FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.6 (96)
Full Time
25.9 (159)

COLLCollingwood

15.696
Full TimeMCG
Fri, Aug 217:40 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

15925.9
W
Weather16° OvercastCollingwood9thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresMartin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson
Weather16° OvercastCollingwood9thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresMartin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
Jordan De Goey
1141173210122064602.01/23100147242176
32
Sam Swadling
109110326171562101.00/1360138159582
14
Darcy Cameron
1008815887222340.02/0230046710666
45
Roan Steele
9987247121253200.00/0272018333490
35
Nick Daicos
92692612131311501.00/3540086936262
16
Edward Allan
877323941914601.01/1170027827578
41
Angus Anderson
81781147453103.22/0161116417579
9
Dan Houston
788320813771001.02/1320237034881
22
Steele Sidebottom
787216561064100.00/0010119431182
44
Ned Long
7783155510212200.00/2250136014379
7
Josh Daicos
6996275151263100.00/1461165939486
17
Billy Frampton
62451268440000.01/0020935822796
8
Lachie Schultz
62621326735000.01/0373016213871
29
Charlie West
6255655123003.11/0151208313585
31
Beau McCreery
576117941315500.00/0420137719884
25
Jack Crisp
57581345835100.01/1240017731188
28
Tim Membrey
5646625141002.10/0140208317883
38
Jeremy Howe
5234936321000.00/0000607812473
10
Scott Pendlebury
4926823511100.00/0232101008420
36
Harvey Harrison
35411018230001.01/1431128022382
39
William Hayes
3452907262000.10/0320016715887
47
Liam Puncher
2318522330100.00/100022807890
11
Daniel McStay
2029622403020.01/0220026710282

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
13
Logan Morris
14112215312382108.00/0291118725478
5
Josh Dunkley
1281062711131456500.00/0640206730777
9
Lachie Neale
12610435221520221600.14/0693018033482
30
Eric Hipwood
99901588773003.22/1091127317674
16
Cam Rayner
948521812953101.10/1172246230783
33
Zac Bailey
9497246141072401.00/0351027936979
26
Conor McKenna
906211310120004.00/0162218227172
8
Will Ashcroft
869925818743301.13/1280245642286
15
Dayne Zorko
857521515642300.10/1351147641185
2
Sam Draper
8085148113416281.11/2550365032866
3
Jaspa Fletcher
778922613991200.10/0551016841376
44
Darcy Wilmot
776615310562000.00/0230207324879
10
Levi Ashcroft
727217313471300.00/0461018829273
7
Jarrod Berry
647217913452100.02/0240245934868
23
Charlie Cameron
63551145641202.00/0240119120280
32
Darcy Fort
62458453201210.00/1251117514249
4
Oscar Allen
5555825330004.01/00402110017171
22
Ty Gallop
5030838030000.00/1120626325982
31
Harris Andrews
4738716132000.01/0020607112993
1
Kai Lohmann
456517561163000.10/2762055315986
27
Darcy Gardiner
4235806251000.00/2120627513488
35
Ryan Lester
4133827121200.00/0121207518588
43
Noah Answerth
33431279341100.00/2321475023086

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey46192128
S. SwadlingSam Swadling22233628
D. CameronDarcy Cameron31243312
R. SteeleRoan Steele29311623
N. DaicosNick Daicos39251810
E. AllanEdward Allan3471729
A. AndersonAngus Anderson2425824
D. HoustonDan Houston3144219
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom24221319
N. LongNed Long2134517
J. DaicosJosh Daicos14152119
B. FramptonBilly Frampton25151111
L. SchultzLachie Schultz4241915
C. WestCharlie West6142121
J. CrispJack Crisp4191321
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery6151719
T. MembreyTim Membrey9221015
J. HoweJeremy Howe8191510
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury36355
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison010520
W. HayesWilliam Hayes91465
L. PuncherLiam Puncher13370
D. McStayDaniel McStay3458

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MorrisLogan Morris24482544
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley27502229
L. NealeLachie Neale16383636
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood12164229
Z. BaileyZac Bailey26162131
C. RaynerCam Rayner21352117
C. McKennaConor McKenna23153814
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft25281221
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko36102217
S. DraperSam Draper2981528
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher31171514
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot2626718
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft28131120
J. BerryJarrod Berry3163015
C. CameronCharlie Cameron243720
D. FortDarcy Fort15131420
O. AllenOscar Allen11121121
T. GallopTy Gallop7112111
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews188129
K. LohmannKai Lohmann0122211
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner136158
R. LesterRyan Lester812156
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth311910

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey42222627
S. SwadlingSam Swadling26243327
J. DaicosJosh Daicos27162132
D. CameronDarcy Cameron3513319
R. SteeleRoan Steele31221024
D. HoustonDan Houston495119
N. LongNed Long2030029
A. AndersonAngus Anderson2824620
E. AllanEdward Allan31-21727
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom20181420
N. DaicosNick Daicos3413166
L. SchultzLachie Schultz2251817
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery8151523
J. CrispJack Crisp6161422
C. WestCharlie West8161912
W. HayesWilliam Hayes231667
T. MembreyTim Membrey1115614
B. FramptonBilly Frampton1911411
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison59720
J. HoweJeremy Howe71683
D. McStayDaniel McStay28118
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury26000
L. PuncherLiam Puncher8073

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MorrisLogan Morris26411639
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley26391724
L. NealeLachie Neale15253034
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft24202134
Z. BaileyZac Bailey27151837
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood11114226
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher38161718
S. DraperSam Draper20151832
C. RaynerCam Rayner2625277
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko33112011
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft33121116
J. BerryJarrod Berry6162921
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot3017019
K. LohmannKai Lohmann10172513
C. McKennaConor McKenna185309
O. AllenOscar Allen8141419
C. CameronCharlie Cameron722616
D. FortDarcy Fort14101011
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth198511
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews24356
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner12698
R. LesterRyan Lester136113
T. GallopTy Gallop12369
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

44 tot
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    32
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    28
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    25
  • Ned LongN. Long
    24
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    22
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    21
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    12
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    8
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

44 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    35
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    35
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    31
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    29
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    15
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    14
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    7
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    6
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    2(2)
  • Sam SwadlingS. Swadling
    2(2)
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    2(2)
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    1(1)
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    1(1)
  • Steele SidebottomS. Sidebottom
    1(0)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    4(4)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Collingwood

In

Jeremy Howe
Steele Sidebottom

Out

Isaac QuaynorInjured
Noah HowesOmitted
Brisbane Lions

In

Ty Gallop

Out

Daniel AnnableOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
47L. Puncher
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
32S. Swadling
7J. Daicos
9D. Houston
CentreC
25J. Crisp
10S. Pendlebury
45R. Steele
Half ForwardHF
39W. Hayes
35N. Daicos
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
8L. Schultz
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
2J. De Goey

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
36H. Harrison
29C. West
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

33L. Sullivan
48H. Coe
40N. Howes
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
27D. Gardiner
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
3J. Fletcher
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

14D. Annable
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Collingwood

In

Jeremy Howe
Steele Sidebottom

Out

Isaac QuaynorInjured
Noah HowesOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
47L. Puncher
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
32S. Swadling
7J. Daicos
9D. Houston
CentreC
25J. Crisp
10S. Pendlebury
45R. Steele
Half ForwardHF
39W. Hayes
35N. Daicos
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
8L. Schultz
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
2J. De Goey

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
36H. Harrison
29C. West
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

33L. Sullivan
48H. Coe
40N. Howes
Brisbane Lions

In

Ty Gallop

Out

Daniel AnnableOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
27D. Gardiner
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
3J. Fletcher
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

14D. Annable
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Collingwood
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-61173234
Handballs
+50182132
Disposals
-11355366
Frees For
1414
EVEN
Frees Against
1414
EVEN
Goals
-101525
Behinds
-369
Marks
-2879107
Contested Marks
-5712
Marks I50
-61521
Tackles
+266539
Tackles I50
+5138
Hitouts
-133649
Clearances
-163551
Centre Clr
-51722
Stoppage Clr
-111829
Inside 50s
-114859
Rebound 50s
3333
EVEN
Cont Poss
-14117131
Uncont Poss
+8228220
Clangers
+15150
1%ers
-143246
Bounces
+165
Goal Assists
-71118
Score Inv
-2391114
Metres Gained
-67154206091
Turnovers
-65258
Intercepts
+65852
Supercoach
-19815531751
Fantasy
-14014831623
COLL96
BRI by 63
159BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
COLL
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.