FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.17 (71)
Full Time
12.5 (77)

HAWHawthorn

9.1771
Full TimeMCG
Fri, Jun 57:40 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

7712.5
W
Weather15° RainHawthorn4thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Nathan Toner, Andrew Stephens, Nick Foot
Weather15° RainHawthorn4thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Nathan Toner, Andrew Stephens, Nick Foot

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Jai Newcombe
1361143618171943900.04/1861277545080
4
Jarman Impey
1231142991712111200.02/0140028340779
12
Will Day
1221152511111458701.01/0350328025767
6
James Sicily
11310022714875000.01/0150818632089
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
106109286181064000.01/0941326862875
17
Lloyd Meek
102871613106335210.12/0240345021756
25
Josh Ward
10099299131663400.01/1670138337282
23
Josh Weddle
9687176134103000.10/1330927739389
5
Nick Watson
84611178322303.20/1281116432579
10
Karl Amon
789424218681000.00/0230017940582
33
Jack Ginnivan
7695265141262100.30/0760025445088
9
Connor Macdonald
747920813743201.11/2560035534784
28
Cam Mackenzie
7266214101131000.01/0260118622674
7
Ned Reeves
67749363242211.01/0250024416544
8
Dylan Moore
676717551253100.10/0242118811284
24
Josh Battle
57571518781000.00/30405393112100
18
Mabior Chol
557612210271103.20/1360245021682
39
Flynn Perez
51451364925000.01/4120158515276
42
Bailey Macdonald
494913421143000.00/102021856177
22
Cameron Nairn
43361255720000.01/002003759466
26
Bodie Ryan
4240919041000.00/1220118923969
2
Mitch Lewis
3437934512000.22/0152136710981
15
Blake Hardwick
2136716132000.20/1120034318795

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Bailey Dale
122125368241261001.01/0030147270278
20
Ed Richards
10995281120832700.11/0951105767783
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1061092410141037602.01/1581157147481
44
Tim English
1048014386430221.01/3330036423976
9
Ryley Sanders
99822310101325700.00/0350017817280
29
Lachlan Bramble
897818412644000.02/0110117835278
37
Michael Sellwood
88501137443000.00/10006110024481
7
Rory Lobb
75621177444140.01/0130317319484
17
Nick Coffield
726515512361000.01/0100308020477
6
Cooper Hynes
677321614732200.00/0621215756080
16
Jordan Croft
62661068242003.03/1140246019182
8
Matthew Kennedy
605922891343300.00/6320086816573
33
Aaron Naughton
60471074642001.00/1131116012089
32
Arthur Jones
566618710831001.01/0310265027584
24
Buku Khamis
54411036432000.01/100011470289100
27
Joel Freijah
53421268413400.10/224215679586
3
Cody Weightman
46401156512100.01/0120006413169
18
James O'Donnell
46421128340000.00/01109382189100
1
Adam Treloar
44561217532001.11/0340216723958
14
Rhylee West
44521037332201.20/0030126012984
28
Will Lewis
3321443102001.02/211012504781
19
Connor Budarick
2836927222000.00/1000334422182
30
Lachlan McNeil
1521310313000.00/00000033815

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe41462722
J. ImpeyJarman Impey22352244
W. DayWill Day22354025
J. SicilyJames Sicily29352326
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio4023934
L. MeekLloyd Meek3416448
J. WardJosh Ward25301332
J. WeddleJosh Weddle28291524
N. WatsonNick Watson254713-1
K. AmonKarl Amon2634117
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan9142231
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald19181324
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie2330811
D. MooreDylan Moore1523218
N. ReevesNed Reeves917329
J. BattleJosh Battle1028136
M. CholMabior Chol132818-4
F. PerezFlynn Perez12111612
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1821316
C. NairnCameron Nairn109717
B. RyanBodie Ryan722103
M. LewisMitch Lewis51517-3
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick1129-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale51143522
E. RichardsEd Richards21303721
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli27212830
T. EnglishTim English6202058
R. SandersRyley Sanders25123230
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble22182920
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood15122239
R. LobbRory Lobb20142021
N. CoffieldNick Coffield1718829
C. HynesCooper Hynes9123313
J. CroftJordan Croft1623113
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton186630
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy9142215
A. JonesArthur Jones3162611
B. KhamisBuku Khamis2151810
J. FreijahJoel Freijah84338
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell191278
C. WeightmanCody Weightman1912510
R. WestRhylee West519713
A. TreloarAdam Treloar642014
W. LewisWill Lewis38157
C. BudarickConnor Budarick21196
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil1600-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe39303314
J. ImpeyJarman Impey16491237
W. DayWill Day21343621
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio4628926
J. SicilyJames Sicily30381913
J. WardJosh Ward19341333
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan9212441
K. AmonKarl Amon2637922
L. MeekLloyd Meek33191026
J. WeddleJosh Weddle25221026
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald15191728
M. CholMabior Chol15271915
N. ReevesNed Reeves1820279
D. MooreDylan Moore1326226
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie1528138
N. WatsonNick Watson1730104
J. BattleJosh Battle1523118
F. PerezFlynn Perez1313118
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1561311
B. RyanBodie Ryan72166
M. LewisMitch Lewis510139
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick137151
C. NairnCameron Nairn174510

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale45193031
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli21263030
E. RichardsEd Richards12303617
R. SandersRyley Sanders24122224
T. EnglishTim English12202126
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble19162118
C. HynesCooper Hynes17153110
J. CroftJordan Croft1753014
A. JonesArthur Jones14231514
N. CoffieldNick Coffield19151120
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy1417239
R. LobbRory Lobb18141020
A. TreloarAdam Treloar982316
R. WestRhylee West623158
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood106925
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton1610417
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell112065
C. WeightmanCody Weightman21766
J. FreijahJoel Freijah168131
B. KhamisBuku Khamis801415
C. BudarickConnor Budarick515610
W. LewisWill Lewis3378
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil21000
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Will DayW. Day
    18
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    16
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    15
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    14
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    13
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    12
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    9
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    3
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    21
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    21
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    19
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    16
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    8
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    8
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    6
  • Cody WeightmanC. Weightman
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

5 tot
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    3(3)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    1(1)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    11(11)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    3(3)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    2(2)
  • Nick CoffieldN. Coffield
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Bodie Ryan

Out

Jack GunstonInjured
Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman

Out

Lachie JaquesOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
23J. Weddle
42B. Macdonald
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
28C. Mackenzie
39F. Perez
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
15B. Hardwick
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

12W. Day
26B. Ryan
22C. Nairn
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald

Emergency

34J. Dalton
35O. Greeves
13C. Dear
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
7R. Lobb
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
29L. Bramble
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
16J. Croft
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

27J. Freijah
30L. McNeil
17N. Coffield
6C. Hynes
14R. West

Emergency

5J. Busslinger
35L. Kennedy
22C. May
Hawthorn

In

Bodie Ryan

Out

Jack GunstonInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
23J. Weddle
42B. Macdonald
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
28C. Mackenzie
39F. Perez
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
15B. Hardwick
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

12W. Day
26B. Ryan
22C. Nairn
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald

Emergency

34J. Dalton
35O. Greeves
13C. Dear
Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman

Out

Lachie JaquesOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
7R. Lobb
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
29L. Bramble
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
16J. Croft
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

27J. Freijah
30L. McNeil
17N. Coffield
6C. Hynes
14R. West

Emergency

5J. Busslinger
35L. Kennedy
22C. May
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+24235211
Handballs
+53185132
Disposals
+77420343
Frees For
+21917
Frees Against
-21719
Goals
-3912
Behinds
+12175
Marks
+4111372
Contested Marks
+5116
Marks I50
+5105
Tackles
+36158
Tackles I50
-11314
Hitouts
+164226
Clearances
+43733
Centre Clr
-11112
Stoppage Clr
+52621
Inside 50s
+186345
Rebound 50s
-203353
Cont Poss
+14136122
Uncont Poss
+77275198
Clangers
+15756
1%ers
-74451
Bounces
-6814
Goal Assists
+176
Score Inv
+4610155
Metres Gained
+32762445917
Turnovers
-86977
Intercepts
+87769
Supercoach
+23617681532
Fantasy
+32917371408
HAW71
WBD by 6
77WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.