FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

6.9 (45)
Full Time
14.10 (94)

RICHRichmond

6.945
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Aug 1512:35 PM

STKSt Kilda

9414.10
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thSt Kilda11thUmpiresCurtis Deboy, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Nicholas Brown
Weather15° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thSt Kilda11thUmpiresCurtis Deboy, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Nicholas Brown

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Tim Taranto
94101211012947601.10/0350016735881
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
82671568754000.01/1430518021987
5
Jack Ross
8252161161011301.01/0320028116073
25
Toby Nankervis
79802013317218350.01/30203765-2474
15
Jayden Short
788218212664000.00/0010108924476
33
Patrick Retschko
707923616752200.00/2200257056589
3
Dion Prestia
69100278131454300.11/0550145645474
35
Nathan Broad
696616310653100.00/1110628135485
1
Nick Vlastuin
676718512661000.00/1120536727486
12
Ben Miller
616915610562000.03/0020318723281
6
Sam Banks
60511748940200.00/1131018818582
4
Sam Lalor
5966925429100.10/0321025621372
30
Tom Brown
585513212151000.01/1442327738281
24
Sam Grlj
55561153844001.00/1220129117372
42
Mykelti Lefau
54691038253062.02/2530328027776
41
Kye Annand
5237934550000.00/00001027810582
10
Taj Hotton
404014631113100.00/203004578676
44
Seth Campbell
40511576923300.00/1420047322376
23
Judson Clarke
38581548742000.00/0320124730474
19
Tom Lynch
3448624243011.10/0140005013486
11
Luke Trainor
335214212252100.01/4100177116577
48
Steely Green
24341014631000.00/1420028014476
34
Harry Armstrong
66300300000.00/00100067664

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
40
Max Hall
1811614092119106301.00/010124128561676
6
Jack Macrae
140122322211213101200.01/1550027528865
8
Bradley Hill
1391454123011110000.00/04101378371086
34
Hugo Garcia
1221303014171359701.02/2480247038478
10
Mitch Owens
11392141010470105.21/02101326424282
44
Callum Wilkie
10594214156120000.01/0050728635092
3
Jack Silvagni
1059120816492000.00/0251617033396
38
Hugh Boxshall
1001042112813311400.01/0140336219078
19
Rowan Marshall
98922011911506191.03/0181227523376
16
Dan Butler
91115214111049002.02/0440008136776
2
Marcus Windhager
9091245131134001.02/1440337536583
43
Cooper Sharman
86631188352002.10/1251128212081
14
Liam Stocker
839020418273100.02/1230428539174
24
Angus Hastie
656417411651000.00/0130128825870
13
Ryan Byrnes
657516510673300.00/0050019412685
39
Campbell Lake
636711556010100.00/0251045517366
22
Darcy Wilson
61471547830100.10/0351018016786
5
Tobie Travaglia
57521647941000.00/1130119423668
1
Jack Higgins
566815810523101.34/1360145318482
21
Tom De Koning
5577154105513240.00/2340147321279
45
Liam O'Connell
49791129258000.01/0220027316386
25
Mattaes Phillipou
374614331113200.00/0310037113378
26
Alix Tauru
3540735252000.01/112021717757

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto8412817
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith26141923
J. RossJack Ross3782215
T. NankervisToby Nankervis9311722
J. ShortJayden Short21191424
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko15102520
N. BroadNathan Broad23191017
D. PrestiaDion Prestia7261125
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1363414
B. MillerBen Miller1812121
S. BanksSam Banks25101510
S. LalorSam Lalor172499
T. BrownTom Brown19141114
S. GrljSam Grlj1811422
M. LefauMykelti Lefau0191025
K. AnnandKye Annand1319128
S. CampbellSeth Campbell13-21613
T. HottonTaj Hotton19867
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke136910
T. LynchTom Lynch351016
L. TrainorLuke Trainor551013
S. GreenSteely Green11454
H. ArmstrongHarry Armstrong1320

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall40634533
J. MacraeJack Macrae36322547
B. HillBradley Hill54323221
H. GarciaHugo Garcia23333927
M. OwensMitch Owens35303414
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie50211816
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni37242321
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall33212224
R. MarshallRowan Marshall14372324
D. ButlerDan Butler11212138
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager19261827
C. SharmanCooper Sharman11292620
L. StockerLiam Stocker14223215
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1632719
A. HastieAngus Hastie1523918
C. LakeCampbell Lake1224198
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson1912219
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia1881516
J. HigginsJack Higgins416297
T. De KoningTom De Koning2211715
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell-1171518
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou81766
A. TauruAlix Tauru125216

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto15462812
D. PrestiaDion Prestia26281531
J. ShortJayden Short27181621
T. NankervisToby Nankervis18311120
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko13183018
M. LefauMykelti Lefau-327742
B. MillerBen Miller2102424
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith17111920
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin201388
N. BroadNathan Broad2914914
S. LalorSam Lalor2228106
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke2215147
S. GrljSam Grlj206327
T. BrownTom Brown1716616
J. RossJack Ross2061511
L. TrainorLuke Trainor6191116
S. CampbellSeth Campbell12-32022
S. BanksSam Banks17101212
T. LynchTom Lynch462315
T. HottonTaj Hotton195106
K. AnnandKye Annand711145
S. GreenSteely Green95911
H. ArmstrongHarry Armstrong2220

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall40574420
B. HillBradley Hill59412916
H. GarciaHugo Garcia31384714
J. MacraeJack Macrae28302042
D. ButlerDan Butler16192258
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall36221828
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager26182229
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni42172016
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie4323226
R. MarshallRowan Marshall22222226
M. OwensMitch Owens3527237
L. StockerLiam Stocker18283212
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell6292222
T. De KoningTom De Koning14182718
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1682922
J. HigginsJack Higgins527324
C. LakeCampbell Lake938164
A. HastieAngus Hastie15181516
C. SharmanCooper Sharman12231117
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia1481218
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson179129
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou132247
A. TauruAlix Tauru186016
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    20
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    18
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    16
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    12
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    12
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    7
  • Mykelti LefauM. Lefau
    6
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    5
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Hugh BoxshallH. Boxshall
    19
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    18
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    18
  • Max HallM. Hall
    18
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    13
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    6
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    3
  • Dan ButlerD. Butler
    1
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    2(1)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    2(2)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    2(2)
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    1(1)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    1(1)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    1(1)
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Liam StockerL. Stocker
    4(4)
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    3(3)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Harry Armstrong
Luke Trainor

Out

Tyler SonsieOmitted
Samson RyanOmitted
St Kilda

In

Jack Macrae
Angus Hastie
Tobie Travaglia
Alix Tauru
Dan Butler

Out

Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraInjured
Hunter ClarkManaged
Liam RyanManaged
Anthony CaminitiOmitted
Mason WoodInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
23J. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
4S. Lalor
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

48S. Green
34H. Armstrong
11L. Trainor
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
32S. Ryan
17M. Rioli
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
45L. O'Connell
Half BackHB
24A. Hastie
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
10M. Owens
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
13R. Byrnes
1J. Higgins
8B. Hill
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
16D. Butler
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
40M. Hall

Bench

6J. Macrae
25M. Phillipou
5T. Travaglia
26A. Tauru
39C. Lake

Emergency

31L. Ryan
47A. Caminiti
36C. Banfield
Richmond

In

Harry Armstrong
Luke Trainor

Out

Tyler SonsieOmitted
Samson RyanOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
23J. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
4S. Lalor
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

48S. Green
34H. Armstrong
11L. Trainor
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
32S. Ryan
17M. Rioli
St Kilda

In

Jack Macrae
Angus Hastie
Tobie Travaglia
Alix Tauru
Dan Butler

Out

Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraInjured
Hunter ClarkManaged
Liam RyanManaged
Anthony CaminitiOmitted
Mason WoodInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
45L. O'Connell
Half BackHB
24A. Hastie
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
10M. Owens
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
13R. Byrnes
1J. Higgins
8B. Hill
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
16D. Butler
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
40M. Hall

Bench

6J. Macrae
25M. Phillipou
5T. Travaglia
26A. Tauru
39C. Lake

Emergency

31L. Ryan
47A. Caminiti
36C. Banfield
Richmond
Team Stats
St Kilda
Kicks
-85179264
Handballs
-32156188
Disposals
-117335452
Frees For
-101121
Frees Against
+102111
Goals
-8614
Behinds
-1910
Marks
-3289121
Contested Marks
-6410
Marks I50
1111
EVEN
Tackles
-286088
Tackles I50
-22729
Hitouts
-14243
Clearances
-143145
Centre Clr
99
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-142236
Inside 50s
-134760
Rebound 50s
+34441
Cont Poss
-44111155
Uncont Poss
-75215290
Clangers
+15655
1%ers
+44541
Bounces
-7512
Goal Assists
-7411
Score Inv
-6851119
Metres Gained
-108552336318
Turnovers
-36467
Intercepts
+46864
Supercoach
-69213041996
Fantasy
-61913862005
RICH45
STK by 49
94STK
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
STK

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.