard
937214213191100.00/01509010021589
35
Jack Sinclair
9310329620981200.00/1140047942178
32
Mason Wood
937919711871001.11/1582137440382
23
Liam Henry
888615210553003.01/0360027322657
21
Tom De Koning
886911565314202.02/2260129114173
44
Callum Wilkie
8395225175121000.00/2030128230498
34
Hugo Garcia
81561687923400.11/1393138823872
25
Mattaes Phillipou
807820811953200.12/1382037041487
40
Max Hall
7986238131062400.01/0270037832376
9
Sam Flanders
69731849963100.01/1440118326279
6
Jack Macrae
68631568716100.01/1120139312264
18
Jack Carroll
57601326744000.00/0120118514982
2
Marcus Windhager
50571659723300.01/1260145022677
45
Liam O'Connell
48531055544200.00/001042608177
47
Anthony Caminiti
3224633311000.11/0120218316577
3
Jack Silvagni
2536805350000.00/001072637889
16
Dan Butler
1325614203000.00/102003505044
14
Liam Stocker
87402200000.00/101011754262

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. NewmanNic Newman26322335
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth24253723
O. FlorentOliver Florent26332622
A. CerraAdam Cerra21381917
N. HaynesNick Haynes18223023
A. SaadAdam Saad9322425
B. KempBrodie Kemp2040623
Z. WilliamsZac Williams2672817
M. McGovernMitch McGovern6351719
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering8252617
F. EvansFrancis Evans4381312
S. WalshSam Walsh2221424
J. SmithJagga Smith1527622
O. HollandsOliver Hollands2224814
W. HaywardWill Hayward2013318
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps1417109
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell1411816
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll-325521
H. McKayHarry McKay126917
H. DeanHarry Dean320135
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet223103
L. CowanLachlan Cowan121535
L. ReidyLiam Reidy17-282

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. SharmanCooper Sharman23325720
R. MarshallRowan Marshall27302737
B. HillBradley Hill3094222
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera25153425
M. OwensMitch Owens21153032
D. HowardDougal Howard18292125
J. SinclairJack Sinclair34111038
M. WoodMason Wood28152822
T. De KoningTom De Koning29281615
L. HenryLiam Henry23153020
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie20241722
H. GarciaHugo Garcia894321
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou30-43222
M. HallMax Hall15182620
S. FlandersSam Flanders4202025
J. MacraeJack Macrae1531616
J. CarrollJack Carroll1791417
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager1315157
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell7151313
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti15476
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni64213
D. ButlerDan Butler112-22
L. StockerLiam Stocker3-344

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. NewmanNic Newman36322034
O. FlorentOliver Florent24332523
B. KempBrodie Kemp2240734
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth16223523
N. HaynesNick Haynes15242725
A. CerraAdam Cerra12412314
S. WalshSam Walsh24221125
J. SmithJagga Smith22191026
O. HollandsOliver Hollands1726420
A. SaadAdam Saad1032618
Z. WilliamsZac Williams2814175
F. EvansFrancis Evans29111211
M. McGovernMitch McGovern3291312
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell15111018
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering522188
W. HaywardWill Hayward1810718
H. McKayHarry McKay1821416
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll620814
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps1614117
H. DeanHarry Dean52190
L. ReidyLiam Reidy140105
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet25-121
L. CowanLachlan Cowan121122

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. MarshallRowan Marshall25282348
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera25192832
J. SinclairJack Sinclair3910351
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie25192031
B. HillBradley Hill28153715
C. SharmanCooper Sharman2233288
M. OwensMitch Owens21123126
L. HenryLiam Henry24172124
M. HallMax Hall17221730
M. WoodMason Wood21103414
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou2282721
S. FlandersSam Flanders4242421
D. HowardDougal Howard15181227
T. De KoningTom De Koning21211611
J. MacraeJack Macrae1924515
J. CarrollJack Carroll1812921
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager291576
H. GarciaHugo Garcia1662113
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell2171222
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni130023
D. ButlerDan Butler41830
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti11580
L. StockerLiam Stocker4-364
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    24
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    16
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    15
  • Lachlan CowanL. Cowan
    14
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    13
  • Liam ReidyL. Reidy
    13
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    10
  • Zac WilliamsZ. Williams
    4
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    2
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    1
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    19
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    18
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    18
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    16
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    15
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    10
  • Sam FlandersS. Flanders
    7
  • Max HallM. Hall
    6
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    3
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    6(6)
  • Zac WilliamsZ. Williams
    2(2)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    2(2)
  • Adam SaadA. Saad
    1(0)
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Jack SinclairJ. Sinclair
    7(7)
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    3(3)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    3(3)
  • Sam FlandersS. Flanders
    2(2)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Harry McKay
Adam Saad
Marc Pittonet
Oliver Hollands

Out

Cooper LordOmitted
Ashton MoirOmitted
Lewis YoungOmitted
Talor ByrneOmitted
St Kilda

In

Jack Macrae
Liam O'Connell
Liam Henry
Liam Stocker

Out

Darcy WilsonIllness
Hunter ClarkInjured
Liam RyanInjured
Jack HigginsInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
14O. Florent
11M. McGovern
24N. Newman
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
6Z. Williams
7J. Smith
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
12B. Ainsworth
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
26N. Haynes
18S. Walsh

Bench

25L. Reidy
44F. Evans
46M. Cottrell
42A. Saad
5A. Cerra

Emergency

36C. Lord
45F. Young
33L. Young
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
18J. Carroll
8B. Hill
7N. W-Milera
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
16D. Butler
Half ForwardHF
45L. O'Connell
25M. Phillipou
10M. Owens
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
14L. Stocker
34H. Garcia

Emergency

22D. Wilson
26A. Tauru
1J. Higgins
CFCCarlton

In

Harry McKay
Adam Saad
Marc Pittonet
Oliver Hollands

Out

Cooper LordOmitted
Ashton MoirOmitted
Lewis YoungOmitted
Talor ByrneOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
14O. Florent
11M. McGovern
24N. Newman
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
6Z. Williams
7J. Smith
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
12B. Ainsworth
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
26N. Haynes
18S. Walsh

Bench

25L. Reidy
44F. Evans
46M. Cottrell
42A. Saad
5A. Cerra

Emergency

36C. Lord
45F. Young
33L. Young
St Kilda

In

Jack Macrae
Liam O'Connell
Liam Henry
Liam Stocker

Out

Darcy WilsonIllness
Hunter ClarkInjured
Liam RyanInjured
Jack HigginsInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
18J. Carroll
8B. Hill
7N. W-Milera
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
16D. Butler
Half ForwardHF
45L. O'Connell
25M. Phillipou
10M. Owens
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
14L. Stocker
34H. Garcia

Emergency

22D. Wilson
26A. Tauru
1J. Higgins
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
St Kilda
Kicks
-8226234
Handballs
-1137138
Disposals
-9363372
Frees For
-41721
Frees Against
+42117
Goals
-7916
Behinds
+31512
Marks
118118
EVEN
Contested Marks
77
EVEN
Marks I50
-81523
Tackles
-74047
Tackles I50
-268
Hitouts
-82230
Clearances
-102434
Centre Clr
-51116
Stoppage Clr
-51318
Inside 50s
+45046
Rebound 50s
-132841
Cont Poss
-6106112
Uncont Poss
+4243239
Clangers
-25557
1%ers
+74639
Bounces
1212
EVEN
Goal Assists
-7613
Score Inv
125125
EVEN
Metres Gained
-40956796088
Turnovers
-55459
Intercepts
+56055
Supercoach
-10215991701
Fantasy
-11715091626
CFC
CARL69
STK by 39
108STK
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
STK

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.