FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.7 (67)
Full Time
10.12 (72)
CFC

ESSEssendon

10.767
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Jun 77:20 PM

CARLCarlton

7210.12
CFC
W
Weather18° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thCarlton10thUmpiresCameron Dore, Eleni Tee, Jack Howard, Craig Fleer
Weather18° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thCarlton10thUmpiresCameron Dore, Eleni Tee, Jack Howard, Craig Fleer

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Zach Reid
13899219165101001.01/0030508639491
22
Sam Durham
12713230111614105301.00/0780227744280
21
Archie Roberts
1107522415733100.10/2351138641591
25
Jaxon Prior
1049622713983000.03/0231407722082
12
Will Setterfield
991012910171244600.01/1560146948379
5
Elijah Tsatas
93732514111430700.03/0310007232767
7
Zach Merrett
91126334231083100.01/0570476745687
4
Kyle Langford
775717711660000.00/2110537118494
46
Lachlan Blakiston
73441085531390.03/203042907575
2
Jacob Farrow
726717711680200.01/1231018218579
28
Xavier Duursma
717422771543100.02/1260018615281
27
Mason Redman
68561209351001.01/12423110031071
24
Nick Bryan
677212848244220.03/1320225810671
16
Archie Perkins
60581728951000.00/1340038229171
9
Sullivan Robey
59701578756400.11/3330247326975
13
Nik Cox
56491155671200.00/112022918278
30
Nate Caddy
5441645151001.11/1241218313692
32
Ben McKay
5362938170002.21/0171045619793
23
Harrison Jones
4636933640101.00/1051011005571
33
Hussien El Achkar
4339634221002.10/0030003311171
44
Archer D-Wicks
35391254821000.01/011013678181
29
Max Kondogiannis
3437816230001.00/0110018812663
41
Saad E-Hawli
921834410000.01/1210053816658

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
29
George Hewett
1121062711111664401.01/0451027821578
13
Blake Acres
108100226139103100.10/0251118636987
10
Harry McKay
9485161010671523.22/2460026939483
5
Adam Cerra
9089184126112200.00/0451008937673
35
Harry Dean
886515310580000.01/0010508720790
17
Brodie Kemp
86711129272002.11/1362216423490
24
Nic Newman
868423317662000.01/2220128747080
12
Ben Ainsworth
858820514663201.10/1240026534176
9
Patrick Cripps
7880236101345300.10/3450046130086
27
Marc Pittonet
736412957145230.02/324134677971
26
Nick Haynes
737417311681000.01/0030728818892
15
Billy Wilson
708224418660100.01/1120027538076
18
Sam Walsh
697424361834200.01/2330058822776
2
Lachlan Cowan
66571329461000.00/0110426924478
14
Oliver Florent
665215312341000.00/2331138731978
7
Jagga Smith
635724961830300.00/2140147110872
19
Will Hayward
59591749831001.03/2020137724379
44
Francis Evans
59471139223000.01/1141128218573
45
Flynn Young
59471236641000.01/0551208321171
39
Talor Byrne
5357726133002.22/0140015717559
47
Wade Derksen
52491566941000.00/1010356715385
11
Mitch McGovern
4645946342000.01/013030788778
30
Jack Ison
2630725231000.10/112032717667

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ReidZach Reid37404714
S. DurhamSam Durham41501422
A. RobertsArchie Roberts25152248
J. PriorJaxon Prior3526367
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield38321712
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas27212619
Z. MerrettZach Merrett20282518
K. LangfordKyle Langford1482827
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston3422215
J. FarrowJacob Farrow12202119
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma2721914
M. RedmanMason Redman19141322
N. BryanNick Bryan2910523
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins1522815
S. RobeySullivan Robey2315156
N. CoxNik Cox872912
N. CaddyNate Caddy615-639
B. McKayBen McKay132830
H. JonesHarrison Jones46288
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar1332-20
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks14984
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis02770
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli-2470

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett18483313
B. AcresBlake Acres38164113
H. McKayHarry McKay20323111
A. CerraAdam Cerra11311929
H. DeanHarry Dean8282626
B. KempBrodie Kemp14181836
N. NewmanNic Newman1635629
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth3616924
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps8101941
N. HaynesNick Haynes18281314
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet18172216
B. WilsonBilly Wilson14171425
S. WalshSam Walsh12132519
L. CowanLachlan Cowan1443117
O. FlorentOliver Florent-6252423
J. SmithJagga Smith1816-231
F. EvansFrancis Evans4121825
W. HaywardWill Hayward1623713
F. YoungFlynn Young1615424
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1611224
W. DerksenWade Derksen36314-1
M. McGovernMitch McGovern721918
J. IsonJack Ison26126

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. DurhamSam Durham50401428
Z. MerrettZach Merrett33342633
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield21442115
Z. ReidZach Reid31302414
J. PriorJaxon Prior3028335
A. RobertsArchie Roberts17112126
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma24201218
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas27151912
N. BryanNick Bryan3021912
S. RobeySullivan Robey3313177
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1619266
B. McKayBen McKay229625
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins1442317
K. LangfordKyle Langford8112711
M. RedmanMason Redman1491518
N. CoxNik Cox912208
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston212147
N. CaddyNate Caddy211-331
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks191064
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar172200
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis024130
H. JonesHarrison Jones62208
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli-312120

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett23323021
B. AcresBlake Acres41183011
A. CerraAdam Cerra12351923
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth35221219
H. McKayHarry McKay2324326
N. NewmanNic Newman12281826
B. WilsonBilly Wilson14221432
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps9182429
N. HaynesNick Haynes16261022
S. WalshSam Walsh17142122
B. KempBrodie Kemp7201826
H. DeanHarry Dean8251418
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet17142112
W. HaywardWill Hayward1522319
L. CowanLachlan Cowan1742610
T. ByrneTalor Byrne2041320
J. SmithJagga Smith1619121
O. FlorentOliver Florent-3221914
W. DerksenWade Derksen267160
F. EvansFrancis Evans1212149
F. YoungFlynn Young825311
M. McGovernMitch McGovern702018
J. IsonJack Ison75135
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    19
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    18
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    18
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    17
  • Elijah TsatasE. Tsatas
    16
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    7
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    1
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    20
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    18
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    18
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    15
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    15
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    6
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    4
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    5(3)
  • Kyle LangfordK. Langford
    3(2)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(1)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    1(1)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    3(3)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    2(2)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Sam Durham
Harrison Jones
Hussien El Achkar
Mason Redman

Out

Jade GreshamOmitted
Archer MayInjured
Darcy ParishInjured
Thomas EdwardsOmitted
CFCCarlton

In

Wade Derksen

Out

Jacob WeiteringInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
27M. Redman
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
32B. McKay
23H. Jones
CentreC
28X. Duursma
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
16A. Perkins
4K. Langford
24N. Bryan
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

41S. E-Hawli
33H. El Achkar
2J. Farrow
29M. Kondogiannis
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

11J. Gresham
42J. Nguyen
45T. Edwards
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
44F. Evans

Emergency

36C. Lord
33L. Young
6Z. Williams
Essendon

In

Sam Durham
Harrison Jones
Hussien El Achkar
Mason Redman

Out

Jade GreshamOmitted
Archer MayInjured
Darcy ParishInjured
Thomas EdwardsOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
27M. Redman
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
32B. McKay
23H. Jones
CentreC
28X. Duursma
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
16A. Perkins
4K. Langford
24N. Bryan
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

41S. E-Hawli
33H. El Achkar
2J. Farrow
29M. Kondogiannis
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

11J. Gresham
42J. Nguyen
45T. Edwards
CFCCarlton

In

Wade Derksen

Out

Jacob WeiteringInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
44F. Evans

Emergency

36C. Lord
33L. Young
6Z. Williams
Essendon
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-7213220
Handballs
-2160162
Disposals
-9373382
Frees For
+52419
Frees Against
-51924
Goals
1010
EVEN
Behinds
-5712
Marks
-4115119
Contested Marks
+10155
Marks I50
+11211
Tackles
-63945
Tackles I50
-549
Hitouts
+63125
Clearances
+73528
Centre Clr
+5138
Stoppage Clr
+22220
Inside 50s
+44945
Rebound 50s
-43539
Cont Poss
+25132107
Uncont Poss
-24242266
Clangers
+15049
1%ers
3838
EVEN
Bounces
+385
Goal Assists
-189
Score Inv
+38380
Metres Gained
-31852635581
Turnovers
+76457
Intercepts
-95766
Supercoach
-2216391661
Fantasy
-3815241562
ESS67
CARL by 5
72CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.