FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

18.17 (125)
Full Time
8.10 (58)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

18.17125
Full TimeGabba
Fri, Aug 77:40 PM

HAWHawthorn

588.10
Weather24° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdHawthorn4thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Nathan Williamson, Nick Foot
Weather24° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdHawthorn4thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Nathan Williamson, Nick Foot

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Lachie Neale
1551473517171879600.03/08103117152978
8
Will Ashcroft
1321223915192062700.11/14131118049483
1
Kai Lohmann
12911724816853205.20/2491036745083
13
Logan Morris
12810115912354104.13/0290116034477
15
Dayne Zorko
929725123280000.00/0140227254089
7
Jarrod Berry
919822715774100.11/0550106849078
31
Harris Andrews
9069147104101000.00/1120739324895
10
Levi Ashcroft
8798279161171100.21/0581037836382
5
Josh Dunkley
8686249121253200.02/1470347133677
33
Zac Bailey
7987211016553200.20/0761056245976
44
Darcy Wilmot
758019114554100.00/1261418428078
16
Cam Rayner
726815510552101.11/1561217334183
3
Jaspa Fletcher
70691539663000.00/0330008726187
43
Noah Answerth
645013210332000.00/1010328534184
23
Charlie Cameron
647715211451003.20/1460136026881
26
Conor McKenna
625314412231100.00/0361537927882
30
Eric Hipwood
6055924542002.10/0150226713755
32
Darcy Fort
60459672403110.00/1141127811361
35
Ryan Lester
58451046431101.00/0020308016489
2
Sam Draper
53549472213151.01/115153569456
14
Daniel Annable
3630936310001.00/1341237817367
4
Oscar Allen
3334515033000.10/1030226010681
27
Darcy Gardiner
2412623300000.00/1100528313278

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
25
Josh Ward
114952813121672800.01/1260238226177
15
Blake Hardwick
1056619913631000.02/0130939047392
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
939922417582001.00/0741117764875
17
Lloyd Meek
886112657124210.00/0350208313159
28
Cam Mackenzie
878120513716500.10/0651128043772
3
Jai Newcombe
83882514916541100.10/1230146842076
8
Dylan Moore
778122591370101.10/0350126831084
1
Harry Morrison
717016651155000.10/1140117514879
23
Josh Weddle
68541077352001.01/102011707986
33
Jack Ginnivan
6763206101041200.00/1630246541676
6
James Sicily
655618710821000.03/1110538327984
9
Connor Macdonald
64711339445001.01/1352038517478
10
Karl Amon
63561439514000.00/0100437125175
24
Josh Battle
626620311960000.00/1120647030497
2
Mitch Lewis
627113410373100.02/0420017720473
4
Jarman Impey
555318281002001.10/2220127826383
19
Jack Gunston
5257615133003.01/0040016714194
12
Will Day
50471658821400.00/1130136927872
7
Ned Reeves
45397434103170.02/023021576441
30
Sam Butler
455514410422100.21/0342024327475
5
Nick Watson
4229973611300.10/0141017814382
37
Tom Barrass
2514412221000.00/2000531003288
18
Mabior Chol
1717312111020.00/003021677080

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale38313947
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft23402643
K. LohmannKai Lohmann14443437
L. MorrisLogan Morris39511919
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko21183320
J. BerryJarrod Berry24153220
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews4661622
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft14162631
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley13252622
Z. BaileyZac Bailey20231719
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot24131523
C. RaynerCam Rayner10241226
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher17131723
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth2315197
C. CameronCharlie Cameron233623
C. McKennaConor McKenna8241317
D. FortDarcy Fort12281010
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood224268
R. LesterRyan Lester7191319
S. DraperSam Draper8101916
D. AnnableDaniel Annable89109
O. AllenOscar Allen13893
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner12-176

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WardJosh Ward35322819
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick36242322
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio18282126
L. MeekLloyd Meek34132417
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie27291714
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe16321817
D. MooreDylan Moore19113710
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison2713823
J. WeddleJosh Weddle3181514
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan339817
J. SicilyJames Sicily9111728
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald19102312
K. AmonKarl Amon17191512
J. BattleJosh Battle2242016
M. LewisMitch Lewis18131516
J. ImpeyJarman Impey3201319
J. GunstonJack Gunston1217815
W. DayWill Day1313168
S. ButlerSam Butler1171710
N. ReevesNed Reeves203715
N. WatsonNick Watson991311
T. BarrassTom Barrass01294
M. CholMabior Chol51-213

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale34392842
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft16372346
K. LohmannKai Lohmann16283637
L. MorrisLogan Morris42341015
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft16102448
J. BerryJarrod Berry22243220
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko21173821
Z. BaileyZac Bailey23202618
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley17282219
C. CameronCharlie Cameron8321426
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot24192116
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher16141425
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews3161517
C. RaynerCam Rayner10161230
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood720244
S. DraperSam Draper919917
C. McKennaConor McKenna613925
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1715180
R. LesterRyan Lester291321
D. FortDarcy Fort916155
O. AllenOscar Allen129103
D. AnnableDaniel Annable314112
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner7-326

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio22311432
J. WardJosh Ward33183410
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe17371717
D. MooreDylan Moore16124011
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie20241320
M. LewisMitch Lewis20141225
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald2662514
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison2618719
J. BattleJosh Battle3242613
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick2751717
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan2519316
L. MeekLloyd Meek2415157
J. GunstonJack Gunston1612920
K. AmonKarl Amon18161210
J. SicilyJames Sicily12121022
J. WeddleJosh Weddle297810
J. ImpeyJarman Impey3191516
S. ButlerSam Butler1671513
W. DayWill Day181586
N. ReevesNed Reeves1541010
N. WatsonNick Watson21566
M. CholMabior Chol6047
T. BarrassTom Barrass-1126-3
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    25
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    23
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    22
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    16
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    14
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    11
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    5
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    4
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    22
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    20
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    17
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    16
  • Will DayW. Day
    12
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    11
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    9
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    6
  • Sam ButlerS. Butler
    4
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    2
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    5(5)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    3(3)
  • Noah AnswerthN. Answerth
    1(1)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    4(4)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    4(4)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    3(3)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    3(3)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Will DayW. Day
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Daniel Annable
Dayne Zorko
Darcy Gardiner

Out

Keidean ColemanInjured
Hugh McCluggageInjured
Bruce RevilleOmitted
Hawthorn

In

Sam Butler
Ned Reeves
Karl Amon
Mitch Lewis

Out

Finn MaginnessOmitted
Aidan SchubertOmitted
Bailey MacdonaldManaged
Oliver GreevesOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
10L. Ashcroft

Bench

14D. Annable
9L. Neale
30E. Hipwood
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
38B. Reville
21Z. Zakostelsky
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

40M. Beattie
29A. Schubert
42B. Macdonald
Brisbane Lions

In

Daniel Annable
Dayne Zorko
Darcy Gardiner

Out

Keidean ColemanInjured
Hugh McCluggageInjured
Bruce RevilleOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
10L. Ashcroft

Bench

14D. Annable
9L. Neale
30E. Hipwood
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
38B. Reville
21Z. Zakostelsky
Hawthorn

In

Sam Butler
Ned Reeves
Karl Amon
Mitch Lewis

Out

Finn MaginnessOmitted
Aidan SchubertOmitted
Bailey MacdonaldManaged
Oliver GreevesOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

40M. Beattie
29A. Schubert
42B. Macdonald
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
+70260190
Handballs
-25134159
Disposals
+45394349
Frees For
-11314
Frees Against
+11413
Goals
+10188
Behinds
+71710
Marks
+3110978
Contested Marks
+8157
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
+15049
Tackles I50
+5138
Hitouts
-142640
Clearances
-113243
Centre Clr
-41216
Stoppage Clr
-72027
Inside 50s
+156550
Rebound 50s
-64147
Cont Poss
+11131120
Uncont Poss
+12224212
Clangers
-24749
1%ers
+45147
Bounces
-167
Goal Assists
+6137
Score Inv
+5112473
Metres Gained
+114169415800
Turnovers
-175673
Intercepts
+177356
Supercoach
+30018001500
Fantasy
+30516941389
BRI125
BRI by 67
58HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.