FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.13 (97)
Full Time
18.9 (117)

MELMelbourne

14.1397
Full TimeMCG
Fri, Jul 247:40 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

11718.9
W
Weather14° RainMelbourne7thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresSimon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent
Weather14° RainMelbourne7thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresSimon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Harrison Petty
114851469552104.10/03132309326683
11
Max Gawn
1121101910910425470.02/2361237422489
17
Jake Bowey
9984258151033200.01/1230048453690
31
Bayley Fritsch
967314811331003.12/0492227929887
9
Jack Steele
941013012111935500.01/0261038030479
8
Jake Lever
877420816450000.03/01304275440100
32
Tom Sparrow
8310924618639700.01/1770055456884
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
767522881441201.01/0170137718984
36
Kysaiah Pickett
74701499525601.01/0180157122680
22
Blake Howes
71601769832100.00/0151318224482
15
Ed Langdon
70801849941003.10/0180237233783
24
Trent Rivers
677417614353100.02/1250146539476
46
Lukas Cooke
6142955442000.11/1030418917363
16
Bailey Laurie
617015410552101.10/0050016716474
47
Joel Fitzgerald
606219651414200.00/0230026814058
37
Kade Chandler
56511437722100.20/0460117927276
4
Harvey Langford
50711749861101.00/0170246535881
25
Tom McDonald
47371467730000.02/3120757127477
30
Harry Sharp
45411317630000.11/1562137728790
41
Paddy Cross
4446944543000.00/0210018912273
2
Jacob van Rooyen
36441157440020.01/0441145519777
33
Latrelle Pickett
2114412210000.10/0320202514448
21
Matthew Jefferson
918413111000.30/1150322512468

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Tom Stewart
12391251117862000.01/1250218443480
4
Tanner Bruhn
112101278141373200.00/0050108252982
33
Shannon Neale
104821368562005.22/4092147720594
30
Tom Atkins
10381231081506501.00/1361227825980
14
Connor O'Sullivan
10282218111081010.00/0261218141693
7
Shaun Mannagh
978218512653101.10/0481118324374
3
Bailey Smith
9695287181043500.00/1740347168180
45
Brad Close
86551668820101.12/0574108825181
36
Oliver Henry
8262956341104.01/12601110019766
39
Zach Guthrie
8189212165110100.01/1040129529881
17
Lawson Humphries
817519613671200.11/1210437436980
21
Oliver Wiltshire
787215510531103.10/0261025322472
13
Jhye Clark
736819410951000.01/0440127931080
38
Jack Henry
726912410292100.00/012060837895
42
Mark O'Connor
69521076442001.00/0231719013977
29
James Worpel
678015312348000.00/2421056731466
46
Mark Blicavs
59581387643460.10/2320346216975
28
Oliver Dempsey
586315511471200.00/1340028042690
2
Jay Polkinghorne
53631119261002.10/1451234630869
32
Gryan Miers
52481319440100.10/0342018520385
11
Mitchell Edwards
524710755127150.02/2520247027362
35
Patrick Dangerfield
42421264822000.00/0230025013962
34
Oisin Mullin
24361033741100.00/1231025018476

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. PettyHarrison Petty23241750
M. GawnMax Gawn24341341
J. BoweyJake Bowey3518388
B. FritschBayley Fritsch20243121
J. SteeleJack Steele42172411
J. LeverJake Lever47-2339
T. SparrowTom Sparrow19291421
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup33111715
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett3714617
B. HowesBlake Howes3120515
E. LangdonEd Langdon742336
T. RiversTrent Rivers11201422
L. CookeLukas Cooke1281724
B. LaurieBailey Laurie163195
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald1214259
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2091611
H. LangfordHarvey Langford623165
T. McDonaldTom McDonald0181613
H. SharpHarry Sharp222813
P. CrossPaddy Cross161576
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen141741
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett11910
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson0-256

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. StewartTom Stewart24431145
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn27242932
S. NealeShannon Neale22351730
T. AtkinsTom Atkins26441221
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan28172433
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh9402325
B. SmithBailey Smith23162631
B. CloseBrad Close1742207
O. HenryOliver Henry11231434
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries10124217
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie15222618
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire6321228
J. ClarkJhye Clark2382022
J. HenryJack Henry15112818
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor14151822
J. WorpelJames Worpel1213375
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs11201810
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1402123
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne167246
G. MiersGryan Miers081727
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards1415221
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield92256
O. MullinOisin Mullin44313

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn27232634
T. SparrowTom Sparrow28352620
J. SteeleJack Steele34232816
H. PettyHarrison Petty17201236
J. BoweyJake Bowey2917299
E. LangdonEd Langdon1692035
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup25132116
J. LeverJake Lever388199
T. RiversTrent Rivers12172421
B. FritschBayley Fritsch22132216
H. LangfordHarvey Langford14281910
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett25101817
B. LaurieBailey Laurie1732912
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald1521188
B. HowesBlake Howes1822146
K. ChandlerKade Chandler231198
P. CrossPaddy Cross201358
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen221246
L. CookeLukas Cooke1211811
H. SharpHarry Sharp204107
T. McDonaldTom McDonald081415
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson4-3413
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett41000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn18292727
B. SmithBailey Smith27161834
T. StewartTom Stewart2529631
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie17262818
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan14281723
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh16291621
S. NealeShannon Neale20262115
T. AtkinsTom Atkins2328921
J. WorpelJames Worpel17173610
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries1274511
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire9261324
J. HenryJack Henry1483611
J. ClarkJhye Clark2082614
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1231731
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1214307
O. HenryOliver Henry1018925
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1622128
B. CloseBrad Close1323172
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor13121116
G. MiersGryan Miers091227
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards142175
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield141828
O. MullinOisin Mullin86715
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    31
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    31
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    28
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    26
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    18
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    4
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    2
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    29
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    27
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    25
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    22
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    18
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    8
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    5
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    4
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    6(4)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    3(3)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    4(3)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(3)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    3(2)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(0)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Lukas Cooke
Paddy Cross
Tom McDonald
Bailey Laurie
Harrison Petty

Out

Caleb WindsorInjured
Max HeathOmitted
Daniel TurnerInjured
Jake MelkshamOmitted
Changkuoth JiathInjured
Geelong Cats

In

Tanner Bruhn
Mark Blicavs

Out

Sam De KoningIllness
Max HolmesInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
46L. Cooke
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
35H. Petty
22B. Howes
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
41P. Cross
37K. Chandler
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
36K. Pickett

Bench

15E. Langdon
47J. Fitzgerald
25T. McDonald
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie

Emergency

27M. Heath
3C. Salem
19X. Taylor
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
13J. Clark
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
21O. Wiltshire
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

7S. Mannagh
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
42M. O'Connor
29J. Worpel

Emergency

19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
12J. Bowes
Melbourne

In

Lukas Cooke
Paddy Cross
Tom McDonald
Bailey Laurie
Harrison Petty

Out

Caleb WindsorInjured
Max HeathOmitted
Daniel TurnerInjured
Jake MelkshamOmitted
Changkuoth JiathInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
46L. Cooke
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
35H. Petty
22B. Howes
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
41P. Cross
37K. Chandler
30H. Sharp
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
36K. Pickett

Bench

15E. Langdon
47J. Fitzgerald
25T. McDonald
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie

Emergency

27M. Heath
3C. Salem
19X. Taylor
Geelong Cats

In

Tanner Bruhn
Mark Blicavs

Out

Sam De KoningIllness
Max HolmesInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
13J. Clark
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
21O. Wiltshire
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

7S. Mannagh
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
42M. O'Connor
29J. Worpel

Emergency

19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
12J. Bowes
Melbourne
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
-23204227
Handballs
+11159148
Disposals
-12363375
Frees For
+81911
Frees Against
-81119
Goals
-41418
Behinds
+4139
Marks
-3578113
Contested Marks
+198
Marks I50
+11716
Tackles
+34946
Tackles I50
-156
Hitouts
+274922
Clearances
3535
EVEN
Centre Clr
+61913
Stoppage Clr
-61622
Inside 50s
-115162
Rebound 50s
+84436
Cont Poss
+3131128
Uncont Poss
-23220243
Clangers
+125947
1%ers
4040
EVEN
Bounces
+31714
Goal Assists
-61016
Score Inv
+23124101
Metres Gained
-36862816649
Turnovers
+17271
Intercepts
-17172
Supercoach
-23315331766
Fantasy
-10214911593
MEL97
GEE by 20
117GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.