FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.17 (101)
Full Time
19.9 (123)

GEEGeelong Cats

14.17101
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Thu, Jul 27:30 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

12319.9
W
Weather14° RainGeelong Cats5thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna, Jamie Broadbent
Weather14° RainGeelong Cats5thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna, Jamie Broadbent

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
1251263114171439700.11/0992157154785
9
Max Holmes
114105301621933800.03/01170116785173
4
Tanner Bruhn
11385221214844000.02/1770427750174
35
Patrick Dangerfield
11112417813476105.20/0670125351481
28
Oliver Dempsey
103792211101231202.00/0380227725990
33
Shannon Neale
78651168341013.21/1381215534790
44
Tom Stewart
767625718721100.01/1360336462883
17
Lawson Humphries
735016611521300.00/1120417530775
46
Mark Blicavs
7166191151441150.11/0330425819584
39
Zach Guthrie
66651235748100.00/2240325814878
11
Mitchell Edwards
6670166412213230.01/0341347516565
21
Oliver Wiltshire
617616513333001.31/0480144444273
7
Shaun Mannagh
59761648836100.21/0371035628482
42
Mark O'Connor
58461677940100.01/2041438117082
34
Oisin Mullin
56511164714501.00/0330118218180
30
Tom Atkins
555617771013400.00/0121236517870
16
Sam De Koning
554311574103100.01/0420117319867
19
Jack Martin
52481055521102.10/0040117013475
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
49481437731000.00/0040507121579
14
Connor O'Sullivan
48561476851000.12/0220535723787
36
Oliver Henry
40371026422000.00/1042125017872
38
Jack Henry
3019522320010.00/003010801265
5
Jeremy Cameron
713412210000.00/013122752190

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
118120321323972600.31/0570025965184
5
Josh Dunkley
11011517998314301.01/0162136521180
9
Lachie Neale
109882813161241600.00/0250008231478
44
Darcy Wilmot
10482261120640100.01/1260428159374
16
Cam Rayner
102107241016884301.00/1550236345078
33
Zac Bailey
1009920613754103.00/1371037033475
1
Kai Lohmann
98871388544005.01/2170149224871
3
Jaspa Fletcher
877822717542200.00/1320218650984
31
Harris Andrews
86631338572000.00/00101209213591
22
Ty Gallop
805915810561000.00/1230547339393
13
Logan Morris
77681248443003.00/2572259225076
10
Levi Ashcroft
749221715681501.01/0350326229683
43
Noah Answerth
727816313383000.00/1320537542789
23
Charlie Cameron
6848836213002.11/1173227511381
2
Sam Draper
6465128120008290.00/0130633322865
27
Darcy Gardiner
58441045551200.00/0220729010977
26
Conor McKenna
587918414432002.12/1670355642686
32
Darcy Fort
54527352121191.00/1141425711057
35
Ryan Lester
536617312552000.00/1140447730187
38
Bruce Reville
526117611641100.00/0240015333482
7
Jarrod Berry
497116412472100.10/1031045022475
29
James Tunstill
3335937221000.00/0130224412861
30
Eric Hipwood
30321136520000.01/1242057313573

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith30253139
M. HolmesMax Holmes34103040
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn16541627
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield25312827
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey16353121
S. NealeShannon Neale1634919
T. StewartTom Stewart3871021
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries18221320
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1725227
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie8222511
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards15161916
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire1019275
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh24131210
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor13121716
O. MullinOisin Mullin10121321
S. De KoningSam De Koning7201117
T. AtkinsTom Atkins1232614
J. MartinJack Martin234115
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij6101518
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1031520
O. HenryOliver Henry91858
J. HenryJack Henry12963
J. CameronJeremy Cameron0025

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft22472227
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley17283233
L. NealeLachie Neale10184041
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot21163532
C. RaynerCam Rayner17224122
Z. BaileyZac Bailey49161916
K. LohmannKai Lohmann22253120
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher10182237
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews35151620
T. GallopTy Gallop17142524
L. MorrisLogan Morris39101711
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft4081214
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth2021724
C. CameronCharlie Cameron3710156
S. DraperSam Draper209269
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner138118
C. McKennaConor McKenna22-4391
D. FortDarcy Fort424620
R. LesterRyan Lester1016819
B. RevilleBruce Reville1912813
J. BerryJarrod Berry82669
J. TunstillJames Tunstill92184
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood16-2106

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith35342829
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield24364024
M. HolmesMax Holmes28163130
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn9292027
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey10282318
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh27181516
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire12242713
T. StewartTom Stewart27171418
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards12241915
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1610832
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie625259
S. NealeShannon Neale1628156
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1941419
T. AtkinsTom Atkins139259
O. MullinOisin Mullin8161219
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries1311917
J. MartinJack Martin429213
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij7121118
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor115822
S. De KoningSam De Koning101689
O. HenryOliver Henry1010710
J. HenryJack Henry6670
J. CameronJeremy Cameron0409

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft29382231
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley25362929
C. RaynerCam Rayner13244228
Z. BaileyZac Bailey5419197
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft4815218
L. NealeLachie Neale13133329
K. LohmannKai Lohmann21253110
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot1582831
C. McKennaConor McKenna1813435
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher8151936
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1428927
J. BerryJarrod Berry6231527
L. MorrisLogan Morris3711155
R. LesterRyan Lester1130718
S. DraperSam Draper2592110
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews19171512
B. RevilleBruce Reville2581018
T. GallopTy Gallop6112616
D. FortDarcy Fort1116124
C. CameronCharlie Cameron248160
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner028106
J. TunstillJames Tunstill122210
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood130127
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    28
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    28
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    25
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    24
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    23
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    8
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    5
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    30
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    25
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    23
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    21
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    14
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    13
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    13
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    5
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    5(5)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(3)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(0)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    7(6)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    6(6)
  • Ryan LesterR. Lester
    3(2)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Bailey Smith
Tom Stewart

Out

Jack BowesOmitted
George StevensOmitted
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
39Z. Guthrie
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
44T. Stewart
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
4T. Bruhn
Half ForwardHF
35P. Dangerfield
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
30T. Atkins
46M. Blicavs

Emergency

32G. Miers
12J. Bowes
15G. Stevens
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
35R. Lester
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
29J. Tunstill
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

34S. Brain
20S. Marshall
25H. Smith
Geelong Cats

In

Bailey Smith
Tom Stewart

Out

Jack BowesOmitted
George StevensOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
39Z. Guthrie
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
44T. Stewart
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
4T. Bruhn
Half ForwardHF
35P. Dangerfield
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
30T. Atkins
46M. Blicavs

Emergency

32G. Miers
12J. Bowes
15G. Stevens
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
35R. Lester
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
29J. Tunstill
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

34S. Brain
20S. Marshall
25H. Smith
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-66200266
Handballs
+47165118
Disposals
-19365384
Frees For
+7169
Frees Against
-7916
Goals
-51419
Behinds
+8179
Marks
-3666102
Contested Marks
88
EVEN
Marks I50
+11413
Tackles
+25755
Tackles I50
-21416
Hitouts
-84048
Clearances
+24240
Centre Clr
+92011
Stoppage Clr
-72229
Inside 50s
+176952
Rebound 50s
-203353
Cont Poss
+11154143
Uncont Poss
-12196208
Clangers
-144862
1%ers
-135265
Bounces
44
EVEN
Goal Assists
-21012
Score Inv
+7111104
Metres Gained
-20767126919
Turnovers
-117182
Intercepts
+118271
Supercoach
-17015661736
Fantasy
-20914801689
GEE101
BRI by 22
123BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.