FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.10 (76)
Full Time
17.15 (117)

BRIBrisbane Lions

11.1076
Full TimeGabba
Thu, May 147:30 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

11717.15
W
Weather24° RainBrisbane Lions3rdGeelong Cats5thUmpiresJacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna, Leigh Fisher
Weather24° RainBrisbane Lions3rdGeelong Cats5thUmpiresJacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna, Leigh Fisher

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Darcy Wilmot
11911030722873400.01/2220238751884
9
Lachie Neale
93852810151331500.01/0550127137077
10
Levi Ashcroft
87104286171152201.02/0161036443982
16
Cam Rayner
857117910723101.30/0661116545573
2
Sam Draper
8576138103302241.13/1472225424975
18
Keidean Coleman
825518412611000.00/0550208947878
23
Charlie Cameron
827714612232103.02/0480205728876
31
Harris Andrews
81501266651100.01/02101219220497
5
Josh Dunkley
80772212111115700.02/1330146412877
8
Will Ashcroft
7674248141021400.02/0540037943783
35
Ryan Lester
75631455973200.00/1330718621090
38
Bruce Reville
746017610714200.00/1230327136587
32
Darcy Fort
6168161097123170.02/1520755035958
6
Hugh McCluggage
575216108822400.01/1131145016481
13
Logan Morris
57741329480002.21/0071136214475
26
Conor McKenna
575711311033001.12/2330137334776
33
Zac Bailey
527718813543301.01/1241164434082
27
Darcy Gardiner
49351147440100.00/2010839119283
1
Kai Lohmann
44541469533100.11/2230035718777
20
Sam Marshall
41341235711100.01/1010228312571
3
Jaspa Fletcher
384818461212100.10/2120067222181
37
Cody Curtin
3629621512021.00/102002833967
29
James Tunstill
3429944511000.00/0000215613769

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
15415734122113311702.03/09120117173086
7
Shaun Mannagh
129129308191160205.02/07143047367286
44
Tom Stewart
12895281121771100.02/3220368955783
9
Max Holmes
10891269121463500.00/1460147754778
34
Oisin Mullin
1058917751239201.20/1371117114478
5
Jeremy Cameron
1048616512451103.32/0381407542078
33
Shannon Neale
102881689771262.22/03113107531687
30
Tom Atkins
969026981836400.00/1250228917281
4
Tanner Bruhn
88912910161342200.00/1880065961169
17
Lawson Humphries
877522316631200.11/0480318252881
28
Oliver Dempsey
757319681134200.20/0380306829491
39
Zach Guthrie
716516113342000.00/0150608135178
36
Oliver Henry
707414511361002.10/04102137132576
32
Gryan Miers
555416510631100.02/1161128118174
16
Sam De Koning
55401164731010.00/002061827282
42
Mark O'Connor
48381025513000.01/1020419011782
11
Mitchell Edwards
465713649022240.01/2450147712469
45
Brad Close
4554815316001.00/0140136313773
14
Connor O'Sullivan
45461597822000.01/2040465328396
46
Mark Blicavs
44391045522150.01/2120528011279
35
Patrick Dangerfield
41421697921101.11/5260285622064
19
Jack Martin
3639704343000.00/1231127113348
38
Jack Henry
2215521421000.00/224022804480

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot29363024
L. NealeLachie Neale18202926
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft22271424
S. DraperSam Draper10273414
C. RaynerCam Rayner31161424
C. CameronCharlie Cameron3392020
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman16272415
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews16341219
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley28271213
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft22202113
R. LesterRyan Lester21162216
B. RevilleBruce Reville14251817
D. FortDarcy Fort2111623
C. McKennaConor McKenna-1271120
L. MorrisLogan Morris0212610
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage532128
Z. BaileyZac Bailey8131516
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner30-4815
K. LohmannKai Lohmann162188
S. MarshallSam Marshall915710
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher97814
C. CurtinCody Curtin161145
J. TunstillJames Tunstill18565

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith50293837
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh2995635
T. StewartTom Stewart39361835
M. HolmesMax Holmes38233116
O. MullinOisin Mullin18213432
J. CameronJeremy Cameron30142931
S. NealeShannon Neale19262235
T. AtkinsTom Atkins23232129
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn30152419
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries30121332
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey16211919
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie12291614
O. HenryOliver Henry5321617
S. De KoningSam De Koning14161312
G. MiersGryan Miers1791415
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor5111814
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards362215
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan9131211
B. CloseBrad Close226611
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs15-21021
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield159710
J. MartinJack Martin101673
J. HenryJack Henry42133

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot37332121
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft39271721
L. NealeLachie Neale18281920
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2322225
Z. BaileyZac Bailey15142325
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley303386
S. DraperSam Draper22152910
L. MorrisLogan Morris7203611
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft2821178
C. RaynerCam Rayner2513825
D. FortDarcy Fort1321327
R. LesterRyan Lester13211514
B. RevilleBruce Reville9181518
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman14181211
K. LohmannKai Lohmann188253
C. McKennaConor McKenna-3241418
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage1225123
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews819419
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher208515
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner20537
S. MarshallSam Marshall97115
J. TunstillJames Tunstill15743
C. CurtinCody Curtin12494

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith42274444
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh32106126
T. StewartTom Stewart37171625
O. MullinOisin Mullin13203228
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn21172429
M. HolmesMax Holmes27252613
T. AtkinsTom Atkins13232133
S. NealeShannon Neale9231937
J. CameronJeremy Cameron27142421
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries21111429
O. HenryOliver Henry13281419
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey19231314
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie18221411
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards9122314
G. MiersGryan Miers1516419
B. CloseBrad Close238716
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1311418
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield224610
S. De KoningSam De Koning22846
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs132717
J. MartinJack Martin161670
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor691112
J. HenryJack Henry729-3
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    22
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    20
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    20
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    19
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    18
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    13
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    7
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    27
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    24
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    22
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    22
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    12
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    10
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    7
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    3
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Bruce RevilleB. Reville
    5(2)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(5)
  • Keidean ColemanK. Coleman
    3(3)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    2(2)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    2(2)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    2(2)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    2(1)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(1)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Sam Marshall
James Tunstill
Darcy Gardiner

Out

Dayne ZorkoManaged
Lincoln McCarthyInjured
Darragh JoyceOmitted
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Henry
Mitchell Edwards
Gryan Miers
Mark Blicavs

Out

Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Jack BowesOmitted
Rhys StanleyOmitted
James WorpelManaged
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
29J. Tunstill
8W. Ashcroft
10L. Ashcroft
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
37C. Curtin
33Z. Bailey
Full ForwardFF
1K. Lohmann
16C. Rayner
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

20S. Marshall
6H. McCluggage
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

34S. Brain
15D. Zorko
41D. Joyce
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
42M. O'Connor
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
16S. De Koning
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
30T. Atkins
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
46M. Blicavs
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

4T. Bruhn
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
32G. Miers

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
8J. Kolodjashnij
1R. Stanley
Brisbane Lions

In

Sam Marshall
James Tunstill
Darcy Gardiner

Out

Dayne ZorkoManaged
Lincoln McCarthyInjured
Darragh JoyceOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
29J. Tunstill
8W. Ashcroft
10L. Ashcroft
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
37C. Curtin
33Z. Bailey
Full ForwardFF
1K. Lohmann
16C. Rayner
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

20S. Marshall
6H. McCluggage
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

34S. Brain
15D. Zorko
41D. Joyce
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Henry
Mitchell Edwards
Gryan Miers
Mark Blicavs

Out

Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Jack BowesOmitted
Rhys StanleyOmitted
James WorpelManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
42M. O'Connor
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
16S. De Koning
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
30T. Atkins
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
46M. Blicavs
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

4T. Bruhn
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
32G. Miers

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
8J. Kolodjashnij
1R. Stanley
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
+3226223
Handballs
-26155181
Disposals
-23381404
Frees For
+42319
Frees Against
-41923
Goals
-61117
Behinds
-51015
Marks
-116980
Contested Marks
-336
Marks I50
+2119
Tackles
-194564
Tackles I50
-369
Hitouts
+74336
Clearances
+104535
Centre Clr
+11514
Stoppage Clr
+93021
Inside 50s
-105666
Rebound 50s
+44844
Cont Poss
+5143138
Uncont Poss
-27219246
Clangers
+16059
1%ers
+35653
Bounces
+484
Goal Assists
-5712
Score Inv
-6181142
Metres Gained
-69463967090
Turnovers
+137663
Intercepts
-146377
Supercoach
-20915451754
Fantasy
-16814591627
BRI76
GEE by 41
117GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.