FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.18 (132)
Full Time
5.9 (39)
W

HAWHawthorn

19.18132
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Jul 254:15 PM

ESSEssendon

395.9
Weather15° RainHawthorn4thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Harrison Birch, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce
Weather15° RainHawthorn4thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Harrison Birch, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Jarman Impey
1481473752710121001.21/19112148183683
25
Josh Ward
1221223310151894400.01/14101038838978
19
Jack Gunston
119129162160111007.20/021100350403100
28
Cam Mackenzie
11110523891466401.11/0392217823872
3
Jai Newcombe
110942812161252400.05/2491167138379
6
James Sicily
11098277189100100.11/2271348249290
17
Lloyd Meek
10276151087436230.03/4351076016776
5
Nick Watson
102791497733103.32/0080016421186
12
Will Day
10094218101155502.01/2550056733272
15
Blake Hardwick
9585226121082000.00/1260428624793
9
Connor Macdonald
94108269141293500.12/0760028145686
8
Dylan Moore
9183236101343101.00/15112029128284
1
Harry Morrison
89105262141293101.00/23102138131583
33
Jack Ginnivan
888720512881101.10/0390427532386
24
Josh Battle
8573212111052000.00/1270318132891
21
Noah Mraz
826917612551240.03/1250429421384
23
Josh Weddle
686419571271000.00/2271349025182
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
6781246121261200.02/1490147519783
18
Mabior Chol
5761928151022.11/0162345612075
37
Tom Barrass
52511137461000.00/003011829358
42
Bailey Macdonald
49461216633000.01/2230129219373
35
Oliver Greeves
48651648880100.10/0362126912469
2
Mitch Lewis
74200200000.00/0000001001514

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Dyson Sharp
11510221791258000.13/0351017121775
7
Zach Merrett
1019722871539200.01/0330207318087
21
Archie Roberts
797521315641100.11/0220018638190
1
Andrew McGrath
786420413722000.00/1020217547283
2
Jacob Farrow
7771216111042200.01/1140038134382
27
Mason Redman
767219412752000.11/1360327934382
22
Sam Durham
73701475957400.21/3260247115786
25
Jaxon Prior
706317613433100.01/2010545338887
20
Peter Wright
65661248442072.01/2251446723488
12
Will Setterfield
63521596916300.01/4131155310978
30
Nate Caddy
6353946330003.11/0150217814388
9
Sullivan Robey
59531266634400.01/1310035827648
36
Angus Clarke
536214511351100.04/0511136434081
46
Lachlan Blakiston
487213694315290.04/3310156229381
33
Hussien El Achkar
4643753407000.01/112002438975
31
Zach Reid
43401139260000.00/3000769112895
34
Jaxon Artemis
43471548730200.00/0010028020978
44
Archer D-Wicks
3734923631000.00/0210116711169
32
Ben McKay
3623521422010.00/101031100-1290
10
Isaac Kako
32321156520100.10/1140036417482
13
Nik Cox
2436616041000.11/0210116716081
29
Max Kondogiannis
1527714330000.00/013012577278
14
Jordan Ridley
93101000000.00/0000201001316

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ImpeyJarman Impey24424537
J. WardJosh Ward31283627
J. GunstonJack Gunston4475117
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie20303724
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe33401225
J. SicilyJames Sicily28213130
N. WatsonNick Watson21332127
L. MeekLloyd Meek35251824
W. DayWill Day44202214
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick18263219
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald10313023
D. MooreDylan Moore16302025
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison15202826
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan24301816
J. BattleJosh Battle14362411
N. MrazNoah Mraz5272426
J. WeddleJosh Weddle2082020
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio19172110
M. CholMabior Chol8111523
T. BarrassTom Barrass166255
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1851313
O. GreevesOliver Greeves471126
M. LewisMitch Lewis5110

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. SharpDyson Sharp34331830
Z. MerrettZach Merrett31182527
A. RobertsArchie Roberts24131824
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath22201422
J. FarrowJacob Farrow17231225
M. RedmanMason Redman25151719
S. DurhamSam Durham14161924
J. PriorJaxon Prior15211618
P. WrightPeter Wright2132120
N. CaddyNate Caddy2191419
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield19131021
S. RobeySullivan Robey2912126
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke9141317
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston1371117
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar1118134
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis1061314
Z. ReidZach Reid518713
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks111574
B. McKayBen McKay151029
I. KakoIsaac Kako153410
N. CoxNik Cox72114
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis3534
J. RidleyJordan Ridley7011

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ImpeyJarman Impey36344631
J. GunstonJack Gunston10365528
J. WardJosh Ward31332830
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald15284322
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie24343710
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison14312436
J. SicilyJames Sicily20152934
W. DayWill Day4428166
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe28311223
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan26271717
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick23222812
D. MooreDylan Moore13252124
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio18182619
N. WatsonNick Watson22241320
L. MeekLloyd Meek22251118
J. BattleJosh Battle1531198
N. MrazNoah Mraz6241821
O. GreevesOliver Greeves6112226
J. WeddleJosh Weddle2381914
M. CholMabior Chol3101632
T. BarrassTom Barrass113370
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1441513
M. LewisMitch Lewis4000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. SharpDyson Sharp33211137
Z. MerrettZach Merrett26232125
A. RobertsArchie Roberts2091828
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston14191425
M. RedmanMason Redman25121718
J. FarrowJacob Farrow18221318
S. DurhamSam Durham17251216
P. WrightPeter Wright14112417
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath13191814
J. PriorJaxon Prior10121328
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke1114928
N. CaddyNate Caddy1541519
S. RobeySullivan Robey261980
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield1911913
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis731918
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar815164
Z. ReidZach Reid218317
N. CoxNik Cox108018
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks101680
I. KakoIsaac Kako911210
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis8667
B. McKayBen McKay811-37
J. RidleyJordan Ridley3000
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    22
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    19
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    15
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    15
  • Will DayW. Day
    13
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    9
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    6
  • Noah MrazN. Mraz
    6
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    3
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    3
  • Oliver GreevesO. Greeves
    1
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    25
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    23
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    22
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    16
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    9
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    7
  • Nate CaddyN. Caddy
    4
  • Isaac KakoI. Kako
    3
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    2
  • Ben McKayB. McKay
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    4(3)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    3(3)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    1(1)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    4(3)
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    4(4)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    4(4)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(2)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Jaxon ArtemisJ. Artemis
    1(1)
  • Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Will Day

Out

William McCabeOmitted
Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Ben McKay
Will Setterfield
Lachlan Blakiston

Out

Kyle LangfordSuspension
Jye CaldwellManaged
Nick BryanInjured
Xavier DuursmaInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

21N. Mraz
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

20F. Maginness
29A. Schubert
27W. McCabe
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
14J. Ridley
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
27M. Redman
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
2J. Farrow
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
21A. Roberts
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
9S. Robey

Bench

13N. Cox
33H. El Achkar
12W. Setterfield
34J. Artemis
29M. Kondogiannis

Emergency

41S. E-Hawli
3D. Parish
17V. Visentini
Hawthorn

In

Will Day

Out

William McCabeOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

21N. Mraz
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

20F. Maginness
29A. Schubert
27W. McCabe
Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Ben McKay
Will Setterfield
Lachlan Blakiston

Out

Kyle LangfordSuspension
Jye CaldwellManaged
Nick BryanInjured
Xavier DuursmaInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
14J. Ridley
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
27M. Redman
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
2J. Farrow
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
21A. Roberts
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
9S. Robey

Bench

13N. Cox
33H. El Achkar
12W. Setterfield
34J. Artemis
29M. Kondogiannis

Emergency

41S. E-Hawli
3D. Parish
17V. Visentini
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+87259172
Handballs
+73203130
Disposals
+160462302
Frees For
+12423
Frees Against
-12324
Goals
+14195
Behinds
+9189
Marks
+7514873
Contested Marks
+297
Marks I50
+9189
Tackles
-124759
Tackles I50
-6915
Hitouts
-82937
Clearances
+123826
Centre Clr
+9167
Stoppage Clr
+32219
Inside 50s
+326836
Rebound 50s
-163147
Cont Poss
+26128102
Uncont Poss
+151332181
Clangers
+106555
1%ers
-53338
Bounces
+8102
Goal Assists
+13174
Score Inv
+10516358
Metres Gained
+178866084820
Turnovers
-76067
Intercepts
+76760
Supercoach
+69119961305
Fantasy
+66919261257
HAW132
HAW by 93
39ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.