FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.6 (90)
Full Time
19.11 (125)

HAWHawthorn

14.690
Full TimeUTAS Stadium
Sat, Jul 41:15 PM

MELMelbourne

12519.11
W
Weather12° OvercastHawthorn4thMelbourne7thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Peter Bailes, Nathan Williamson
Weather12° OvercastHawthorn4thMelbourne7thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Peter Bailes, Nathan Williamson

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Blake Hardwick
10510425619692100.00/0240129251783
25
Josh Ward
105110257111474502.00/0472027235176
21
Noah Mraz
10187167124122010.01/1140628820880
18
Mabior Chol
10098171215270225.02/23101058237986
3
Jai Newcombe
84792713131461610.01/4641375938578
6
James Sicily
846319512750000.01/1020328428192
17
Lloyd Meek
8182151178125380.02/2371246016383
1
Harry Morrison
778520514672100.02/0000117534689
42
Bailey Macdonald
747118413525100.02/2421436738476
12
Will Day
696620812851301.01/4550186540374
9
Connor Macdonald
67661578743101.01/1540117320968
39
Flynn Perez
58531336733000.00/0340008519582
33
Jack Ginnivan
538017314352002.12/2150154744474
8
Dylan Moore
526616551144200.01/0431027519288
37
Tom Barrass
5032535041000.01/01109010014588
2
Mitch Lewis
49741539672001.00/0421144730179
34
Jack Dalton
4651937252001.00/1421136725465
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
455615511440100.03/0431136741879
28
Cam Mackenzie
33361054613100.00/122003608966
19
Jack Gunston
3332504150001.00/114011808586
26
Bodie Ryan
3338907241000.00/1010218911080
41
Matt Hill
3023852601200.10/0221016312757
27
William McCabe
2943606043000.10/0010113315772

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
1659522148145110310.02/3381547719883
2
Jacob van Rooyen
1491312414141082455.11/04101046748081
14
Changkuoth Jiath
1319323816792100.02/2763438360775
32
Tom Sparrow
120972613141227800.03/2673147740980
36
Kysaiah Pickett
10310425919645700.12/0560266061182
31
Bayley Fritsch
1009213410371005.01/0270117724267
15
Ed Langdon
948720514671001.20/0270137046788
17
Jake Bowey
938119915416200.01/0210016345282
9
Jack Steele
9291218101138300.01/1550137130480
10
Daniel Turner
84561247552000.02/003020100178100
24
Trent Rivers
797519413643000.00/0231117942181
35
Harrison Petty
6950765242102.11/1150527118484
37
Kade Chandler
67631317636000.00/1572136226483
21
Matthew Jefferson
6240744331001.21/0051005712875
22
Blake Howes
56571326781100.00/1110019213775
47
Joel Fitzgerald
5476246111314200.10/1251065017759
33
Latrelle Pickett
5353847123202.03/1430023821159
30
Harry Sharp
5244834412102.01/0130206313179
8
Jake Lever
5141935452000.01/22305389225100
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
50441148331100.01/0131218231387
16
Bailey Laurie
4428742502101.10/105011864656
6
Caleb Windsor
4336924541000.10/1251016710866
4
Harvey Langford
3117964501200.00/3010146712978

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WardJosh Ward18221649
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick14182449
N. MrazNoah Mraz22203722
M. CholMabior Chol194149
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe22241226
J. SicilyJames Sicily30231417
L. MeekLloyd Meek7103430
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison20261813
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald19131824
W. DayWill Day15161325
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald10151032
F. PerezFlynn Perez1881517
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan252521
D. MooreDylan Moore29932
T. BarrassTom Barrass1215518
M. LewisMitch Lewis4111321
J. DaltonJack Dalton2151811
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio89523
J. GunstonJack Gunston161016
B. RyanBodie Ryan751110
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie126105
M. HillMatt Hill12594
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe71552

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn51522933
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen40493426
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath39402923
T. SparrowTom Sparrow35243724
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett40302013
B. FritschBayley Fritsch15421528
E. LangdonEd Langdon2935228
J. BoweyJake Bowey23262024
J. SteeleJack Steele29232218
D. TurnerDaniel Turner28231419
T. RiversTrent Rivers13292116
H. PettyHarrison Petty19231512
K. ChandlerKade Chandler19201414
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson3112118
B. HowesBlake Howes1319168
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald624159
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett195254
H. SharpHarry Sharp217213
J. LeverJake Lever1816143
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup681422
B. LaurieBailey Laurie167147
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor165175
H. LangfordHarvey Langford123115

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WardJosh Ward22211552
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick21142148
M. CholMabior Chol164348
N. MrazNoah Mraz19193613
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison17292415
L. MeekLloyd Meek17172226
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan5114519
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe15331417
M. LewisMitch Lewis8211431
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald22102019
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald1221924
D. MooreDylan Moore48846
W. DayWill Day1024725
J. SicilyJames Sicily30121110
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio5101724
F. PerezFlynn Perez1322117
J. DaltonJack Dalton615282
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe63700
B. RyanBodie Ryan76916
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie147105
T. BarrassTom Barrass66020
J. GunstonJack Gunston031217
M. HillMatt Hill8942

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen39412922
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett39183215
T. SparrowTom Sparrow30112630
M. GawnMax Gawn36291812
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath21332415
B. FritschBayley Fritsch1048628
J. SteeleJack Steele36261514
E. LangdonEd Langdon3032817
J. BoweyJake Bowey21281418
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald9331420
T. RiversTrent Rivers9302115
K. ChandlerKade Chandler21151413
B. HowesBlake Howes2118126
D. TurnerDaniel Turner1719812
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett180350
H. PettyHarrison Petty2414102
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup125819
H. SharpHarry Sharp175220
J. LeverJake Lever25118-3
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson21766
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1051011
B. LaurieBailey Laurie132112
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1126-2
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    30
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    28
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    18
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    17
  • Will DayW. Day
    16
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    14
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    8
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    8
  • Matt HillM. Hill
    5
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    30
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    30
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    30
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    29
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    18
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    6
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    5(5)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    4(2)
  • Bailey MacdonaldB. Macdonald
    1(1)
  • Harry MorrisonH. Morrison
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    4(4)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Noah Mraz
Bodie Ryan
Matt Hill
William McCabe
Jack Gunston

Out

Josh BattleIllness
Ned ReevesInjured
Karl AmonInjured
Nick WatsonInjured
Calsher DearOmitted
Melbourne

In

Latrelle Pickett
Bailey Laurie
Harrison Petty
Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Luker KentfieldOmitted
Paddy CrossOmitted
Tom McDonaldOmitted
Jake MelkshamOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
26B. Ryan
21N. Mraz
1H. Morrison
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
27W. McCabe
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
41M. Hill
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

22C. Nairn
13C. Dear
44H. Hustwaite
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
14C. Jiath
35H. Petty
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
6C. Windsor
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
30H. Sharp
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
4H. Langford

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
22B. Howes
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
44L. Kentfield
25T. McDonald
Hawthorn

In

Noah Mraz
Bodie Ryan
Matt Hill
William McCabe
Jack Gunston

Out

Josh BattleIllness
Ned ReevesInjured
Karl AmonInjured
Nick WatsonInjured
Calsher DearOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
26B. Ryan
21N. Mraz
1H. Morrison
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
27W. McCabe
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
41M. Hill
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

22C. Nairn
13C. Dear
44H. Hustwaite
Melbourne

In

Latrelle Pickett
Bailey Laurie
Harrison Petty
Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Luker KentfieldOmitted
Paddy CrossOmitted
Tom McDonaldOmitted
Jake MelkshamOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
14C. Jiath
35H. Petty
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
6C. Windsor
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
30H. Sharp
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
4H. Langford

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
22B. Howes
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
44L. Kentfield
25T. McDonald
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
+9216207
Handballs
-13129142
Disposals
-4345349
Frees For
-32023
Frees Against
+32320
Goals
-51419
Behinds
-5611
Marks
+2211189
Contested Marks
+21816
Marks I50
1515
EVEN
Tackles
-204464
Tackles I50
-9817
Hitouts
+64236
Clearances
-153146
Centre Clr
-11415
Stoppage Clr
-141731
Inside 50s
+25957
Rebound 50s
-83543
Cont Poss
-17120137
Uncont Poss
+11214203
Clangers
+76154
1%ers
+43935
Bounces
-224
Goal Assists
-41115
Score Inv
-3079109
Metres Gained
-27961436422
Turnovers
+97162
Intercepts
-86371
Supercoach
-38414581842
Fantasy
-5614951551
HAW90
MEL by 35
125MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.