FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.10 (88)
Full Time
21.13 (139)

GWSGWS GIANTS

13.1088
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sat, Jul 254:35 PM

SYDSydney Swans

13921.13
W
Weather20° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Cameron Jones, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic
Weather20° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Cameron Jones, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Stephen Coniglio
1188219512741003.10/13101128431082
10
Clayton Oliver
1141042913101975501.01/4680077640787
39
Connor Idun
11199277189120000.00/31602496354100
7
Lachie Ash
10610226118882000.00/0271228555182
33
Xavier O'Halloran
1037223891422401.00/1652048729284
41
Nicholas Madden
88711610610424200.02/3170038810671
27
Harry Himmelberg
887517810773000.01/1351428226492
17
Finn Callaghan
867221712923400.00/0552017146581
6
Lachie Whitfield
85104261206111000.01/2030258542275
9
Ryan Angwin
828421912942402.01/1560036735178
35
Max Gruzewski
70401055530001.00/024141802376
20
Jake Stringer
70701358553101.12/0281216930887
25
Jayden Laverde
63631637961000.11/0120527529980
24
Harry Rowston
59611349471000.01/0160118520568
37
Joe Fonti
57621519651001.00/0220337331075
14
Toby Bedford
54641467745100.21/2280036420984
5
Aaron Cadman
4750958132001.13/1250036723584
15
Sam Taylor
45441134751000.02/1050721001478
1
Harvey Thomas
44551649731000.10/0240015620281
46
Callum Brown
3040502332051.00/02200010015769
28
Jack Ough
29401147430100.00/0151026413255
43
Riley Hamilton
2819734301100.00/105112572975
18
Conor Stone
1532823531001.00/2240058815356

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Errol Gulden
1471374111291253700.02/18700773104782
4
Brodie Grundy
1351062311815427291.03/24131346118770
8
James Rowbottom
13212023121013111802.14/06101127836871
1
Chad Warner
1251063213161623701.23/19122055674775
22
Nick Blakey
978724520440001.22/1260347565386
11
Tom Papley
947517613440002.13/04101235934164
14
Callum Mills
8868213101141000.00/0240218643584
5
Isaac Heeney
8680251191613601.00/05101127232877
16
Braeden Campbell
84561546922101.00/0372008716277
34
Matt Roberts
69611317653000.10/0431418519382
35
Charlie Curnow
6870937252004.22/2160065623685
32
Harry Kyle
60421243923000.00/1110119212775
30
Tom McCartin
5931964530000.00/0130218910589
44
Jake Lloyd
58431155613101.10/2151227326480
13
Jai Serong
57391163821001.01/103012827183
6
Logan McDonald
5445945420103.10/1051117812379
26
Riley Bice
53471429521100.00/0110127923680
25
Billy Cootee
53541245740102.10/0151025822666
28
William Edwards
47361046441000.00/2110738026986
17
James Jordon
4536632414100.12/0151208315186
2
Hayden McLean
4228432210391.00/0121201005665
24
Dane Rampe
4028742522100.01/102021863886
10
Malcolm Rosas
1814412211100.00/1130111007871

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio30353914
C. OliverClayton Oliver5092530
C. IdunConnor Idun17452128
L. AshLachie Ash16362133
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran42241918
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg19112038
N. MaddenNicholas Madden30151924
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan13162136
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield14372014
R. AngwinRyan Angwin1792927
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski1483513
J. StringerJake Stringer5212420
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde2391219
H. RowstonHarry Rowston10141817
J. FontiJoe Fonti12191115
T. BedfordToby Bedford7141518
A. CadmanAaron Cadman1010720
S. TaylorSam Taylor-192215
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas7111412
C. BrownCallum Brown51384
J. OughJack Ough27614
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton12529
C. StoneConor Stone-97512

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden28473636
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy42463017
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom28172958
C. WarnerChad Warner45441620
N. BlakeyNick Blakey11351932
T. PapleyTom Papley33272014
C. MillsCallum Mills22103422
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney17232026
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell39141120
M. RobertsMatt Roberts2125158
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow2518196
H. KyleHarry Kyle309615
T. McCartinTom McCartin212576
J. LloydJake Lloyd11131618
J. SerongJai Serong299811
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald0123012
B. CooteeBilly Cootee6211511
R. BiceRiley Bice1914137
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards59276
J. JordonJames Jordon9111510
H. McLeanHayden McLean1221612
D. RampeDane Rampe128146
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas5247

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield2051249
C. OliverClayton Oliver4372232
L. AshLachie Ash18212043
C. IdunConnor Idun10442124
R. AngwinRyan Angwin14142729
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio2627272
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg15101634
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan11152521
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran2819232
N. MaddenNicholas Madden26151317
J. StringerJake Stringer11221819
T. BedfordToby Bedford6181525
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde2211822
J. FontiJoe Fonti13142312
H. RowstonHarry Rowston9112219
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas10151416
A. CadmanAaron Cadman1481018
S. TaylorSam Taylor-382613
C. BrownCallum Brown618115
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski103252
J. OughJack Ough143815
C. StoneConor Stone-6101414
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton8209

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden38452628
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom33122451
C. WarnerChad Warner44301220
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy5920216
N. BlakeyNick Blakey8321334
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney25181423
T. PapleyTom Papley2628156
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow3025141
C. MillsCallum Mills1253615
M. RobertsMatt Roberts1723210
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell2471015
B. CooteeBilly Cootee1323117
R. BiceRiley Bice1517114
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald012285
J. LloydJake Lloyd418912
H. KyleHarry Kyle252-116
J. SerongJai Serong24627
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards315180
J. JordonJames Jordon99126
T. McCartinTom McCartin111325
H. McLeanHayden McLean50167
D. RampeDane Rampe511111
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas0266
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    29
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    27
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    22
  • Jack OughJ. Ough
    19
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    18
  • Ryan AngwinR. Angwin
    14
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    12
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    9
  • Conor StoneC. Stone
    1
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    1
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    27
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    26
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    26
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    19
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    17
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    12
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    11
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    5
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    4
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    2
  • Billy CooteeB. Cootee
    2
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    7(6)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    4(4)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    1(1)
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    1(0)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    5(5)
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    2(2)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    2(2)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Harvey Thomas

Out

Toby GreeneInjured
Sydney Swans

In

Billy Cootee
Harry Kyle

Out

Harry CunninghamInjured
Angus SheldrickOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
43R. Hamilton
35M. Gruzewski
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
28J. Ough
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
17F. Callaghan
14T. Bedford

Bench

18C. Stone
24H. Rowston
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

31T. McMullin
38J. Delana
29C. Angove
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
8J. Rowbottom
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle
6L. McDonald

Emergency

41P. Snell
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
GWS GIANTS

In

Harvey Thomas

Out

Toby GreeneInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
43R. Hamilton
35M. Gruzewski
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
28J. Ough
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
17F. Callaghan
14T. Bedford

Bench

18C. Stone
24H. Rowston
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

31T. McMullin
38J. Delana
29C. Angove
Sydney Swans

In

Billy Cootee
Harry Kyle

Out

Harry CunninghamInjured
Angus SheldrickOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
8J. Rowbottom
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle
6L. McDonald

Emergency

41P. Snell
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+26209183
Handballs
-5164169
Disposals
+21373352
Frees For
-71623
Frees Against
+72316
Goals
-81321
Behinds
-31013
Marks
+4911162
Contested Marks
77
EVEN
Marks I50
-21416
Tackles
-64046
Tackles I50
+253
Hitouts
-132538
Clearances
-212546
Centre Clr
-61521
Stoppage Clr
-151025
Inside 50s
-65157
Rebound 50s
3636
EVEN
Cont Poss
-12114126
Uncont Poss
+30249219
Clangers
+85951
1%ers
-43438
Bounces
+41410
Goal Assists
-31114
Score Inv
-2122124
Metres Gained
-64357986441
Turnovers
-35558
Intercepts
+25856
Supercoach
-11915921711
Fantasy
+9615051409
GWS88
SYD by 51
139SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.