FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.12 (102)
Full Time
11.9 (75)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

15.12102
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Thu, Jul 167:30 PM

STKSt Kilda

7511.9
Weather16° OvercastGeelong Cats5thSt Kilda11thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Nathan Williamson
Weather16° OvercastGeelong Cats5thSt Kilda11thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Nathan Williamson

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
32
Gryan Miers
125103227121072003.00/04124116832281
3
Bailey Smith
120118355231261201.00/1960037486890
30
Tom Atkins
10893211181328601.11/1040427115976
38
Jack Henry
9974196127100000.00/2150929018782
28
Oliver Dempsey
969122914842302.10/0460236432990
13
Jhye Clark
96982511141192200.02/1341055631583
9
Max Holmes
9569239111212600.10/0440117045868
44
Tom Stewart
958322613972000.00/1110018230484
29
James Worpel
9010224818626701.00/0851135052474
42
Mark O'Connor
8992237101393200.00/1161127421472
17
Lawson Humphries
85100263206100000.10/1250248943086
16
Sam De Koning
85741911415323180.00/1410647415361
14
Connor O'Sullivan
60641548771000.01/0130508723693
45
Brad Close
586517471033100.03/0351038823584
36
Oliver Henry
5644963621102.01/0140218914484
35
Patrick Dangerfield
5536856221101.01/1442425022373
34
Oisin Mullin
54631266645300.01/0220037517383
39
Zach Guthrie
51661419572000.00/0000219310280
2
Jay Polkinghorne
46701119280002.30/0370223630381
33
Shannon Neale
4544955432001.01/1240136716690
11
Mitchell Edwards
4163124210214250.02/015002754360
21
Oliver Wiltshire
40451133814000.01/0330018219780
7
Shaun Mannagh
3844947212201.20/0050024412245

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
19
Rowan Marshall
169139332614194212302.12/26101146736882
39
Campbell Lake
10086171051238201.00/0362218823164
32
Mason Wood
948222813971300.00/0441307745990
22
Darcy Wilson
91112293131638100.00/0430146637788
40
Max Hall
87101217101127302.12/0251035230874
2
Marcus Windhager
8685236111244100.00/0220128326087
14
Liam Stocker
858522415772100.00/1110337342978
34
Hugo Garcia
85104319131834701.01/1760066853382
25
Mattaes Phillipou
829928991945400.11/0240066833172
44
Callum Wilkie
74561577833100.01/1000628714697
3
Jack Silvagni
666417510731001.01/0140648216294
8
Bradley Hill
6588242141035000.00/1340057547089
1
Jack Higgins
64561357614001.10/1030216211269
31
Liam Ryan
6360827152102.11/0462008821684
11
Hunter Clark
58571578714100.00/0210026031959
7
Nasiah W-Milera
577621813824201.11/3430075244482
5
Tobie Travaglia
54391325812200.00/1020229218363
13
Ryan Byrnes
46611638843000.00/1020058115275
45
Liam O'Connell
44501455932000.00/002001715572
43
Cooper Sharman
40501235742000.10/0341026724292
10
Mitch Owens
3245824424030.00/001112639877
23
Liam Henry
2133622423000.10/003000674754
47
Anthony Caminiti
97211111000.01/201063502977

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. MiersGryan Miers19453229
B. SmithBailey Smith27352533
T. AtkinsTom Atkins42291225
J. HenryJack Henry2194623
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey19144023
J. ClarkJhye Clark3336819
M. HolmesMax Holmes31282115
T. StewartTom Stewart21391124
J. WorpelJames Worpel22391316
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor24232022
S. De KoningSam De Koning25231027
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries1992928
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan2191515
B. CloseBrad Close142879
O. HenryOliver Henry0152219
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield483112
O. MullinOisin Mullin20101014
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie15111312
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1019314
S. NealeShannon Neale652311
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards1611410
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire661513
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh18974

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. MarshallRowan Marshall41276041
C. LakeCampbell Lake25163920
M. WoodMason Wood7273129
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson17233219
M. HallMax Hall17143620
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager36112019
L. StockerLiam Stocker28141330
H. GarciaHugo Garcia38181316
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou13302118
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie1929719
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni18211017
B. HillBradley Hill8221520
J. HigginsJack Higgins1724149
L. RyanLiam Ryan442629
H. ClarkHunter Clark22111114
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera12101718
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia187209
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1125-515
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell1012715
C. SharmanCooper Sharman7121011
M. OwensMitch Owens01499
L. HenryLiam Henry4539
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti0063

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith38302129
G. MiersGryan Miers22371628
J. WorpelJames Worpel31321920
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries3352735
J. ClarkJhye Clark34162721
T. AtkinsTom Atkins41251215
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor20331425
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey24123025
T. StewartTom Stewart1239923
J. HenryJack Henry2192915
S. De KoningSam De Koning12191230
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1232719
M. HolmesMax Holmes2521185
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards26141413
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie21121617
B. CloseBrad Close2423144
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan2062018
O. MullinOisin Mullin1452420
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire1021617
S. NealeShannon Neale85229
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh256130
O. HenryOliver Henry2121416
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield002313

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. MarshallRowan Marshall37334430
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson25343221
H. GarciaHugo Garcia39222714
M. HallMax Hall30183914
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou19431720
B. HillBradley Hill7252432
C. LakeCampbell Lake22143812
L. StockerLiam Stocker31141525
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager31172710
M. WoodMason Wood14182129
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera13171630
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni1223920
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1328218
L. RyanLiam Ryan242034
H. ClarkHunter Clark299613
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie1517816
J. HigginsJack Higgins1622108
C. SharmanCooper Sharman156218
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell1761116
M. OwensMitch Owens5141313
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia142167
L. HenryLiam Henry69414
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti-3013-1
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    22
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    21
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    20
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    18
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    17
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    12
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    6
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    3
  • Jhye ClarkJ. Clark
    1
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    23
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    23
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    22
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    16
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    16
  • Max HallM. Hall
    9
  • Mitch OwensM. Owens
    6
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    4
  • Anthony CaminitiA. Caminiti
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(2)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    2(1)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    1(1)
  • Mark O'ConnorM. O'Connor
    1(0)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(0)
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    3(3)
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    3(3)
  • Liam StockerL. Stocker
    3(3)
  • Hunter ClarkH. Clark
    1(1)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    1(1)
  • Jack SilvagniJ. Silvagni
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Jhye Clark
Jay Polkinghorne
Mitchell Edwards
Gryan Miers
Mark O'Connor
Brad Close
James Worpel

Out

Jack MartinManaged
Tanner BruhnInjured
Jeremy CameronInjured
Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Mitch KnevittOmitted
Jack BowesOmitted
Mark BlicavsManaged
St Kilda

In

Hunter Clark

Out

Angus HastieOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
30T. Atkins
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
13J. Clark
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries
21O. Wiltshire
36O. Henry
29J. Worpel

Emergency

10M. Knevitt
12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
14L. Stocker
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
7N. W-Milera

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
23L. Henry
5T. Travaglia
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
38H. Boxshall
16D. Butler
Geelong Cats

In

Jhye Clark
Jay Polkinghorne
Mitchell Edwards
Gryan Miers
Mark O'Connor
Brad Close
James Worpel

Out

Jack MartinManaged
Tanner BruhnInjured
Jeremy CameronInjured
Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Mitch KnevittOmitted
Jack BowesOmitted
Mark BlicavsManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
30T. Atkins
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
13J. Clark
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries
21O. Wiltshire
36O. Henry
29J. Worpel

Emergency

10M. Knevitt
12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs
St Kilda

In

Hunter Clark

Out

Angus HastieOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
14L. Stocker
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
7N. W-Milera

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
23L. Henry
5T. Travaglia
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
38H. Boxshall
16D. Butler
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
St Kilda
Kicks
+25224199
Handballs
-27184211
Disposals
-2408410
Frees For
+31411
Frees Against
-31114
Goals
+41511
Behinds
+3129
Marks
+3811072
Contested Marks
+6126
Marks I50
+41511
Tackles
-295281
Tackles I50
-6915
Hitouts
+104333
Clearances
+24341
Centre Clr
+5149
Stoppage Clr
-32932
Inside 50s
+136148
Rebound 50s
-113546
Cont Poss
136136
EVEN
Uncont Poss
+7260253
Clangers
-145165
1%ers
+94334
Bounces
66
EVEN
Goal Assists
+1109
Score Inv
+2410177
Metres Gained
+23662075971
Turnovers
-76774
Intercepts
+77467
Supercoach
+15517271572
Fantasy
+6617011635
GEE102
GEE by 27
75STK
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
STK

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.