FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.12 (78)
Full Time
5.11 (41)
W

FREFremantle

11.1278
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Fri, Jul 318:10 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

415.11
Weather21° RainFremantle1stWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot
Weather21° RainFremantle1stWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Oscar McDonald
142103225193121000.00/02511009149591
23
Karl Worner
123126285217133000.10/1280248660482
35
Josh Treacy
1169613612183003.22/0260506228686
3
Caleb Serong
1029517810765702.01/0340127721976
13
Luke Ryan
968320317372000.00/1140429534076
8
Andrew Brayshaw
9587239111264200.11/2340137430678
39
Sam Switkowski
877617310764200.01/1582018812580
16
Murphy Reid
867222917521300.01/0641027332779
6
Jordan Clark
857823315861100.01/2351049148085
28
Neil Erasmus
837517215271100.01/0361128840669
10
Shai Bolton
786817261133101.01/0130118812877
9
Luke Jackson
77100169610445262.02/2251268818684
32
Michael Frederick
779218912656000.23/0230257230475
26
Hayden Young
727818510863200.11/0130008914670
5
Heath Chapman
71641348572000.01/00203292-888
44
Matthew Johnson
657818410881201.01/1440027830078
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
5978162106101000.20/0241018128475
17
Judd McVee
55441339450000.00/2220339215877
43
Isaiah Dudley
50531148350201.11/0450018227163
20
Patrick Voss
4145814444001.00/3020037522685
18
Mason Cox
36367343100150.00/022011575762
24
Jye Amiss
3428645130000.11/031010509685
25
Alex Pearce
3130752522100.00/011002719376

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Tim English
13194159105541270.02/2230347317483
20
Ed Richards
11786261420622900.21/1983136275282
29
Lachlan Bramble
998523517661300.00/0180218353579
21
Tom Liberatore
95882814111733600.00/0140146123881
9
Ryley Sanders
9284241061835301.01/2030047919681
6
Cooper Hynes
9283225101232302.00/0130128229077
27
Joel Freijah
908319791047500.11/2020127426173
34
Bailey Williams
798519413674000.00/1410149035685
18
James O'Donnell
75491139260100.00/00101417313696
7
Rory Lobb
73571166552101.00/0260317312787
24
Buku Khamis
71461457741100.01/213093869790
5
Jedd Busslinger
624815212320000.00/0020418729565
4
Marcus Bontempelli
615820791122200.01/2370137028883
26
Josh Dolan
59471668830000.01/1341136323761
17
Nick Coffield
597313211292000.01/0020119217092
32
Arthur Jones
58501047324100.22/1170215021882
37
Michael Sellwood
49561568752000.01/2110256019282
42
Sam Davidson
45481439522100.00/1110127123781
8
Matthew Kennedy
4235954512000.11/0430127813467
14
Rhylee West
3242845313001.00/003004508477
16
Jordan Croft
2521723411000.00/1210045713676
23
Laitham Vandermeer
19361245720000.22/1220145014460
25
Louis Emmett
148210201000.00/001011100058

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald21365926
K. WornerKarl Worner25225026
J. TreacyJosh Treacy31311638
C. SerongCaleb Serong33252321
L. RyanLuke Ryan31281126
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw10312133
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski16252422
M. ReidMurphy Reid14131940
J. ClarkJordan Clark6103336
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus15144311
S. BoltonShai Bolton3125319
M. FrederickMichael Frederick18111830
L. JacksonLuke Jackson3426-926
H. YoungHayden Young2521521
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman1529918
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson12281015
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll636512
J. McVeeJudd McVee2172511
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley072815
P. VossPatrick Voss12-51519
M. CoxMason Cox3101112
J. AmissJye Amiss210103
A. PearceAlex Pearce203-19

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. EnglishTim English46371731
E. RichardsEd Richards15333930
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble19232334
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore39212213
C. HynesCooper Hynes31311218
R. SandersRyley Sanders18203123
J. FreijahJoel Freijah14351328
B. WilliamsBailey Williams25142317
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell25102218
R. LobbRory Lobb3271726
B. KhamisBuku Khamis11272310
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger1810259
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli3119-415
N. CoffieldNick Coffield2531615
J. DolanJosh Dolan1711265
A. JonesArthur Jones4271413
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood177232
S. DavidsonSam Davidson180918
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy77253
R. WestRhylee West62015
J. CroftJordan Croft6-3175
L. VandermeerLaitham Vandermeer8065
L. EmmettLouis Emmett210-13

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. WornerKarl Worner21283839
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald15264121
L. JacksonLuke Jackson38161432
J. TreacyJosh Treacy32251227
C. SerongCaleb Serong43201616
M. FrederickMichael Frederick2462636
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw8311236
L. RyanLuke Ryan30241712
J. ClarkJordan Clark7142532
H. YoungHayden Young2122728
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson17271618
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll8381319
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski14183113
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus11133912
M. ReidMurphy Reid12152025
S. BoltonShai Bolton2118821
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman2220814
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley1062215
P. VossPatrick Voss2001411
J. McVeeJudd McVee2131415
M. CoxMason Cox381114
A. PearceAlex Pearce26022
J. AmissJye Amiss170110

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. EnglishTim English39261811
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore3527215
E. RichardsEd Richards22152524
B. WilliamsBailey Williams28142617
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble22192222
R. SandersRyley Sanders22242117
C. HynesCooper Hynes31271312
J. FreijahJoel Freijah19271621
N. CoffieldNick Coffield3062512
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli2619211
R. LobbRory Lobb6172212
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood25626-1
A. JonesArthur Jones3171812
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell236812
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger1415172
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1501320
J. DolanJosh Dolan1511210
B. KhamisBuku Khamis1414117
R. WestRhylee West1117104
L. VandermeerLaitham Vandermeer12789
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy62207
J. CroftJordan Croft12-1100
L. EmmettLouis Emmett4202
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    15
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    15
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    13
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    12
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    11
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    5
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    5
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    4
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    18
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    16
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    13
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    12
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    9
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    6
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    4
  • Cooper HynesC. Hynes
    2
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    5(5)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    4(4)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(2)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    7(7)
  • Jedd BusslingerJ. Busslinger
    5(5)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Hayden Young

Out

Corey WagnerInjured
Western Bulldogs

In

Laitham Vandermeer
Louis Emmett

Out

Cody WeightmanManaged
Aaron NaughtonManaged
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
10S. Bolton
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
26H. Young

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
17N. Coffield
34B. Williams
CentreC
27J. Freijah
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
14R. West
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
25L. Emmett
16J. Croft
8M. Kennedy
MidfieldMid
44T. English
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

23L. Vandermeer
42S. Davidson
5J. Busslinger
9R. Sanders
26J. Dolan

Emergency

30L. McNeil
11L. Jaques
35L. Kennedy
Fremantle

In

Hayden Young

Out

Corey WagnerInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
10S. Bolton
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
26H. Young

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
Western Bulldogs

In

Laitham Vandermeer
Louis Emmett

Out

Cody WeightmanManaged
Aaron NaughtonManaged
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
17N. Coffield
34B. Williams
CentreC
27J. Freijah
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
14R. West
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
25L. Emmett
16J. Croft
8M. Kennedy
MidfieldMid
44T. English
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

23L. Vandermeer
42S. Davidson
5J. Busslinger
9R. Sanders
26J. Dolan

Emergency

30L. McNeil
11L. Jaques
35L. Kennedy
Fremantle
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+42241199
Handballs
-25129154
Disposals
+17370353
Frees For
+41915
Frees Against
-41519
Goals
+6115
Behinds
+11211
Marks
+5813678
Contested Marks
+6104
Marks I50
+5149
Tackles
+15150
Tackles I50
+7147
Hitouts
+144127
Clearances
-82937
Centre Clr
99
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-82028
Inside 50s
+165438
Rebound 50s
-113243
Cont Poss
-20108128
Uncont Poss
+36251215
Clangers
-134760
1%ers
-143751
Bounces
+15183
Goal Assists
+484
Score Inv
+159176
Metres Gained
+53258295297
Turnovers
-114960
Intercepts
+116049
Supercoach
+22217611539
Fantasy
+32316851362
FRE78
FRE by 37
41WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.