FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.15 (87)
Full Time
16.12 (108)

MELMelbourne

12.1587
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Aug 224:15 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

10816.12
W
Weather16° RainMelbourne7thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot
Weather16° RainMelbourne7thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
171148281515135110590.02/18101137545088
35
Harrison Petty
1341231712152114023.32/0280216545284
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
987820614652000.01/0020619035895
17
Jake Bowey
9872269141201200.02/0020107743791
36
Kysaiah Pickett
9695261317924701.10/11070045455687
9
Jack Steele
9094211171429800.03/0330118130278
37
Kade Chandler
867117129806101.01/1573325919885
14
Changkuoth Jiath
766818612671100.01/2230557229574
31
Bayley Fritsch
73651167462102.10/1270226422996
47
Joel Fitzgerald
629124515916100.01/0451134627955
15
Ed Langdon
61621128335101.00/1120128227292
25
Tom McDonald
6150725222252.00/00304010012569
32
Tom Sparrow
5556171061114900.00/1370127125781
4
Harvey Langford
53651449534001.00/1430126434679
10
Daniel Turner
525513411251000.11/1330236925787
6
Caleb Windsor
5043823523001.00/0241118812477
21
Matthew Jefferson
4938763424100.11/125301718752
8
Jake Lever
4641826251000.00/02107110011291
3
Christian Salem
4541918122100.10/0020207822584
24
Trent Rivers
38581126546000.00/2200147325072
30
Harry Sharp
3731636021100.12/0420028326576
16
Bailey Laurie
3337835332000.20/1030125015355
5
Xavier Lindsay
1413401301000.00/0020001002355

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Ed Richards
1371053014191114801.01/06121126749585
8
Matthew Kennedy
125972612111544402.00/2390027730181
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1241212791017113202.00/04131228239781
27
Joel Freijah
1071042411141047501.20/2591056744781
33
Aaron Naughton
9691151011492002.12/0291235329555
14
Rhylee West
887217129842201.12/0292226520782
31
Bailey Dale
849428322651000.00/1140247966286
7
Rory Lobb
837113976335170.12/1250416920080
24
Buku Khamis
816214310462000.01/10308193219100
32
Arthur Jones
787213410370003.00/11101027727378
29
Lachlan Bramble
756018412622100.01/1340118937886
18
James O'Donnell
7235847150000.00/10201627512394
34
Bailey Williams
674314731103000.00/0230518614788
3
Cody Weightman
63581279324301.21/2190145013280
42
Sam Davidson
616018714421200.12/15101245648285
9
Ryley Sanders
607521671434100.10/0360026730182
37
Michael Sellwood
59571256635000.01/1020438318387
35
Luke Kennedy
595720461422200.00/1361016524684
6
Cooper Hynes
59581549620102.10/0160135329677
26
Josh Dolan
47331134711100.00/03610010014371
43
Ryan Gardner
3935413121071.01/0020201008935
19
Connor Budarick
35341007321000.00/1220118032370
2
Lachlan Carmichael
2333505033000.00/111002809053

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn40503051
H. PettyHarrison Petty37233539
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup11392325
J. BoweyJake Bowey21254012
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett2873229
J. SteeleJack Steele25123419
K. ChandlerKade Chandler18201038
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath2433118
B. FritschBayley Fritsch3491020
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald7281116
T. McDonaldTom McDonald3271615
E. LangdonEd Langdon2220154
T. SparrowTom Sparrow4122118
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1013624
D. TurnerDaniel Turner68317
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1021154
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson119263
J. LeverJake Lever718156
C. SalemChristian Salem4161312
T. RiversTrent Rivers158114
H. SharpHarry Sharp-220109
B. LaurieBailey Laurie32064
X. LindsayXavier Lindsay2822

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards28373339
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy28282445
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli19323142
J. FreijahJoel Freijah40102928
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2528376
R. WestRhylee West25113418
B. DaleBailey Dale2971434
R. LobbRory Lobb38121419
B. KhamisBuku Khamis3219237
A. JonesArthur Jones2210343
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble3719613
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell17222211
B. WilliamsBailey Williams12181423
C. WeightmanCody Weightman2418417
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1841920
R. SandersRyley Sanders15161514
C. HynesCooper Hynes0192317
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood6142910
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy12211115
J. DolanJosh Dolan165179
R. GardnerRyan Gardner29325
C. BudarickConnor Budarick87200
L. CarmichaelLachlan Carmichael148-12

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn38513326
H. PettyHarrison Petty32302734
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett2883326
J. SteeleJack Steele20203321
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald19332415
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup9212820
J. BoweyJake Bowey1521288
K. ChandlerKade Chandler1023830
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath2423174
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1031618
B. FritschBayley Fritsch414812
E. LangdonEd Langdon2423150
T. RiversTrent Rivers1615522
T. SparrowTom Sparrow10131617
D. TurnerDaniel Turner1114255
T. McDonaldTom McDonald2211512
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1317130
J. LeverJake Lever817160
C. SalemChristian Salem3121412
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson910190
B. LaurieBailey Laurie32266
H. SharpHarry Sharp01894
X. LindsayXavier Lindsay2740

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli28342534
E. RichardsEd Richards22332723
J. FreijahJoel Freijah41192024
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy29252221
B. DaleBailey Dale3761833
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2531350
R. SandersRyley Sanders30171315
A. JonesArthur Jones1712934
R. WestRhylee West11102823
R. LobbRory Lobb27132110
B. KhamisBuku Khamis3110210
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble311955
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1231827
C. HynesCooper Hynes2132914
C. WeightmanCody Weightman20151013
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood1212312
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy1524126
B. WilliamsBailey Williams219814
R. GardnerRyan Gardner014318
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell15992
C. BudarickConnor Budarick12817-3
L. CarmichaelLachlan Carmichael191130
J. DolanJosh Dolan114153
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    29
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    28
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    27
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    26
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    15
  • Harrison PettyH. Petty
    2
  • Tom McDonaldT. McDonald
    1
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    28
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    26
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    26
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    21
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    19
  • Ryan GardnerR. Gardner
    6
  • Luke KennedyL. Kennedy
    1
  • Cody WeightmanC. Weightman
    1
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    4(4)
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    4(4)
  • Christian SalemC. Salem
    3(3)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    8(7)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    5(5)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Xavier Lindsay

Out

Jacob van RooyenSuspension
Western Bulldogs

In

Ryan Gardner
Connor Budarick
Marcus Bontempelli
Bailey Dale

Out

Jordan CroftOmitted
Tom LiberatoreManaged
Lachie JaquesOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
35H. Petty
14C. Jiath
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
31B. Fritsch
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
5X. Lindsay
25T. McDonald
16B. Laurie

Emergency

27M. Heath
18J. Melksham
19X. Taylor
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
19C. Budarick
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
34B. Williams
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
33A. Naughton
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
4M. Bontempelli
9R. Sanders
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

43R. Gardner
2L. Carmichael
42S. Davidson
35L. Kennedy
26J. Dolan

Emergency

16J. Croft
30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
Melbourne

In

Xavier Lindsay

Out

Jacob van RooyenSuspension
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
35H. Petty
14C. Jiath
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
31B. Fritsch
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
5X. Lindsay
25T. McDonald
16B. Laurie

Emergency

27M. Heath
18J. Melksham
19X. Taylor
Western Bulldogs

In

Ryan Gardner
Connor Budarick
Marcus Bontempelli
Bailey Dale

Out

Jordan CroftOmitted
Tom LiberatoreManaged
Lachie JaquesOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
19C. Budarick
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
34B. Williams
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
33A. Naughton
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
4M. Bontempelli
9R. Sanders
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

43R. Gardner
2L. Carmichael
42S. Davidson
35L. Kennedy
26J. Dolan

Emergency

16J. Croft
30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
Melbourne
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
-13202215
Handballs
-31129160
Disposals
-44331375
Frees For
+31714
Frees Against
-31417
Goals
-41216
Behinds
+31512
Marks
-107383
Contested Marks
+22220
Marks I50
-31417
Tackles
+177255
Tackles I50
+7125
Hitouts
+426624
Clearances
+94637
Centre Clr
+81810
Stoppage Clr
+12827
Inside 50s
+95950
Rebound 50s
-113445
Cont Poss
-3136139
Uncont Poss
-40179219
Clangers
-64248
1%ers
-114354
Bounces
+8135
Goal Assists
-1910
Score Inv
-5191142
Metres Gained
-37760526429
Turnovers
+36158
Intercepts
-35861
Supercoach
-14415781722
Fantasy
-3214951527
MEL87
WBD by 21
108WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.