FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.10 (76)
Full Time
17.10 (112)

ESSEssendon

11.1076
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Aug 164:40 PM

SYDSydney Swans

11217.10
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresSam Ferguson, Mathew Nicholls, Nick Jankovskis, Sam Morgan
Weather15° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresSam Ferguson, Mathew Nicholls, Nick Jankovskis, Sam Morgan

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Will Setterfield
1111233212201255801.01/18103066666375
31
Zach Reid
1069720715593000.03/0331618537193
24
Nick Bryan
92791910109236170.02/2431036320660
6
Jye Caldwell
92952810111744400.21/1260015730165
17
Vigo Visentini
90120198136961141.04/2230165827168
21
Archie Roberts
8810528423572000.00/1020148252385
15
Dyson Sharp
86952210121037400.11/0341026821578
25
Jaxon Prior
8210316316095101.02/0261228837769
27
Mason Redman
818120416443000.01/0231307540187
1
Andrew McGrath
787419691063000.00/1240118426880
38
Rhys Unwin
76731276627001.12/014011757674
7
Zach Merrett
727124981622500.01/0440117528378
29
Max Kondogiannis
71511165616200.00/13301110017672
2
Jacob Farrow
60641559652100.11/0320007329479
10
Isaac Kako
585418961212100.10/0461215611378
4
Kyle Langford
54451346740000.01/0120517711780
44
Archer D-Wicks
50571015525001.00/0230036016976
30
Nate Caddy
47621158350003.11/1340245527589
34
Jaxon Artemis
4446931816000.00/002010673778
16
Archie Perkins
4353917271001.00/1031027815879
20
Peter Wright
3949936331002.12/1150245616591
36
Angus Clarke
2337846222000.10/0020046313489
23
Harrison Jones
2229835331000.01/202032885476

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
5
Isaac Heeney
1691422918141597703.21/26112257655888
21
Errol Gulden
1511474712301734800.01/16900568103477
1
Chad Warner
131106237131044503.00/1593047847476
4
Brodie Grundy
11410125131213519220.04/25121155225669
22
Nick Blakey
9189295171222100.00/0440547246390
44
Jake Lloyd
879121412971102.00/0390208141688
6
Logan McDonald
84691559670002.21/2093236724788
29
Joel Hamling
78461143842000.01/0020120913485
13
Jai Serong
75531568740201.00/1420227323783
34
Matt Roberts
717219691034100.00/0340227433277
14
Callum Mills
6966235121121100.01/1330467844173
24
Dane Rampe
665515721334000.01/103033809579
30
Tom McCartin
665318571141000.00/2010648921395
17
James Jordon
635014631114100.00/0120308610384
16
Braeden Campbell
62471469504300.01/1351119322480
35
Charlie Curnow
6149958120004.11/3050045614883
9
Jesse Dattoli
61551246633001.10/1251025817168
26
Riley Bice
55531037325000.00/0121236016972
45
William Green
44376433311110.10/1220016715257
11
Tom Papley
42331032804000.01/2341128014271
15
Sam Wicks
42611557825000.01/1030157325685
25
Billy Cootee
2939943623001.00/214104564970
32
Harry Kyle
29301043711000.00/0220228011163

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield28321932
Z. ReidZach Reid19185019
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell9213725
N. BryanNick Bryan22173023
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini17183619
A. RobertsArchie Roberts22202224
D. SharpDyson Sharp19171931
J. PriorJaxon Prior24202117
M. RedmanMason Redman19192122
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath14192619
R. UnwinRhys Unwin1933915
Z. MerrettZach Merrett1337814
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis15281612
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1262517
I. KakoIsaac Kako5211517
K. LangfordKyle Langford1671219
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks914225
N. CaddyNate Caddy836-811
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis917216
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins196117
P. WrightPeter Wright191415
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke33611
H. JonesHarrison Jones-17-117

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney32375347
E. GuldenErrol Gulden39324436
C. WarnerChad Warner42373121
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy37371624
N. BlakeyNick Blakey9332524
J. LloydJake Lloyd29101830
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2983611
J. HamlingJoel Hamling19132719
J. SerongJai Serong4164411
M. RobertsMatt Roberts1922624
C. MillsCallum Mills1822524
T. McCartinTom McCartin1520922
D. RampeDane Rampe15241512
J. JordonJames Jordon1391922
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell259325
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow4015-814
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli3111613
R. BiceRiley Bice6152212
W. GreenWilliam Green114218
T. PapleyTom Papley1313106
S. WicksSam Wicks1111119
B. CooteeBilly Cootee117110
H. KyleHarry Kyle513110

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield26352834
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini31173933
A. RobertsArchie Roberts24252729
J. PriorJaxon Prior34222918
Z. ReidZach Reid23113528
D. SharpDyson Sharp22162829
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell14262530
M. RedmanMason Redman16241724
N. BryanNick Bryan17291221
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath15182318
R. UnwinRhys Unwin20221417
Z. MerrettZach Merrett1242107
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1162720
N. CaddyNate Caddy1430315
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks2111205
I. KakoIsaac Kako4171221
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins204029
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis12161310
P. WrightPeter Wright181939
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis918217
K. LangfordKyle Langford1721214
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke58915
H. JonesHarrison Jones-311-324

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden36324336
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney23315236
C. WarnerChad Warner5625223
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy37351811
J. LloydJake Lloyd2541151
N. BlakeyNick Blakey13242329
M. RobertsMatt Roberts2128518
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2662611
C. MillsCallum Mills19151913
S. WicksSam Wicks1413925
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli326611
D. RampeDane Rampe924184
R. BiceRiley Bice917216
T. McCartinTom McCartin713825
J. SerongJai Serong511343
J. JordonJames Jordon921920
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow3210-29
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell204419
J. HamlingJoel Hamling59239
B. CooteeBilly Cootee32475
W. GreenWilliam Green70219
T. PapleyTom Papley810123
H. KyleHarry Kyle811011
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    26
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    25
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    21
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    19
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    19
  • Vigo VisentiniV. Visentini
    12
  • Isaac KakoI. Kako
    1
  • Angus ClarkeA. Clarke
    1
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    24
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    17
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    16
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    15
  • William GreenW. Green
    14
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    14
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    10
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    8
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    3
  • Billy CooteeB. Cootee
    2
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    1
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    4(4)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    4(3)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    1(1)
  • Max KondogiannisM. Kondogiannis
    1(1)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    5(5)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    3(3)
  • Matt RobertsM. Roberts
    1(1)
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Harrison Jones
Angus Clarke
Nick Bryan

Out

Zak JohnsonOmitted
Sam DurhamInjured
Hussien El AchkarManaged
Sydney Swans

In

Dane Rampe
Brodie Grundy

Out

Hayden McLeanOmitted
Lewis MelicanOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
27M. Redman
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
34J. Artemis
CentreC
16A. Perkins
12W. Setterfield
36A. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
2J. Farrow
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
38R. Unwin
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan
10I. Kako

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
17J. Jordon
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

45W. Green
9J. Dattoli
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
15S. Wicks

Emergency

33C. Cleary
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
Essendon

In

Harrison Jones
Angus Clarke
Nick Bryan

Out

Zak JohnsonOmitted
Sam DurhamInjured
Hussien El AchkarManaged
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
27M. Redman
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
34J. Artemis
CentreC
16A. Perkins
12W. Setterfield
36A. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
2J. Farrow
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
38R. Unwin
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan
10I. Kako

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Sydney Swans

In

Dane Rampe
Brodie Grundy

Out

Hayden McLeanOmitted
Lewis MelicanOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
17J. Jordon
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

45W. Green
9J. Dattoli
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
15S. Wicks

Emergency

33C. Cleary
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
Essendon
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+24223199
Handballs
-43157200
Disposals
-19380399
Frees For
+102414
Frees Against
-101424
Goals
-61117
Behinds
1010
EVEN
Marks
+239673
Contested Marks
-639
Marks I50
-61117
Tackles
+157661
Tackles I50
1111
EVEN
Hitouts
-23133
Clearances
-73340
Centre Clr
-41115
Stoppage Clr
-32225
Inside 50s
-45054
Rebound 50s
-43539
Cont Poss
-7134141
Uncont Poss
-12231243
Clangers
-175067
1%ers
-193251
Bounces
-13518
Goal Assists
-41014
Score Inv
-2686112
Metres Gained
-67856476325
Turnovers
-46872
Intercepts
+37269
Supercoach
-17515651740
Fantasy
+11916631544
ESS76
SYD by 36
112SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.