FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.14 (86)
Full Time
11.7 (73)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

12.1486
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sat, Jul 114:15 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

7311.7
Weather19° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresNathan Toner, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Nick Foot
Weather19° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresNathan Toner, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Nick Foot

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
32
Kieren Briggs
1481341913118445511.00/0250125825880
27
Harry Himmelberg
12910023914973201.01/0110838738192
10
Clayton Oliver
1271033621171922900.00/01120236469482
46
Callum Brown
1248513107653283.02/1291219220683
7
Lachie Ash
112118303191193100.00/0260118777782
4
Toby Greene
1061123315201354700.01/2982175570688
14
Toby Bedford
909423791416402.00/0150017428780
17
Finn Callaghan
868419491027401.00/1340236831084
15
Sam Taylor
799321814793100.01/1140557132390
39
Connor Idun
7574227101251100.01/00107368139100
24
Harry Rowston
64671648825100.01/0230116933356
25
Jayden Laverde
614714831113100.01/004052718684
33
Xavier O'Halloran
615815510513000.21/0252023339370
43
Riley Hamilton
58591569631102.10/2270066725680
9
Ryan Angwin
57371476812200.01/3332037925980
28
Jack Ough
57501387605300.00/1120215413432
3
Stephen Coniglio
514014410401200.10/1252036423379
1
Harvey Thomas
51571246653000.00/0200136720262
37
Joe Fonti
51691657963000.00/0020238120478
19
Harrison Oliver
495314110442100.01/2141038625775
5
Aaron Cadman
4844856222001.11/0340226320291
20
Jake Stringer
4845966341101.20/1270315617395
11
Phoenix Gothard
3640852615100.11/1130326312657

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Shaun Mannagh
1451303313201314704.10/0360046158285
9
Max Holmes
112118349201472200.01/0410137772486
28
Oliver Dempsey
110100221015761303.01/0530127347592
44
Tom Stewart
1077618713562100.01/02205210042181
3
Bailey Smith
981203211211153701.02/0830365976687
17
Lawson Humphries
839222614827100.00/0200447349492
30
Tom Atkins
8273191291035400.00/1530045319582
14
Connor O'Sullivan
73641338573000.00/1120938524694
5
Jeremy Cameron
6696192163113100.00/1421176359863
34
Oisin Mullin
64641495936400.01/101043717884
46
Mark Blicavs
626013767221130.01/0210426916283
10
Mitch Knevitt
62641065517201.11/0140127016276
36
Oliver Henry
61701668852001.01/0452126931291
4
Tanner Bruhn
59401379401200.01/0410119232035
21
Oliver Wiltshire
5534634212001.01/0341208314480
16
Sam De Koning
5440114110102170.00/110011823963
39
Zach Guthrie
5347866225000.02/1110437516387
12
Jack Bowes
44541459534100.01/3720056432172
35
Patrick Dangerfield
44541245752100.20/0061126715977
33
Shannon Neale
36509345241150.00/3111264414098
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
28361046421000.00/0110128014783
19
Jack Martin
2531874412100.12/111015508778
38
Jack Henry
1012311201000.10/002011672031

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. BriggsKieren Briggs29422948
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg21521838
C. OliverClayton Oliver33312241
C. BrownCallum Brown23141968
L. AshLachie Ash26352625
T. GreeneToby Greene20281939
T. BedfordToby Bedford18303111
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan24151037
S. TaylorSam Taylor452320-9
C. IdunConnor Idun1835157
H. RowstonHarry Rowston18191611
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde4241716
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1491919
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton-241046
R. AngwinRyan Angwin1351326
J. OughJack Ough461235
J. FontiJoe Fonti1211271
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio26835
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas1571514
H. OliverHarrison Oliver64732
A. CadmanAaron Cadman231186
J. StringerJake Stringer-3102021
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard9523-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh4142971
M. HolmesMax Holmes36234211
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey51192614
T. StewartTom Stewart42191432
B. SmithBailey Smith18233918
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries128504
T. AtkinsTom Atkins30121228
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan20261611
J. CameronJeremy Cameron203812-4
O. MullinOisin Mullin2116234
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs17111717
M. KnevittMitch Knevitt928223
O. HenryOliver Henry623266
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn312114-7
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire113149
S. De KoningSam De Koning12131811
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie1218176
J. BowesJack Bowes164195
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield178415
S. NealeShannon Neale81945
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij91010-1
J. MartinJack Martin6784
J. HenryJack Henry641-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. BriggsKieren Briggs33243146
L. AshLachie Ash30372427
T. GreeneToby Greene26272732
C. OliverClayton Oliver32301625
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg12342034
T. BedfordToby Bedford15242926
S. TaylorSam Taylor493293
C. BrownCallum Brown2281342
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan22111239
C. IdunConnor Idun19281017
J. FontiJoe Fonti8183013
H. RowstonHarry Rowston21142210
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton7111130
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran10101820
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas1513209
H. OliverHarrison Oliver164726
J. OughJack Ough251231
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde4201112
J. StringerJake Stringer-3102216
A. CadmanAaron Cadman1714310
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard82291
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio910147
R. AngwinRyan Angwin1111015

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh36103252
B. SmithBailey Smith26324418
M. HolmesMax Holmes41183920
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey52171912
J. CameronJeremy Cameron4821234
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries8184917
T. StewartTom Stewart328630
T. AtkinsTom Atkins28171018
O. HenryOliver Henry16182511
M. KnevittMitch Knevitt7291810
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan20122111
O. MullinOisin Mullin1716238
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs11171913
J. BowesJack Bowes208179
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1611522
S. NealeShannon Neale1516514
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie1116128
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn191650
S. De KoningSam De Koning881410
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij108126
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire52306
J. MartinJack Martin81274
J. HenryJack Henry8400
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    22
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    19
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    12
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    11
  • Jack OughJ. Ough
    9
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    9
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    8
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    6
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    4
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    3
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    23
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    21
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    13
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    8
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    8
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    7
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    5
  • Jack BowesJ. Bowes
    5
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    4
  • Mitch KnevittM. Knevitt
    4
  • Shaun MannaghS. Mannagh
    3
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    6(6)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    5(2)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(3)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    2(2)
  • Jeremy CameronJ. Cameron
    2(1)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2(2)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Jayden Laverde
Phoenix Gothard
Xavier O'Halloran

Out

Conor StoneOmitted
Lachie WhitfieldInjured
Josaia DelanaOmitted
Geelong Cats

In

Mitch Knevitt
Jack Bowes

Out

Mitchell EdwardsOmitted
Mark O'ConnorInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
4T. Greene
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

19H. Oliver
11P. Gothard
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

18C. Stone
38J. Delana
41N. Madden
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
17L. Humphries
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
44T. Stewart
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
10M. Knevitt
Half ForwardHF
35P. Dangerfield
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
30T. Atkins
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
46M. Blicavs
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
7S. Mannagh
36O. Henry
39Z. Guthrie
12J. Bowes

Emergency

13J. Clark
11M. Edwards
42M. O'Connor
GWS GIANTS

In

Jayden Laverde
Phoenix Gothard
Xavier O'Halloran

Out

Conor StoneOmitted
Lachie WhitfieldInjured
Josaia DelanaOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
4T. Greene
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

19H. Oliver
11P. Gothard
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

18C. Stone
38J. Delana
41N. Madden
Geelong Cats

In

Mitch Knevitt
Jack Bowes

Out

Mitchell EdwardsOmitted
Mark O'ConnorInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
17L. Humphries
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
44T. Stewart
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
10M. Knevitt
Half ForwardHF
35P. Dangerfield
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
30T. Atkins
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
46M. Blicavs
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
7S. Mannagh
36O. Henry
39Z. Guthrie
12J. Bowes

Emergency

13J. Clark
11M. Edwards
42M. O'Connor
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
+11220209
Handballs
+37187150
Disposals
+48407359
Frees For
-31316
Frees Against
+31613
Goals
+11211
Behinds
+7147
Marks
+37976
Contested Marks
+286
Marks I50
+3118
Tackles
+37269
Tackles I50
-3912
Hitouts
+145945
Clearances
+84941
Centre Clr
+6148
Stoppage Clr
+23533
Inside 50s
-75360
Rebound 50s
+84840
Cont Poss
+20165145
Uncont Poss
+28236208
Clangers
-96170
1%ers
4848
EVEN
Bounces
-21113
Goal Assists
+4106
Score Inv
+429452
Metres Gained
+18469396755
Turnovers
+37471
Intercepts
-37174
Supercoach
+23517681533
Fantasy
+13816631525
GWS86
GWS by 13
73GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.