FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.7 (103)
Full Time
13.11 (89)
CFC
W

FREFremantle

16.7103
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sat, Apr 258:15 PM

CARLCarlton

8913.11
CFC
Weather24° SunnyFremantle1stCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Nick Jankovskis, Craig Fleer, Paul Rebeschini
Weather24° SunnyFremantle1stCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Nick Jankovskis, Craig Fleer, Paul Rebeschini

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
147135219813563312.12/0280437120577
10
Shai Bolton
1421383311161748402.21/19103247363083
8
Andrew Brayshaw
10610726111115210500.01/1280237720376
13
Luke Ryan
949124220481000.01/2260539257091
34
Corey Wagner
87104278171045100.01/0530147844877
26
Hayden Young
8767211181341500.01/0261219128772
24
Jye Amiss
84781239371003.02/0141117513593
17
Judd McVee
8181225111172000.00/10400210019883
6
Jordan Clark
788525216960000.01/0352238443781
3
Caleb Serong
76662214121003500.01/1571155033472
35
Josh Treacy
7458836252003.01/21511210020889
36
Brennan Cox
736214211371000.01/1030619324284
16
Murphy Reid
7176235111251300.00/0351018317984
23
Karl Worner
687623791442000.01/0120227831880
39
Sam Switkowski
624312621032000.00/037120835168
25
Alex Pearce
5745965443000.01/1110237813283
28
Neil Erasmus
56511588760500.01/2311246720774
32
Michael Frederick
55631138352002.10/1251034625569
18
Mason Cox
5258844443082.00/203025635981
5
Heath Chapman
514914210432000.00/2220128623979
44
Matthew Johnson
494214341013200.01/2221438617571
43
Isaiah Dudley
4225634212100.10/1141015010963

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Sam Walsh
1211353212191357401.12/0861236659981
9
Patrick Cripps
1141013124823171101.12/3580286528377
25
Liam Reidy
10875157411243220.00/1260318014679
6
Zac Williams
917417612525200.11/0260217744176
23
Jacob Weitering
87571479551000.01/00401101008394
26
Nick Haynes
856719514570000.00/2161039042592
24
Nic Newman
798822315772100.00/0110018633783
5
Adam Cerra
7073217101134100.02/2281069132277
36
Cooper Lord
706718881006200.11/1271025020665
7
Jagga Smith
698919381185000.02/14600110028576
32
Matthew Carroll
677221512950101.00/1750236743185
19
Will Hayward
6496217111093000.22/04100136230978
17
Brodie Kemp
6172828071004.11/1250027518891
11
Mitch McGovern
6152837121103.01/0250106314877
2
Lachlan Cowan
59441025523000.01/0110318021871
33
Lewis Young
59371074640010.00/0130707010479
14
Oliver Florent
577020711951100.00/0430047039580
44
Francis Evans
5450844425001.10/1040137512879
12
Ben Ainsworth
38491456822100.01/0362056414078
43
Ashton Moir
3532713420002.00/105012715569
35
Harry Dean
2327615140000.01/1120628312272
39
Talor Byrne
1811532301000.01/203012603467

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson44392737
S. BoltonShai Bolton24352657
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw29243122
L. RyanLuke Ryan17163625
C. WagnerCorey Wagner12222330
H. YoungHayden Young13184313
J. AmissJye Amiss21331317
J. McVeeJudd McVee29181321
J. ClarkJordan Clark3821919
C. SerongCaleb Serong14172124
J. TreacyJosh Treacy3127610
B. CoxBrennan Cox27132112
M. ReidMurphy Reid3051620
J. SharpJeremy Sharp1073517
K. WornerKarl Worner4182224
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski8241713
A. PearceAlex Pearce2110179
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1913168
M. FrederickMichael Frederick10121914
M. CoxMason Cox1231-110
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman2611212
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson6131416
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley116214

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh35292334
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps21333030
L. ReidyLiam Reidy15412329
Z. WilliamsZac Williams35133112
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering16282914
N. HaynesNick Haynes3872317
N. NewmanNic Newman1937518
C. LordCooper Lord11202415
A. CerraAdam Cerra3012919
J. SmithJagga Smith6271818
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll9241816
W. HaywardWill Hayward11141326
M. McGovernMitch McGovern14191810
B. KempBrodie Kemp1725118
L. YoungLewis Young532724
L. CowanLachlan Cowan154319
O. FlorentOliver Florent1116822
F. EvansFrancis Evans431910
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell216159
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth158312
A. MoirAshton Moir-181315
H. DeanHarry Dean104-413
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1746

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. BoltonShai Bolton31262358
L. JacksonLuke Jackson36352935
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw27203624
C. WagnerCorey Wagner15241847
L. RyanLuke Ryan20112535
J. ClarkJordan Clark33102319
J. McVeeJudd McVee23151528
J. AmissJye Amiss16292310
K. WornerKarl Worner6142135
M. ReidMurphy Reid3451918
J. SharpJeremy Sharp1082827
H. YoungHayden Young1315336
C. SerongCaleb Serong1617249
M. FrederickMichael Frederick1861821
B. CoxBrennan Cox239219
M. CoxMason Cox326623
J. TreacyJosh Treacy242365
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1761018
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman274216
A. PearceAlex Pearce225810
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski68254
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson815118
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley13390

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh32353632
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps23171645
W. HaywardWill Hayward21212034
J. SmithJagga Smith12332024
N. NewmanNic Newman1647916
L. ReidyLiam Reidy16251321
Z. WilliamsZac Williams23122316
A. CerraAdam Cerra22111228
B. KempBrodie Kemp15221025
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll17211321
O. FlorentOliver Florent12151429
N. HaynesNick Haynes3491014
C. LordCooper Lord1624252
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering1420176
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1219147
F. EvansFrancis Evans527216
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth1312816
L. CowanLachlan Cowan180260
L. YoungLewis Young211321
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell16687
A. MoirAshton Moir-341516
H. DeanHarry Dean150111
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1-147
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    25
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    22
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    20
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    19
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    18
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    10
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    10
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Liam ReidyL. Reidy
    28
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    25
  • Cooper LordC. Lord
    20
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    18
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    17
  • Zac WilliamsZ. Williams
    10
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    5
  • Lewis YoungL. Young
    5
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    4
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    6(6)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    3(3)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(1)
  • Brennan CoxB. Cox
    1(1)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    3(3)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    2(2)
  • Zac WilliamsZ. Williams
    1(1)
  • Matthew CarrollM. Carroll
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

No changes.

CFCCarlton

In

Liam Reidy
Cooper Lord
Ashton Moir

Out

Harry McKayInjured
Elijah HollandsMental Health
Marc PittonetInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
24J. Amiss
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
16M. Reid
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

34C. Wagner
23K. Worner
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
26N. Haynes
11M. McGovern
24N. Newman
CentreC
14O. Florent
9P. Cripps
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
7J. Smith
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
6Z. Williams
19W. Hayward
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
25L. Reidy
36C. Lord
18S. Walsh

Bench

43A. Moir
33L. Young
39T. Byrne
4O. Hollands
5A. Cerra

Emergency

45F. Young
46M. Cottrell
40H. O'Keeffe
Fremantle

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
24J. Amiss
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
16M. Reid
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

34C. Wagner
23K. Worner
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
CFCCarlton

In

Liam Reidy
Cooper Lord
Ashton Moir

Out

Harry McKayInjured
Elijah HollandsMental Health
Marc PittonetInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
26N. Haynes
11M. McGovern
24N. Newman
CentreC
14O. Florent
9P. Cripps
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
7J. Smith
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
6Z. Williams
19W. Hayward
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
25L. Reidy
36C. Lord
18S. Walsh

Bench

43A. Moir
33L. Young
39T. Byrne
4O. Hollands
5A. Cerra

Emergency

45F. Young
46M. Cottrell
40H. O'Keeffe
Fremantle
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
+25210185
Handballs
+19180161
Disposals
+44390346
Frees For
-21719
Frees Against
+32017
Goals
+31613
Behinds
-4711
Marks
+119584
Contested Marks
+11110
Marks I50
+21412
Tackles
+26058
Tackles I50
-11213
Hitouts
+163923
Clearances
+63428
Centre Clr
+51712
Stoppage Clr
+11716
Inside 50s
-25052
Rebound 50s
+104030
Cont Poss
-1128129
Uncont Poss
+46260214
Clangers
+35653
1%ers
-14243
Bounces
+297
Goal Assists
+9156
Score Inv
-9101110
Metres Gained
+22256215399
Turnovers
+66660
Intercepts
-16364
Supercoach
+20216921490
Fantasy
+16216001438
FRE103
FRE by 14
89CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.