FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

7.8 (50)
Full Time
17.15 (117)

ESSEssendon

7.850
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Jul 53:15 PM

STKSt Kilda

11717.15
W
Weather14° OvercastEssendon18thSt Kilda11thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, John Howorth, Nick Jankovskis, Sam Morgan
Weather14° OvercastEssendon18thSt Kilda11thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, John Howorth, Nick Jankovskis, Sam Morgan

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Zach Merrett
120116286131567200.01/0150227937790
22
Sam Durham
109692412111331900.12/2372227933170
28
Xavier Duursma
918519711892000.01/0130207918381
2
Jacob Farrow
818421312963100.00/0110109521983
27
Mason Redman
716818113542000.02/1140128337383
6
Jye Caldwell
71721798945200.01/1440255319075
1
Andrew McGrath
694717571020100.00/0121127725082
15
Dyson Sharp
657617410754200.01/0161128217780
30
Nate Caddy
597112610250003.31/0060035815490
9
Sullivan Robey
577120991113601.01/0830027534678
16
Archie Perkins
55431586930000.01/1230128025178
20
Peter Wright
52548344510111.10/103001888482
25
Jaxon Prior
505113211250000.11/1010617723788
31
Zach Reid
506017210751000.00/1110346528386
13
Nik Cox
47451066423200.01/0260108015971
41
Saad E-Hawli
46511347660000.00/0110006921777
24
Nick Bryan
45678235340340.01/42603410016774
14
Jordan Ridley
43471118341000.01/0110117320166
44
Archer D-Wicks
4241816224001.00/3320255022065
12
Will Setterfield
28271036421000.00/3110147020279
3
Darcy Parish
26421589602700.10/2230065325970
32
Ben McKay
1720553201141.02/302003803283
10
Isaac Kako
914621501000.00/115213673571

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Nasiah W-Milera
1601604610331372101.12/16101076789778
8
Bradley Hill
1591594242715140001.00/05102048365587
40
Max Hall
143152337161799501.22/16110127650080
19
Rowan Marshall
133118209137368202.15/2380136531780
34
Hugo Garcia
1251152910131665501.03/1570318631373
22
Darcy Wilson
11596256131242202.10/0571227231378
32
Mason Wood
111110277189102100.00/0131607442283
44
Callum Wilkie
100101215174112000.01/0030618628195
2
Marcus Windhager
968822213963100.01/0671209639480
10
Mitch Owens
929120811972181.03/2361037022478
47
Anthony Caminiti
92781377636102.12/124103779790
25
Mattaes Phillipou
878425781734400.01/0371018025868
13
Ryan Byrnes
848418481084200.00/0230018319080
45
Liam O'Connell
69611154755000.00/0030001009378
3
Jack Silvagni
65371264822000.01/2030831002789
1
Jack Higgins
6552925432002.21/1071017814478
23
Liam Henry
60531235732201.10/0361018313058
24
Angus Hastie
516314110471000.00/0130119324375
43
Cooper Sharman
5139954521101.10/016111789584
5
Tobie Travaglia
475014341042000.01/105021939657
31
Liam Ryan
3947726140002.21/0050214311487
39
Campbell Lake
2823812612000.00/211003757072
14
Liam Stocker
24331013751000.00/3240149013171

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett35232933
S. DurhamSam Durham34341823
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma26212717
J. FarrowJacob Farrow7262721
M. RedmanMason Redman2791817
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell2618819
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath2992011
D. SharpDyson Sharp14162015
N. CaddyNate Caddy7161719
S. RobeySullivan Robey4132020
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins12112012
P. WrightPeter Wright15101413
J. PriorJaxon Prior2201810
Z. ReidZach Reid8151017
N. CoxNik Cox711920
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli181324
N. BryanNick Bryan081522
J. RidleyJordan Ridley1016107
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks215124
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield015121
D. ParishDarcy Parish-19117
B. McKayBen McKay-32216
I. KakoIsaac Kako0-128

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera51372448
B. HillBradley Hill46503726
M. HallMax Hall44572814
R. MarshallRowan Marshall53292427
H. GarciaHugo Garcia25402436
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson41193619
M. WoodMason Wood20154927
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie24154516
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager27182625
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti10491617
M. OwensMitch Owens21341324
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou21191631
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes32231217
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell18191220
J. HigginsJack Higgins1926119
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni228269
L. HenryLiam Henry2119128
C. SharmanCooper Sharman12141312
A. HastieAngus Hastie3102315
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia372017
L. RyanLiam Ryan73227
C. LakeCampbell Lake100-119
L. StockerLiam Stocker02157

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett29312729
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma23232514
J. FarrowJacob Farrow8322717
D. SharpDyson Sharp17141926
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell16201323
S. RobeySullivan Robey15211619
N. CaddyNate Caddy9153116
S. DurhamSam Durham2030109
M. RedmanMason Redman27101714
N. BryanNick Bryan12161623
Z. ReidZach Reid1425516
P. WrightPeter Wright19111113
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli651426
J. PriorJaxon Prior1231611
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath1152110
J. RidleyJordan Ridley921116
N. CoxNik Cox510723
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins97189
D. ParishDarcy Parish22497
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks21479
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield010116
B. McKayBen McKay-33614
I. KakoIsaac Kako0662

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera46373245
B. HillBradley Hill43373445
M. HallMax Hall38792510
R. MarshallRowan Marshall55271521
H. GarciaHugo Garcia29321638
M. WoodMason Wood19155422
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie1896311
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson32104113
M. OwensMitch Owens19351423
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager21142627
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes3520821
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou26112126
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti10431510
A. HastieAngus Hastie4172517
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell1614823
L. HenryLiam Henry171998
J. HigginsJack Higgins182482
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia572117
L. RyanLiam Ryan76034
C. SharmanCooper Sharman88149
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni134191
L. StockerLiam Stocker25251
C. LakeCampbell Lake5-3219
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    22
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    21
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    12
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    9
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    9
  • Archer Day-WicksA. D-Wicks
    9
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    8
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    7
  • Ben McKayB. McKay
    6
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    5
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Max HallM. Hall
    21
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    20
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    17
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    17
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    16
  • Mitch OwensM. Owens
    9
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    7
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    1
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    5(4)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    3(2)
  • Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley
    3(3)
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    2(2)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    2(2)
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    4(4)
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    2(2)
  • Angus HastieA. Hastie
    1(1)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Saad El-Hawli
Peter Wright

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Hussien El AchkarOmitted
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
St Kilda

In

Mattaes Phillipou
Liam O'Connell
Liam Henry
Tobie Travaglia

Out

Jack MacraeManaged
Jack SinclairInjured
Tom De KoningInjured
Dan ButlerOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
2J. Farrow
27M. Redman
CentreC
16A. Perkins
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
32B. McKay
20P. Wright
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
3D. Parish
14J. Ridley
10I. Kako

Emergency

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
46L. Blakiston
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
24A. Hastie
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
7N. W-Milera

Bench

25M. Phillipou
23L. Henry
5T. Travaglia
14L. Stocker
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
6J. Macrae
16D. Butler
Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Saad El-Hawli
Peter Wright

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Hussien El AchkarOmitted
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
2J. Farrow
27M. Redman
CentreC
16A. Perkins
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
32B. McKay
20P. Wright
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
3D. Parish
14J. Ridley
10I. Kako

Emergency

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
46L. Blakiston
St Kilda

In

Mattaes Phillipou
Liam O'Connell
Liam Henry
Tobie Travaglia

Out

Jack MacraeManaged
Jack SinclairInjured
Tom De KoningInjured
Dan ButlerOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
24A. Hastie
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
7N. W-Milera

Bench

25M. Phillipou
23L. Henry
5T. Travaglia
14L. Stocker
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
6J. Macrae
16D. Butler
Essendon
Team Stats
St Kilda
Kicks
-60184244
Handballs
-55148203
Disposals
-115332447
Frees For
-71724
Frees Against
+72417
Goals
-10717
Behinds
-7815
Marks
-4582127
Contested Marks
-268
Marks I50
-11718
Tackles
-194665
Tackles I50
-13316
Hitouts
+214928
Clearances
-13334
Centre Clr
+11211
Stoppage Clr
-22123
Inside 50s
-183755
Rebound 50s
+83830
Cont Poss
-6109115
Uncont Poss
-107210317
Clangers
+105444
1%ers
-53136
Bounces
-7613
Goal Assists
-6612
Score Inv
-5376129
Metres Gained
-105749476004
Turnovers
+135744
Intercepts
-134457
Supercoach
-69313031996
Fantasy
-57313211894
ESS50
STK by 67
117STK
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
STK

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.