FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.12 (96)
Full Time
12.10 (82)
W

HAWHawthorn

14.1296
Full TimeMCG
Fri, Jun 267:40 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

8212.10
Weather14° OvercastHawthorn4thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Jacob Mollison, Curtis Deboy, Nick Foot
Weather14° OvercastHawthorn4thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Jacob Mollison, Curtis Deboy, Nick Foot

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
33
Jack Ginnivan
11411623714967202.01/1851135746481
12
Will Day
110862715141324800.02/2771157059270
6
James Sicily
10991228166101200.00/1500529646191
3
Jai Newcombe
10710331211219341500.04/0280127722683
28
Cam Mackenzie
105112278121537701.12/04112156733469
34
Jack Dalton
95731374926002.01/015122778579
15
Blake Hardwick
8999207164103000.01/0120339032288
7
Ned Reeves
89565641024310.03/005050404853
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
818521415625100.20/0531108140187
1
Harry Morrison
76661658835000.00/1231027514482
9
Connor Macdonald
738525917832301.10/2650175642678
25
Josh Ward
71541687933400.00/2740237526978
17
Lloyd Meek
707011947024340.02/003142731966
24
Josh Battle
709023317653000.00/0010517826596
18
Mabior Chol
5967938163002.11/1351026719385
5
Nick Watson
5841545011003.10/004000607637
10
Karl Amon
586721313831200.11/1340027148780
2
Mitch Lewis
4950936331002.01/0320047822184
8
Dylan Moore
47481338541000.10/1320116223487
42
Bailey Macdonald
42571217525100.00/0210017519783
13
Calsher Dear
4245925431001.12/0120227823586
39
Flynn Perez
3630934521000.01/100032896772
37
Tom Barrass
2422613331100.00/200062671184

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Lachie Whitfield
119101339171642100.01/1370128247881
10
Clayton Oliver
1181293412151939301.01/2791356240587
15
Sam Taylor
104611365835000.01/00001508515489
17
Finn Callaghan
103121349201455401.01/3491296875282
37
Joe Fonti
9494213147104000.01/3060956719883
7
Lachie Ash
9389288141431301.00/0271126844187
27
Harry Himmelberg
857419510980000.02/0110517922497
11
Phoenix Gothard
8384201271309300.10/0141016516579
39
Connor Idun
817519611872000.00/11207374240100
46
Callum Brown
76741158352123.01/0161118227165
9
Ryan Angwin
69691649735300.11/1110327526379
4
Toby Greene
699324920431402.21/1791143840484
5
Aaron Cadman
66711058263002.01/0240018015189
1
Harvey Thomas
6565171141335300.01/1130325910182
32
Kieren Briggs
625111929041170.00/212014556988
3
Stephen Coniglio
57561477723001.00/1260125712986
21
Leek Aleer
5553965407280.00/2110424411061
20
Jake Stringer
53451166530001.20/0162305519481
14
Toby Bedford
51571253909100.12/3140037519483
19
Harrison Oliver
3830823512000.00/0121218813662
16
Brent Daniels
3328411314000.00/0020001002630
18
Conor Stone
2625835311100.00/1020236310083
35
Max Gruzewski
2634734331000.21/0220012912040

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan5484714
W. DayWill Day31262132
J. SicilyJames Sicily14482324
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe15383123
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie19402719
J. DaltonJack Dalton3919289
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick11371625
N. ReevesNed Reeves21262616
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio29131920
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison27241114
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald29181115
J. WardJosh Ward12261914
J. BattleJosh Battle291634
L. MeekLloyd Meek9202021
M. CholMabior Chol220928
K. AmonKarl Amon10121917
N. WatsonNick Watson84073
M. LewisMitch Lewis134257
D. MooreDylan Moore179138
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald89187
C. DearCalsher Dear222414
F. PerezFlynn Perez131067
T. BarrassTom Barrass16-6104

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield47143523
C. OliverClayton Oliver26361541
S. TaylorSam Taylor34181042
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan21134920
J. FontiJoe Fonti20361523
L. AshLachie Ash26183118
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg28132618
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard9121547
C. IdunConnor Idun3581820
C. BrownCallum Brown13113418
R. AngwinRyan Angwin1224825
T. GreeneToby Greene2282613
A. CadmanAaron Cadman3192915
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas9171623
K. BriggsKieren Briggs20191211
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio1961517
L. AleerLeek Aleer651826
J. StringerJake Stringer0141623
T. BedfordToby Bedford2113512
H. OliverHarrison Oliver713711
B. DanielsBrent Daniels151233
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski13931
C. StoneConor Stone31517

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan13464710
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie21342833
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe15412819
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick10411236
J. SicilyJames Sicily20431018
W. DayWill Day26281520
J. BattleJosh Battle325544
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald3223822
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio31151120
J. DaltonJack Dalton2912302
L. MeekLloyd Meek8201725
M. CholMabior Chol725926
K. AmonKarl Amon11172118
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison1729812
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1313274
J. WardJosh Ward1025157
N. ReevesNed Reeves12111617
D. MooreDylan Moore1981114
M. LewisMitch Lewis138245
C. DearCalsher Dear209106
N. WatsonNick Watson113000
F. PerezFlynn Perez131223
T. BarrassTom Barrass12-6160

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. OliverClayton Oliver27401349
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan37124824
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield43112621
J. FontiJoe Fonti2430931
L. AshLachie Ash21153225
T. GreeneToby Greene20173125
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard9102043
C. IdunConnor Idun3142317
C. BrownCallum Brown6153815
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg2713923
A. CadmanAaron Cadman3263012
R. AngwinRyan Angwin12211123
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas1091728
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio2261616
S. TaylorSam Taylor1314230
T. BedfordToby Bedford1522613
K. BriggsKieren Briggs1320810
L. AleerLeek Aleer1001525
J. StringerJake Stringer07830
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski211300
H. OliverHarrison Oliver451011
B. DanielsBrent Daniels121600
C. StoneConor Stone38311
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    26
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    19
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    19
  • Will DayW. Day
    18
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    17
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    11
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    9
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    22
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    16
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    14
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    14
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    12
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    11
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    11
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    7
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    5
  • Conor StoneC. Stone
    4
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    3
  • Harvey ThomasH. Thomas
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    4(4)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    2(2)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    6(6)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    4(4)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Flynn Perez
Jack Dalton
Calsher Dear

Out

Jarman ImpeyInjured
Cameron NairnOmitted
Josh WeddleSuspension
GWS GIANTS

In

Harrison Oliver
Max Gruzewski

Out

Jayden LaverdeInjured
Jesse HoganInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
37T. Barrass
42B. Macdonald
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
34J. Dalton
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

17L. Meek
39F. Perez
9C. Macdonald
13C. Dear
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
26B. Ryan
27W. McCabe
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
11P. Gothard
35M. Gruzewski
14T. Bedford
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
4T. Greene
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
19H. Oliver
21L. Aleer
9R. Angwin
46C. Brown

Emergency

30J. Leake
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
Hawthorn

In

Flynn Perez
Jack Dalton
Calsher Dear

Out

Jarman ImpeyInjured
Cameron NairnOmitted
Josh WeddleSuspension
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
37T. Barrass
42B. Macdonald
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
34J. Dalton
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

17L. Meek
39F. Perez
9C. Macdonald
13C. Dear
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
26B. Ryan
27W. McCabe
GWS GIANTS

In

Harrison Oliver
Max Gruzewski

Out

Jayden LaverdeInjured
Jesse HoganInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
11P. Gothard
35M. Gruzewski
14T. Bedford
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
4T. Greene
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
19H. Oliver
21L. Aleer
9R. Angwin
46C. Brown

Emergency

30J. Leake
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
Hawthorn
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+21219198
Handballs
-31154185
Disposals
-10373383
Frees For
+72215
Frees Against
-71522
Goals
+21412
Behinds
+21210
Marks
+57974
Contested Marks
-6410
Marks I50
-11112
Tackles
-156984
Tackles I50
1212
EVEN
Hitouts
+386527
Clearances
+245430
Centre Clr
+6159
Stoppage Clr
+183921
Inside 50s
+236340
Rebound 50s
-232649
Cont Poss
-6140146
Uncont Poss
-9219228
Clangers
-15354
1%ers
-204464
Bounces
33
EVEN
Goal Assists
99
EVEN
Score Inv
-138295
Metres Gained
+45257775325
Turnovers
+107565
Intercepts
-116576
Supercoach
+4816741626
Fantasy
+3416131579
HAW96
HAW by 14
82GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.