FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.18 (78)
Full Time
15.13 (103)

BRIBrisbane Lions

10.1878
Full TimeGabba
Sat, May 304:15 PM

FREFremantle

10315.13
W
Weather23° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdFremantle1stUmpiresMartin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens
Weather23° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdFremantle1stUmpiresMartin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Darcy Wilmot
153125265242123300.01/0251029254493
33
Zac Bailey
11510730921942601.21/11081146059183
8
Will Ashcroft
109932212121015302.02/0140106421885
5
Josh Dunkley
986316117943300.00/0341206918579
2
Sam Draper
87729590225241.13/1340427832681
31
Harris Andrews
77591048274000.00/24208210020697
7
Jarrod Berry
757320615570300.00/1420235538671
32
Darcy Fort
68418544402120.00/113122885965
6
Hugh McCluggage
68461375823300.12/2340137721678
9
Lachie Neale
6767231191421800.02/0551035734282
22
Ty Gallop
6537845351000.00/1110516314395
1
Kai Lohmann
65401286621200.30/1250025825277
10
Levi Ashcroft
595212210230001.21/0370207527983
3
Jaspa Fletcher
54571349441201.00/0110216920685
38
Bruce Reville
49371217540000.00/2230129224881
23
Charlie Cameron
47521018231002.20/1240026024479
18
Keidean Coleman
4627615121000.00/0010101004819
16
Cam Rayner
4428775212200.01/1241225715481
27
Darcy Gardiner
4426946331000.01/4010956712481
37
Cody Curtin
3731725211001.02/1110555715172
26
Conor McKenna
35391126522000.00/1420128226579
43
Noah Answerth
3423634230000.01/1300216714873
13
Logan Morris
2351847132001.41/0250042522177

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Matthew Johnson
1249120713764601.01/1151118534479
8
Andrew Brayshaw
1178624981626000.00/0472238829677
35
Josh Treacy
1149816912473003.15/1370018838891
24
Jye Amiss
1109215610561004.42/00100226016390
20
Patrick Voss
1089013512182004.32/3491047740792
6
Jordan Clark
1038224216843000.00/2552348365989
39
Sam Switkowski
98651667932001.12/0090108821075
23
Karl Worner
977518310872100.00/0251219447482
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
967022615721000.01/0682127756283
17
Judd McVee
906720481251000.00/01701110021981
9
Luke Jackson
897215978135221.01/32100048016081
10
Shai Bolton
847021991223600.01/0673035726183
13
Luke Ryan
798022217551000.00/0110218257290
34
Corey Wagner
666717211633200.01/0240026541079
43
Isaiah Dudley
6243934522101.01/013010897164
16
Murphy Reid
5968216101113400.01/0260116724185
36
Brennan Cox
5217760710000.00/00004086437
45
Christopher Scerri
4821970910100.00/012010100-2364
32
Michael Frederick
43441328540200.10/1470026933180
5
Heath Chapman
40551528742000.00/1140466724194
28
Neil Erasmus
40471354942200.00/103015771377
25
Alex Pearce
3926966320000.02/2120536710272
18
Mason Cox
22225432011130.01/30001505255

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot59283036
Z. BaileyZac Bailey28292236
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft31182238
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley30301919
S. DraperSam Draper13261236
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews4162928
J. BerryJarrod Berry13192617
D. FortDarcy Fort740912
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage2129108
L. NealeLachie Neale7271320
T. GallopTy Gallop17191514
K. LohmannKai Lohmann24191111
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft13121915
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1491021
B. RevilleBruce Reville11141014
C. CameronCharlie Cameron915221
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman33364
C. RaynerCam Rayner1512134
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner211436
C. CurtinCody Curtin212176
C. McKennaConor McKenna013319
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth15469
L. MorrisLogan Morris2-3915

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson28314223
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw34233129
J. TreacyJosh Treacy33143334
J. AmissJye Amiss5375216
P. VossPatrick Voss25184520
J. ClarkJordan Clark19342723
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski26332019
K. WornerKarl Worner24172630
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll26172528
J. McVeeJudd McVee26172720
L. JacksonLuke Jackson2132288
S. BoltonShai Bolton11341524
L. RyanLuke Ryan14161039
C. WagnerCorey Wagner18142410
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2413178
M. ReidMurphy Reid1741820
B. CoxBrennan Cox152665
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri1571016
M. FrederickMichael Frederick116188
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus091912
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman153814
A. PearceAlex Pearce81876
M. CoxMason Cox5485

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot49331825
Z. BaileyZac Bailey33251732
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft27131835
J. BerryJarrod Berry20261512
S. DraperSam Draper13121928
L. NealeLachie Neale13261018
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley3013911
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews3122519
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher13121121
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft1313179
C. CameronCharlie Cameron1313224
L. MorrisLogan Morris062025
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage231913
D. FortDarcy Fort52916
K. LohmannKai Lohmann147118
C. McKennaConor McKenna49323
T. GallopTy Gallop121663
B. RevilleBruce Reville128710
C. CurtinCody Curtin211180
C. RaynerCam Rayner15580
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman27000
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner189-10
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth12623

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. TreacyJosh Treacy29102831
J. AmissJye Amiss8264315
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson24232420
P. VossPatrick Voss25153713
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw25202318
J. ClarkJordan Clark14341519
L. RyanLuke Ryan1218743
K. WornerKarl Worner22161324
S. BoltonShai Bolton15261019
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll21151717
M. ReidMurphy Reid2122520
L. JacksonLuke Jackson1333166
J. McVeeJudd McVee16142512
C. WagnerCorey Wagner2815159
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski2125613
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman1123912
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus0141617
M. FrederickMichael Frederick95237
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley208150
A. PearceAlex Pearce61172
M. CoxMason Cox2-1129
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri11226
B. CoxBrennan Cox9800
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    20
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    18
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    17
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    13
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    13
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    10
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    8
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    21
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    20
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    19
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    18
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    12
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    9
  • Neil ErasmusN. Erasmus
    7
  • Nathan O'DriscollN. O'Driscoll
    2
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(5)
  • Keidean ColemanK. Coleman
    3(1)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    2(2)
  • Bruce RevilleB. Reville
    2(1)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

18 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    7(7)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    6(6)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    3(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Cody Curtin
Noah Answerth
Jarrod Berry

Out

Sam MarshallOmitted
James TunstillOmitted
Will McLachlanOmitted
Fremantle

In

Alex Pearce

Out

Oscar McDonaldOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
3J. Fletcher
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
43N. Answerth
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
37C. Curtin
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

18K. Coleman
9L. Neale
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort

Emergency

34S. Brain
29J. Tunstill
41D. Joyce
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
34C. Wagner
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
44M. Johnson

Bench

17J. McVee
45C. Scerri
28N. Erasmus
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
2J. O'Meara
21O. McDonald
Brisbane Lions

In

Cody Curtin
Noah Answerth
Jarrod Berry

Out

Sam MarshallOmitted
James TunstillOmitted
Will McLachlanOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
3J. Fletcher
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
43N. Answerth
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
37C. Curtin
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

18K. Coleman
9L. Neale
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort

Emergency

34S. Brain
29J. Tunstill
41D. Joyce
Fremantle

In

Alex Pearce

Out

Oscar McDonaldOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
34C. Wagner
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
44M. Johnson

Bench

17J. McVee
45C. Scerri
28N. Erasmus
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
2J. O'Meara
21O. McDonald
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-1197198
Handballs
-65101166
Disposals
-66298364
Frees For
-31821
Frees Against
+32118
Goals
-51015
Behinds
+51813
Marks
+18180
Contested Marks
+4139
Marks I50
-6915
Tackles
-93645
Tackles I50
+6126
Hitouts
+13635
Clearances
+114231
Centre Clr
+41410
Stoppage Clr
+72821
Inside 50s
+125947
Rebound 50s
-183048
Cont Poss
-2118120
Uncont Poss
-56174230
Clangers
-34851
1%ers
+185133
Bounces
-41317
Goal Assists
-6612
Score Inv
-4576121
Metres Gained
-60155566157
Turnovers
+106454
Intercepts
-85664
Supercoach
-26115191780
Fantasy
-20212461448
BRI78
FRE by 25
103FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.