FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.8 (122)
Full Time
20.11 (131)

HAWHawthorn

19.8122
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Sep 195:15 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

13120.11
W
Weather25° SunnyHawthorn4thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson
Weather25° SunnyHawthorn4thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
25
Josh Ward
13810925161411591100.00/2574127246484
5
Nick Watson
12291161215120506.23/13110146947286
17
Lloyd Meek
1048010455323370.01/0161318011281
8
Dylan Moore
1027317910742201.12/0470118844486
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
1018622914853000.10/0340018635174
19
Jack Gunston
9072937251005.10/10701178130100
3
Jai Newcombe
8393208101049600.22/3350157025182
2
Mitch Lewis
8157745241004.01/1240338616583
9
Connor Macdonald
75551649732300.00/1741028138577
6
James Sicily
756415510570001.00/1341237326987
23
Josh Weddle
65521286622231.02/1232327518784
12
Will Day
657513211265000.00/0640136931865
37
Tom Barrass
5837625142100.00/0000518318884
4
Jarman Impey
55371159222100.01/3142258228682
10
Karl Amon
54521139233000.00/0020218226881
33
Jack Ginnivan
495813310342100.02/0550116930673
24
Josh Battle
43421019141000.00/12104180275100
1
Harry Morrison
416514112271100.00/0441045040582
15
Blake Hardwick
37441129241000.00/1020447325592
28
Cam Mackenzie
36401567820400.00/1141136720855
42
Bailey Macdonald
2512412211000.01/2200021005566
18
Mabior Chol
2323201112041.00/1030211005055
40
Max Beattie
1814301211000.00/0110001004941

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
127982810181041801.02/010102026854983
6
Hugh McCluggage
12312623718556103.23/0682055744780
9
Lachie Neale
119102261217945900.01/0230027738180
1
Kai Lohmann
118971169255005.13/1181018222181
33
Zac Bailey
1009618816275400.12/0771326145888
26
Conor McKenna
957219313650101.00/0263106822375
31
Harris Andrews
89491158360000.01/00101009115293
5
Josh Dunkley
888719881139500.02/213046849579
23
Charlie Cameron
787113310341003.10/0570116933480
35
Ryan Lester
787820414690000.00/1140227529882
7
Jarrod Berry
737015312361101.00/0420128035380
15
Dayne Zorko
716921417450000.01/2320248651582
30
Eric Hipwood
69691158361003.20/1170245517376
22
Ty Gallop
6749856235000.01/1110828821190
16
Cam Rayner
64471268422400.01/0632228338086
2
Sam Draper
61559281302260.00/2461163311963
13
Logan Morris
5847727040002.20/0270007122279
10
Levi Ashcroft
54551007361001.00/0021119012966
32
Darcy Fort
534810873114190.10/2251424019948
44
Darcy Wilmot
52461147452200.00/2030129117084
27
Darcy Gardiner
4528543222000.01/0010801001893
3
Jaspa Fletcher
445014110450000.00/1350038634876
4
Oscar Allen
3434654241000.02/012021838757

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WardJosh Ward23264247
N. WatsonNick Watson39221942
L. MeekLloyd Meek20371631
D. MooreDylan Moore9322437
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio3322424
J. GunstonJack Gunston1728738
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe26122223
M. LewisMitch Lewis3420621
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald1810443
J. SicilyJames Sicily34161015
J. WeddleJosh Weddle33287-3
W. DayWill Day232226-6
T. BarrassTom Barrass1424020
J. ImpeyJarman Impey2122912
K. AmonKarl Amon16101513
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1116814
J. BattleJosh Battle201760
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison148-524
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick315514
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie10819-1
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald22138
M. CholMabior Chol130010
M. BeattieMax Beattie0118-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft47241541
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage2442354
L. NealeLachie Neale31282931
K. LohmannKai Lohmann5237317
Z. BaileyZac Bailey2582839
C. McKennaConor McKenna27163517
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews24103322
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley3432184
R. LesterRyan Lester10272219
C. CameronCharlie Cameron14321715
J. BerryJarrod Berry11153017
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko3271625
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood22349-5
T. GallopTy Gallop18171220
C. RaynerCam Rayner1031185
S. DraperSam Draper1532023
L. MorrisLogan Morris1261525
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft332118
D. FortDarcy Fort721187
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot252520
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner175815
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher122910-7
O. AllenOscar Allen184102

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WardJosh Ward20163637
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe27163020
N. WatsonNick Watson30151531
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio2619365
L. MeekLloyd Meek26301113
W. DayWill Day2121330
D. MooreDylan Moore1228825
J. GunstonJack Gunston1424628
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison1971524
J. SicilyJames Sicily26121313
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1518718
M. LewisMitch Lewis2620011
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald186427
J. WeddleJosh Weddle221714-1
K. AmonKarl Amon15121510
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick7111214
J. BattleJosh Battle181635
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie1211152
J. ImpeyJarman Impey671410
T. BarrassTom Barrass102106
M. CholMabior Chol11-3015
M. BeattieMax Beattie0860
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald3-164

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage9612333
L. NealeLachie Neale19302528
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft35192717
K. LohmannKai Lohmann8205316
Z. BaileyZac Bailey39121530
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley2833188
R. LesterRyan Lester15282114
C. McKennaConor McKenna32151213
C. CameronCharlie Cameron12301217
J. BerryJarrod Berry15113014
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko14171622
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood2612310
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft352810
S. DraperSam Draper6201415
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher132863
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2031610
T. GallopTy Gallop1012918
D. FortDarcy Fort1361613
C. RaynerCam Rayner132356
L. MorrisLogan Morris67628
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot192619
O. AllenOscar Allen27250
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner86410
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    34
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    34
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    30
  • Will DayW. Day
    21
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    18
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    16
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    8
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    6
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    35
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    31
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    31
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    25
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    17
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    11
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    10
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    8
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    4(4)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    4(4)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    2(1)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    4(4)
  • Harris AndrewsH. Andrews
    2(0)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

No changes.

Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
4J. Impey
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

21N. Mraz
7N. Reeves
34J. Dalton
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Hawthorn

No changes.

Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
4J. Impey
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

21N. Mraz
7N. Reeves
34J. Dalton
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-45190235
Handballs
9292
EVEN
Disposals
-45282327
Frees For
-51520
Frees Against
+52015
Goals
-11920
Behinds
-3811
Marks
-2183104
Contested Marks
+5149
Marks I50
-61319
Tackles
+45248
Tackles I50
-5611
Hitouts
-14445
Clearances
-14041
Centre Clr
-71522
Stoppage Clr
+62519
Inside 50s
-75562
Rebound 50s
+64135
Cont Poss
-7108115
Uncont Poss
-34167201
Clangers
+15150
1%ers
-153853
Bounces
-6511
Goal Assists
-11314
Score Inv
-1192103
Metres Gained
-18958936082
Turnovers
+25856
Intercepts
-35659
Supercoach
-22015401760
Fantasy
-21213311543
HAW122
BRI by 9
131BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.