FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.9 (93)
Full Time
13.12 (90)
W

WBDWestern Bulldogs

14.993
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, May 243:15 PM

MELMelbourne

9013.12
Weather18° RainWestern Bulldogs8thMelbourne7thUmpiresCameron Jones, Harrison Birch, Jamie Broadbent, Leigh Fisher
Weather18° RainWestern Bulldogs8thMelbourne7thUmpiresCameron Jones, Harrison Birch, Jamie Broadbent, Leigh Fisher

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Ed Richards
1401243013228431003.00/01092056777381
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1191072917111862602.00/03101157939084
9
Ryley Sanders
118107309141663400.12/05101018347884
33
Aaron Naughton
1107718109932002.12/0483016131687
7
Rory Lobb
107102138851106240.04/1351744626183
27
Joel Freijah
987018810843101.00/2171147823377
31
Bailey Dale
97106317191252000.11/0371137748483
19
Connor Budarick
927520613734200.00/1020218035479
8
Matthew Kennedy
84108231014958400.01/0630036144778
14
Rhylee West
79711279353302.02/0150035819180
18
James O'Donnell
75431148341000.00/16301328238986
17
Nick Coffield
715717212521000.01/0220508223792
24
Buku Khamis
63451195642100.01/10203291133100
29
Lachlan Bramble
636017510751000.00/1221037122777
28
Will Lewis
61651199233001.16/0160424631180
1
Adam Treloar
544717761130400.10/134002779359
30
Lachlan McNeil
53391053723100.01/113112706060
32
Arthur Jones
52511259340102.21/3180045829774
16
Jordan Croft
4841744323211.01/113022866280
6
Cooper Hynes
3432835312000.00/0110008817178
11
Lachie Jaques
3136825333000.00/2231147512478
37
Michael Sellwood
25481007353000.00/2120166021593
36
Luke Cleary
106310300000.00/0010201001931

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
114991812810202421.01/0270313925982
9
Jack Steele
10791219912110400.00/1460129123582
15
Ed Langdon
10591226111172201.10/0250108650186
36
Kysaiah Pickett
103106251316929600.22/2582186054988
35
Harrison Petty
97711273938001.12/20732292981
17
Jake Bowey
969427519852100.10/1150127849787
24
Trent Rivers
936716810632001.02/0351008826481
32
Tom Sparrow
8786231014916700.02/1561326142470
4
Harvey Langford
856616107931302.11/0250017527680
10
Daniel Turner
745313610361001.01/4120667728997
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
73641229381001.00/1230219236184
30
Harry Sharp
71681249306002.02/1230066731282
37
Kade Chandler
7177191011834901.00/1660356341390
2
Jacob van Rooyen
62521297551000.11/0330245827388
41
Paddy Cross
6156937244001.00/1320116733775
14
Changkuoth Jiath
55561368552000.02/1110329213977
22
Blake Howes
48621639733000.00/0030237520780
21
Matthew Jefferson
4751945434000.21/0240116713074
8
Jake Lever
3830715242000.00/3000841006485
31
Bayley Fritsch
3837725223000.00/0120005712084
6
Caleb Windsor
37341378520200.00/2021136913160
16
Bailey Laurie
3447916341001.10/0140026718261
27
Max Heath
1920532320080.00/2120036012224

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards42323135
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli22482920
R. SandersRyley Sanders33301837
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton7174739
R. LobbRory Lobb25194419
J. FreijahJoel Freijah16141949
B. DaleBailey Dale334798
C. BudarickConnor Budarick19192529
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy373514-2
R. WestRhylee West25-71942
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell1461639
N. CoffieldNick Coffield25181414
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble24111018
B. KhamisBuku Khamis202723-7
W. LewisWill Lewis223214-7
A. TreloarAdam Treloar1710819
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil1212218
A. JonesArthur Jones-1261512
J. CroftJordan Croft812613
C. HynesCooper Hynes101239
L. JaquesLachie Jaques614110
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood7819
L. ClearyLuke Cleary111-1-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn22443414
J. SteeleJack Steele32362316
E. LangdonEd Langdon24192339
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett26303215
H. PettyHarrison Petty20162833
J. BoweyJake Bowey35252016
T. RiversTrent Rivers11332920
T. SparrowTom Sparrow26153115
H. LangfordHarvey Langford16182328
D. TurnerDaniel Turner17101631
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup9201232
K. ChandlerKade Chandler1420370
H. SharpHarry Sharp10-21944
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen0111140
P. CrossPaddy Cross2202712
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath29207-1
B. HowesBlake Howes10161210
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson2211131
B. FritschBayley Fritsch105023
J. LeverJake Lever196013
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor69193
B. LaurieBailey Laurie17156-4
M. HeathMax Heath11503

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards33372529
R. SandersRyley Sanders29221939
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy43251921
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli25492310
B. DaleBailey Dale33431119
R. LobbRory Lobb26183819
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton9113027
C. BudarickConnor Budarick16201920
R. WestRhylee West28-42225
J. FreijahJoel Freijah8161729
W. LewisWill Lewis1823222
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble1992111
N. CoffieldNick Coffield2191017
A. JonesArthur Jones-3271710
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood1915410
A. TreloarAdam Treloar167159
B. KhamisBuku Khamis112116-3
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell70828
J. CroftJordan Croft80276
L. JaquesLachie Jaques193212
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil170711
C. HynesCooper Hynes128210
L. ClearyLuke Cleary2400

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett36192625
M. GawnMax Gawn18312427
J. BoweyJake Bowey38201814
E. LangdonEd Langdon31162022
J. SteeleJack Steele27232612
T. SparrowTom Sparrow31162415
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2516297
H. PettyHarrison Petty17111627
H. LangfordHarvey Langford18151819
H. SharpHarry Sharp561740
T. RiversTrent Rivers6291616
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup624826
B. HowesBlake Howes1619189
P. CrossPaddy Cross4202312
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath271883
D. TurnerDaniel Turner1961414
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen129328
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson239172
B. LaurieBailey Laurie2014130
B. FritschBayley Fritsch154313
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor131056
J. LeverJake Lever213-39
M. HeathMax Heath113-17
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    26
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    23
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    23
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    18
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    18
  • Jordan CroftJ. Croft
    7
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    5
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    25
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    21
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    19
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    19
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    17
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    10
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    9
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    6(6)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    3(3)
  • Nick CoffieldN. Coffield
    3(3)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    7(7)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    1(1)
  • Blake HowesB. Howes
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Cleary
James O'Donnell
Adam Treloar
Jordan Croft
Lachie Jaques

Out

Sam DavidsonOmitted
Jedd BusslingerInjured
Bailey WilliamsInjured
Louis EmmettOmitted
Oskar BakerOmitted
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor

Out

Latrelle PickettManaged
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
29L. Bramble
4M. Bontempelli
1A. Treloar
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
16J. Croft
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
6C. Hynes
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

36L. Cleary
27J. Freijah
30L. McNeil
28W. Lewis
11L. Jaques

Emergency

42S. Davidson
25L. Emmett
13O. Baker
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
24T. Rivers
CentreC
15E. Langdon
4H. Langford
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
37K. Chandler
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

6C. Windsor
27M. Heath
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
33L. Pickett
45A. M-Wakefield
Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Cleary
James O'Donnell
Adam Treloar
Jordan Croft
Lachie Jaques

Out

Sam DavidsonOmitted
Jedd BusslingerInjured
Bailey WilliamsInjured
Louis EmmettOmitted
Oskar BakerOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
29L. Bramble
4M. Bontempelli
1A. Treloar
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
16J. Croft
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
6C. Hynes
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

36L. Cleary
27J. Freijah
30L. McNeil
28W. Lewis
11L. Jaques

Emergency

42S. Davidson
25L. Emmett
13O. Baker
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor

Out

Latrelle PickettManaged
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
24T. Rivers
CentreC
15E. Langdon
4H. Langford
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
37K. Chandler
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

6C. Windsor
27M. Heath
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
33L. Pickett
45A. M-Wakefield
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
+14212198
Handballs
+16154138
Disposals
+30366336
Frees For
+62317
Frees Against
-61723
Goals
+11413
Behinds
-3912
Marks
+28078
Contested Marks
-2911
Marks I50
+6159
Tackles
-106272
Tackles I50
-41216
Hitouts
-252550
Clearances
+94536
Centre Clr
-61117
Stoppage Clr
+153419
Inside 50s
+105747
Rebound 50s
-93443
Cont Poss
+10151141
Uncont Poss
+17204187
Clangers
5959
EVEN
1%ers
+34441
Bounces
-6410
Goal Assists
+5138
Score Inv
+1510691
Metres Gained
+17162656094
Turnovers
+87567
Intercepts
-86775
Supercoach
+6916841615
Fantasy
+3915171478
WBD93
WBD by 3
90MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.