FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.17 (89)
Full Time
14.12 (96)

FREFremantle

12.1789
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Sep 262:30 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

9614.12
W
Weather15° RainFremantle1stBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot
Weather15° RainFremantle1stBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
26
Hayden Young
11712022814859402.11/1581135548476
9
Luke Jackson
110110158105244470.01/0281326025486
10
Shai Bolton
96114261017975200.22/0991145868679
20
Patrick Voss
8480946355003.21/0280006713693
21
Oscar McDonald
81561378552000.11/11207277194100
8
Andrew Brayshaw
79801699737600.02/0460547533381
35
Josh Treacy
7868958164001.20/0351306715497
16
Murphy Reid
768321613824301.00/0630136227183
39
Sam Switkowski
767216661064200.00/0451118114386
24
Jye Amiss
71611088242002.01/0240104014695
44
Matthew Johnson
707416710663200.20/0341115636777
43
Isaiah Dudley
684613510310102.10/2571027740664
6
Jordan Clark
675214511340000.01/0120218642485
13
Luke Ryan
675813310324000.00/0010307741678
3
Caleb Serong
66702417159111300.00/0542065447078
23
Karl Worner
656216412432100.10/0220316952982
32
Michael Frederick
6267949054201.12/0330006723378
17
Judd McVee
554310510041100.00/1060228021478
28
Neil Erasmus
55421184704300.00/0130018210068
5
Heath Chapman
52411054642100.00/12304110019185
34
Corey Wagner
44461146523000.00/0231106427369
18
Mason Cox
2710212000040.00/0030101002632
25
Alex Pearce
52201100000.00/1000211004549

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
123923113191222900.00/1573026149883
15
Dayne Zorko
12113428523597000.00/0160327966090
5
Josh Dunkley
111952114615212100.02/3230456213082
10
Levi Ashcroft
938319714571201.00/0230319028960
31
Harris Andrews
925211511061000.00/12111527329797
1
Kai Lohmann
869014577110002.00/0352136414182
35
Ryan Lester
857715513274000.00/1450437335586
33
Zac Bailey
828220413752101.00/0271127034481
7
Jarrod Berry
807317910735200.00/0230127722476
3
Jaspa Fletcher
797920715543100.00/0320136553779
44
Darcy Wilmot
787220319140000.01/0020218537174
9
Lachie Neale
7674206101052300.10/0470017529976
23
Charlie Cameron
75701679721003.01/0270035623676
13
Logan Morris
73501036421003.11/2262038021487
6
Hugh McCluggage
686818811734400.11/2271155632084
22
Ty Gallop
6550938153000.00/1100916723988
16
Cam Rayner
626418513531200.20/0480016146979
4
Oscar Allen
5553934523002.10/0260118912866
27
Darcy Gardiner
5332715241000.00/10104110014085
26
Conor McKenna
514810410002201.31/0150105015081
2
Sam Draper
516511692123171.00/0220613616672
32
Darcy Fort
49498544311160.00/003031506546
30
Eric Hipwood
2136626041000.20/0230013314069

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. YoungHayden Young32135418
L. JacksonLuke Jackson28204121
S. BoltonShai Bolton2435334
P. VossPatrick Voss1241-536
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1618398
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw29271211
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2421330
M. ReidMurphy Reid4317133
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski14252413
J. AmissJye Amiss4213412
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson6192817
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley261432-4
J. ClarkJordan Clark1524226
L. RyanLuke Ryan139738
C. SerongCaleb Serong1972911
K. WornerKarl Worner1218278
M. FrederickMichael Frederick8151821
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus311329
J. McVeeJudd McVee268912
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman241576
C. WagnerCorey Wagner266102
M. CoxMason Cox74-218
A. PearceAlex Pearce240-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft26222748
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko4639324
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley22481130
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft2123409
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews8153435
K. LohmannKai Lohmann22292510
R. LesterRyan Lester12112339
Z. BaileyZac Bailey15211432
J. BerryJarrod Berry2528918
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1538125
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot9302415
L. NealeLachie Neale15221425
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2782713
L. MorrisLogan Morris511453
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage130928
T. GallopTy Gallop812837
C. RaynerCam Rayner2332016
O. AllenOscar Allen33225-5
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner161127-1
S. DraperSam Draper1518513
C. McKennaConor McKenna63258
D. FortDarcy Fort851521
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood147-11

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. YoungHayden Young3994824
S. BoltonShai Bolton31371234
L. JacksonLuke Jackson30253025
M. ReidMurphy Reid3923129
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw33191612
P. VossPatrick Voss2525030
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson6222125
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski21192210
C. SerongCaleb Serong16142515
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2217425
M. FrederickMichael Frederick17151718
K. WornerKarl Worner12181616
J. AmissJye Amiss4182811
L. RyanLuke Ryan1281127
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1614242
J. ClarkJordan Clark1516813
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley203203
C. WagnerCorey Wagner254143
J. McVeeJudd McVee27763
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus22947
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman20696
M. CoxMason Cox4114
A. PearceAlex Pearce0200

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko50304113
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley10342229
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft2592632
K. LohmannKai Lohmann26152623
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft19212815
Z. BaileyZac Bailey26221222
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher19271320
R. LesterRyan Lester15231920
L. NealeLachie Neale9251624
J. BerryJarrod Berry2625913
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot10272015
C. CameronCharlie Cameron22131916
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage8221721
S. DraperSam Draper183467
C. RaynerCam Rayner2721718
T. GallopTy Gallop810927
O. AllenOscar Allen350180
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews091627
L. MorrisLogan Morris7-11430
D. FortDarcy Fort942016
C. McKennaConor McKenna82668
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood141903
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner109130
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    28
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    25
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    25
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    18
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    14
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    5
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    3
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    2
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    26
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    24
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    23
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    18
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    11
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    8
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    6
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    4
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    6(5)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    3(3)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    8(8)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    7(6)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

No changes.

Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
17J. McVee
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
21O. McDonald
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

34C. Wagner
13L. Ryan
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

36B. Cox
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
6H. McCluggage

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
43N. Answerth
Fremantle

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
17J. McVee
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
21O. McDonald
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

34C. Wagner
13L. Ryan
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

36B. Cox
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
6H. McCluggage

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
43N. Answerth
Fremantle
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-42203245
Handballs
-8105113
Disposals
-50308358
Frees For
+5127
Frees Against
-5712
Goals
-21214
Behinds
+51712
Marks
-77784
Contested Marks
+10177
Marks I50
+31310
Tackles
+17069
Tackles I50
-61117
Hitouts
+185133
Clearances
+144531
Centre Clr
+8179
Stoppage Clr
+62822
Inside 50s
+146248
Rebound 50s
-163450
Cont Poss
+9139130
Uncont Poss
-42155197
Clangers
-103545
1%ers
-184260
Bounces
+11211
Goal Assists
1010
EVEN
Score Inv
9999
EVEN
Metres Gained
+8364956412
Turnovers
+26563
Intercepts
-26365
Supercoach
-15815711729
Fantasy
-13114571588
FRE89
BRI by 7
96BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.