FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.16 (100)
Full Time
13.11 (89)
CFC
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

14.16100
Full TimeGabba
Fri, May 87:30 PM

CARLCarlton

8913.11
CFC
Weather23° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdCarlton10thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Cameron Dore, Andrew Stephens, Tom Bryce
Weather23° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdCarlton10thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Cameron Dore, Andrew Stephens, Tom Bryce

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Ryan Lester
123103207137114000.01/0210929521792
9
Lachie Neale
1211243316191482901.22/1570048252482
6
Hugh McCluggage
1119325131114351001.00/1570147234077
10
Levi Ashcroft
1099421713861202.23/0292107629971
38
Bruce Reville
979724815973100.22/1450036349073
2
Sam Draper
96778435132341.12/0150417510874
32
Darcy Fort
926712975303191.11/0361226721460
8
Will Ashcroft
8979236111233600.01/0362037822682
15
Dayne Zorko
867619316342100.02/0230208441480
5
Josh Dunkley
8010120611959300.11/1330345532181
13
Logan Morris
7962616051004.10/0150008322076
33
Zac Bailey
75611459571000.20/1141027118584
18
Keidean Coleman
747219416370100.00/1010558446475
1
Kai Lohmann
736814110423102.00/0460016426977
23
Charlie Cameron
6355826233002.21/1140126320586
41
Darragh Joyce
595612210261000.00/0000417521492
16
Cam Rayner
55491336742200.00/1440426925987
26
Conor McKenna
55451209340000.00/0753017536869
44
Darcy Wilmot
55571318534000.01/1020129225481
3
Jaspa Fletcher
41371278420200.02/1342146726278
31
Harris Andrews
3628514132000.00/1010611002594
11
Lincoln McCarthy
1824825320000.00/120004635664
37
Cody Curtin
1715602401000.00/112022834267

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
10
Harry McKay
13211121101110102123.21/1391317635582
9
Patrick Cripps
128100321892325901.01/2481267839686
19
Will Hayward
11510722101111102103.20/2390156834784
7
Jagga Smith
10481259101513401.03/1341218823483
18
Sam Walsh
9498296161353100.00/18132027652381
29
George Hewett
898120512844400.01/0682229529175
24
Nic Newman
887822217560000.02/1150229642786
4
Oliver Hollands
877923616741000.01/0540327445484
12
Ben Ainsworth
879121613871102.11/1370047134779
5
Adam Cerra
7181236121152200.00/0340037027776
23
Jacob Weitering
69471027361000.01/102011190185100
2
Lachlan Cowan
60571649741100.00/0221116326978
42
Adam Saad
52511629731100.00/1030136926882
11
Mitch McGovern
5250735222003.11/1240117112386
44
Francis Evans
505216761041000.10/1350026326276
26
Nick Haynes
50601437734000.00/0210226420780
32
Matthew Carroll
50391259330100.00/1362127530366
35
Harry Dean
4732823531000.00/0030401009575
14
Oliver Florent
434116761020100.00/122003697773
6
Zac Williams
38361048231200.01/2541248034465
27
Marc Pittonet
375310619112280.00/10204260-1674
15
Billy Wilson
35311034621100.00/11200210016349
17
Brodie Kemp
2044926351000.10/004104448280

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. LesterRyan Lester40392519
L. NealeLachie Neale22383130
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage33272130
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft24161752
B. RevilleBruce Reville18271933
S. DraperSam Draper22322022
D. FortDarcy Fort1635437
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft38241314
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko25282112
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley14122331
L. MorrisLogan Morris3724153
Z. BaileyZac Bailey27231015
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman2124245
K. LohmannKai Lohmann10182322
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2228130
D. JoyceDarragh Joyce20141213
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot8151220
C. RaynerCam Rayner14141512
C. McKennaConor McKenna1528102
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher84236
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews611910
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy31131
C. CurtinCody Curtin3257

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. McKayHarry McKay22212861
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps33334616
W. HaywardWill Hayward40221736
J. SmithJagga Smith28253813
S. WalshSam Walsh20133427
G. HewettGeorge Hewett15213122
N. NewmanNic Newman18141739
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth29143311
O. HollandsOliver Hollands18301524
A. CerraAdam Cerra13171823
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering26191410
L. CowanLachlan Cowan320316
M. McGovernMitch McGovern-283016
A. SaadAdam Saad179323
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll1532111
N. HaynesNick Haynes8121119
F. EvansFrancis Evans86927
H. DeanHarry Dean1416512
O. FlorentOliver Florent5141410
Z. WilliamsZac Williams130205
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet125164
B. WilsonBilly Wilson111491
B. KempBrodie Kemp-34811

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale19422736
R. LesterRyan Lester35381911
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley19203230
B. RevilleBruce Reville22291729
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft17152537
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage2726832
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft28141819
S. DraperSam Draper2726159
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko27192010
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman1520289
K. LohmannKai Lohmann12212114
D. FortDarcy Fort11231221
L. MorrisLogan Morris3119120
Z. BaileyZac Bailey2718214
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot8171220
D. JoyceDarragh Joyce1718156
C. CameronCharlie Cameron1919125
C. RaynerCam Rayner714256
C. McKennaConor McKenna172090
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher69139
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews7984
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy01950
C. CurtinCody Curtin1365

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. McKayHarry McKay21112257
W. HaywardWill Hayward35182034
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps20293912
S. WalshSam Walsh22183622
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth2294713
A. CerraAdam Cerra9183222
G. HewettGeorge Hewett16182720
O. HollandsOliver Hollands15281422
N. NewmanNic Newman11181830
J. SmithJagga Smith18133610
N. HaynesNick Haynes6182115
L. CowanLachlan Cowan518286
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet1552211
F. EvansFrancis Evans781621
A. SaadAdam Saad161232
M. McGovernMitch McGovern-3112814
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering16111010
B. KempBrodie Kemp129914
O. FlorentOliver Florent1015142
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll14-1179
Z. WilliamsZac Williams7-3239
H. DeanHarry Dean14828
B. WilsonBilly Wilson101740
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    25
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    22
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    21
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    20
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    14
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    8
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    5
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    5
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    28
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    23
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    23
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    13
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    10
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    9
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    7
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    3
  • Lachlan CowanL. Cowan
    2
  • Zac WilliamsZ. Williams
    2
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    5(5)
  • Keidean ColemanK. Coleman
    3(3)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    3(3)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    7(6)
  • Adam SaadA. Saad
    5(4)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    2(1)
  • Jacob WeiteringJ. Weitering
    1(1)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Darragh Joyce

Out

Ty GallopInjured
CFCCarlton

In

Billy Wilson
George Hewett

Out

Liam ReidyOmitted
Matthew CottrellOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
41D. Joyce
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
15D. Zorko
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
37C. Curtin
1K. Lohmann
Full ForwardFF
11L. McCarthy
16C. Rayner
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

18K. Coleman
33Z. Bailey
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
28W. McLachlan
21Z. Zakostelsky
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
14O. Florent
42A. Saad
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
24N. Newman
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
11M. McGovern
6Z. Williams
Full ForwardFF
7J. Smith
10H. McKay
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
29G. Hewett
18S. Walsh

Bench

15B. Wilson
32M. Carroll
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward
5A. Cerra

Emergency

30J. Ison
46M. Cottrell
47W. Derksen
Brisbane Lions

In

Darragh Joyce

Out

Ty GallopInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
41D. Joyce
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
15D. Zorko
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
37C. Curtin
1K. Lohmann
Full ForwardFF
11L. McCarthy
16C. Rayner
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

18K. Coleman
33Z. Bailey
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
28W. McLachlan
21Z. Zakostelsky
CFCCarlton

In

Billy Wilson
George Hewett

Out

Liam ReidyOmitted
Matthew CottrellOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
23J. Weitering
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
14O. Florent
42A. Saad
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
24N. Newman
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
11M. McGovern
6Z. Williams
Full ForwardFF
7J. Smith
10H. McKay
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
29G. Hewett
18S. Walsh

Bench

15B. Wilson
32M. Carroll
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward
5A. Cerra

Emergency

30J. Ison
46M. Cottrell
47W. Derksen
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
+11218207
Handballs
-56129185
Disposals
-45347392
Frees For
+61913
Frees Against
-61319
Goals
+11413
Behinds
+51611
Marks
+49995
Contested Marks
-7916
Marks I50
-101020
Tackles
+125038
Tackles I50
88
EVEN
Hitouts
+235330
Clearances
+114332
Centre Clr
+71710
Stoppage Clr
+42622
Inside 50s
-55459
Rebound 50s
+84638
Cont Poss
-20108128
Uncont Poss
-28218246
Clangers
-55055
1%ers
+44642
Bounces
+11211
Goal Assists
-11112
Score Inv
-2190111
Metres Gained
-3759766013
Turnovers
+25755
Intercepts
-15657
Supercoach
+10617041598
Fantasy
+4015401500
BRI100
BRI by 11
89CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.