FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.17 (95)
Full Time
6.14 (50)
W

MELMelbourne

13.1795
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Jun 131:15 PM

ESSEssendon

506.14
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thEssendon18thUmpiresJordan Fry, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Sam Morgan
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thEssendon18thUmpiresJordan Fry, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Sam Morgan

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
168110241414102110292.03/2370137125881
36
Kysaiah Pickett
14113532926652403.13/05100536667680
15
Ed Langdon
1221122661610102001.00/0361408948286
17
Jake Bowey
1068928321750000.00/1120019357276
24
Trent Rivers
1011042351310103101.00/1681228740076
9
Jack Steele
9777211261517600.01/1570228126576
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
9182241018650000.01/0050318327481
22
Blake Howes
889118311795000.00/1141537215086
10
Daniel Turner
8092201173101000.10/06308275486100
30
Harry Sharp
767920391172000.01/0472009030293
47
Joel Fitzgerald
73832612131333500.00/1360255419668
32
Tom Sparrow
7385241315943800.10/1460145042976
35
Harrison Petty
7076615149012.01/1341115015484
8
Jake Lever
66471596950000.02/21203287187100
41
Paddy Cross
62481266632000.01/02411010015370
31
Bayley Fritsch
59551639741000.10/1271228122179
37
Kade Chandler
57671579651101.21/0351136023686
4
Harvey Langford
5558181071141200.20/1140035610776
16
Bailey Laurie
556514110444100.20/1551125729064
18
Jake Melksham
5447845331002.01/0340428816878
2
Jacob van Rooyen
5342945421001.12/0040007814683
44
Luker Kentfield
3029524122050.20/2131234022668
46
Lukas Cooke
2630724340000.00/0110027110232

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Will Setterfield
1331233412201463701.11/16100027463784
27
Mason Redman
11185247141072100.00/2151738825990
7
Zach Merrett
109123327191356500.01/0460137545786
22
Sam Durham
9097239101338400.12/105023659080
2
Jacob Farrow
8890227157101000.00/1450138252182
28
Xavier Duursma
81922461311101100.00/1220237131080
5
Elijah Tsatas
7385227101263300.10/0230028226565
13
Nik Cox
707222491340001.01/0241217328279
46
Lachlan Blakiston
6855954535050.02/1020418913780
25
Jaxon Prior
675915213261000.00/2121728028191
4
Kyle Langford
66531245752000.01/0020418311670
15
Dyson Sharp
655917671032200.01/0151016513081
21
Archie Roberts
604412410231100.00/1130017524440
44
Archer D-Wicks
53491045534000.11/1251227015779
24
Nick Bryan
51467443123240.02/32303510012181
31
Zach Reid
51421027341000.11/1220825024388
16
Archie Perkins
48651428672000.00/0540117124484
30
Nate Caddy
455512410240001.12/0160145020787
32
Ben McKay
4343625151001.31/1151225012079
33
Hussien El Achkar
4038855321001.10/0130113812576
9
Sullivan Robey
3736933603201.00/112004566679
14
Jordan Ridley
35411129230010.00/0000318218363
23
Harrison Jones
1517303002000.00/011011678678

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn48523830
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett38512428
E. LangdonEd Langdon27333230
J. BoweyJake Bowey14154433
T. RiversTrent Rivers18391430
J. SteeleJack Steele30252319
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup9262828
B. HowesBlake Howes17173321
D. TurnerDaniel Turner24103016
H. SharpHarry Sharp19191820
T. SparrowTom Sparrow12301318
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald13231918
H. PettyHarrison Petty14172316
J. LeverJake Lever14221812
P. CrossPaddy Cross1552220
B. FritschBayley Fritsch7151522
K. ChandlerKade Chandler10131519
B. LaurieBailey Laurie10181710
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1523611
J. MelkshamJake Melksham135234
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen172259
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield13773
L. CookeLukas Cooke61613

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield44241649
M. RedmanMason Redman23204424
Z. MerrettZach Merrett12352834
S. DurhamSam Durham32182119
J. FarrowJacob Farrow17123128
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma626409
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas24161221
N. CoxNik Cox2582314
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston17151620
J. PriorJaxon Prior8242114
K. LangfordKyle Langford23131416
D. SharpDyson Sharp1332911
A. RobertsArchie Roberts391038
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks2571011
Z. ReidZach Reid1716810
N. BryanNick Bryan1771413
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins961122
N. CaddyNate Caddy8131410
B. McKayBen McKay204136
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar811714
S. RobeySullivan Robey89128
J. RidleyJordan Ridley59912
H. JonesHarrison Jones4812

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett29602620
E. LangdonEd Langdon28203327
M. GawnMax Gawn37302416
T. RiversTrent Rivers13441334
D. TurnerDaniel Turner3623285
B. HowesBlake Howes23153320
J. BoweyJake Bowey1284029
T. SparrowTom Sparrow14371915
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup14232619
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald1328289
J. SteeleJack Steele28221512
H. SharpHarry Sharp15172519
H. PettyHarrison Petty14192514
K. ChandlerKade Chandler18161716
B. LaurieBailey Laurie17151914
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2216911
B. FritschBayley Fritsch10121716
P. CrossPaddy Cross1361415
J. LeverJake Lever1611146
J. MelkshamJake Melksham106031
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen221325
L. CookeLukas Cooke171300
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield14681

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett19412835
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield41221644
S. DurhamSam Durham38222413
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma7244813
J. FarrowJacob Farrow29113317
M. RedmanMason Redman21212518
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas29131528
N. CoxNik Cox2916214
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins1881920
J. PriorJaxon Prior3242111
D. SharpDyson Sharp103379
N. CaddyNate Caddy615268
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston14181211
K. LangfordKyle Langford2311136
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks225814
A. RobertsArchie Roberts41300
B. McKayBen McKay239110
Z. ReidZach Reid131946
N. BryanNick Bryan921516
J. RidleyJordan Ridley691412
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar1401410
S. RobeySullivan Robey91692
H. JonesHarrison Jones31133
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    22
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    20
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    19
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    16
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    14
  • Luker KentfieldL. Kentfield
    1
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    21
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    18
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    17
  • Elijah TsatasE. Tsatas
    10
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    10
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    10
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    5
  • Ben McKayB. McKay
    1
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    10(8)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    4(4)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley
    4(4)
  • Kyle LangfordK. Langford
    3(2)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    2(2)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(1)
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    2(1)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    1(1)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Lukas Cooke
Joel Fitzgerald
Jake Melksham
Bailey Laurie

Out

Latrelle PickettOmitted
Caleb WindsorInjured
Tom McDonaldOmitted
Brody MihocekInjured
Essendon

In

Dyson Sharp
Jordan Ridley

Out

Saad El-HawliOmitted
Max KondogiannisOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
46L. Cooke
CentreC
4H. Langford
32T. Sparrow
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon

Bench

44L. Kentfield
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
21M. Jefferson
14C. Jiath
Essendon
Full BackFB
21A. Roberts
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
33H. El Achkar
27M. Redman
CentreC
16A. Perkins
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
32B. McKay
4K. Langford
46L. Blakiston
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

13N. Cox
23H. Jones
2J. Farrow
14J. Ridley
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

41S. E-Hawli
29M. Kondogiannis
45T. Edwards
Melbourne

In

Lukas Cooke
Joel Fitzgerald
Jake Melksham
Bailey Laurie

Out

Latrelle PickettOmitted
Caleb WindsorInjured
Tom McDonaldOmitted
Brody MihocekInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
46L. Cooke
CentreC
4H. Langford
32T. Sparrow
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon

Bench

44L. Kentfield
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
21M. Jefferson
14C. Jiath
Essendon

In

Dyson Sharp
Jordan Ridley

Out

Saad El-HawliOmitted
Max KondogiannisOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
21A. Roberts
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
33H. El Achkar
27M. Redman
CentreC
16A. Perkins
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
32B. McKay
4K. Langford
46L. Blakiston
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

13N. Cox
23H. Jones
2J. Farrow
14J. Ridley
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

41S. E-Hawli
29M. Kondogiannis
45T. Edwards
Melbourne
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+41249208
Handballs
+12162150
Disposals
+53411358
Frees For
+11716
Frees Against
-11617
Goals
+7136
Behinds
+31714
Marks
+11111100
Contested Marks
-347
Marks I50
-4812
Tackles
5151
EVEN
Tackles I50
+8157
Hitouts
+53530
Clearances
+93829
Centre Clr
+5138
Stoppage Clr
+42521
Inside 50s
+236340
Rebound 50s
-123547
Cont Poss
+32140108
Uncont Poss
+20260240
Clangers
-34649
1%ers
-44852
Bounces
+253
Goal Assists
+5116
Score Inv
+2911485
Metres Gained
+119964805281
Turnovers
-86573
Intercepts
+77366
Supercoach
+30418031499
Fantasy
+23417031469
MEL95
MEL by 45
50ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.