FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
10.14 (74)
Full Time
9.8 (62)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

10.1474
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, May 167:35 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

629.8
Weather22° RainCarlton10thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresJordan Fry, Cameron Jones, John Howorth, Mathew Nicholls
Weather22° RainCarlton10thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresJordan Fry, Cameron Jones, John Howorth, Mathew Nicholls

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Oliver Florent
145127289199114100.03/0140429345495
9
Patrick Cripps
1191112917121745802.03/2570066929878
32
Matthew Carroll
10796164115102003.00/16602110037975
2
Lachlan Cowan
958420318271100.01/0210617551485
27
Marc Pittonet
876010946056200.02/213034605068
5
Adam Cerra
856617512551100.01/0531108229571
10
Harry McKay
8470141311342222.24/3471155717082
17
Brodie Kemp
80631347652001.10/016032859185
7
Jagga Smith
7991258141163500.00/1180056428481
18
Sam Walsh
7976251181742400.10/1370056426882
4
Oliver Hollands
777917414365000.02/3240159423780
30
Jack Ison
756715512361001.21/2461027341179
15
Billy Wilson
747819411882100.00/1230147435072
12
Ben Ainsworth
736916311543301.02/2550028130880
44
Francis Evans
72591576924000.01/0441024721777
24
Nic Newman
717721316562100.02/3150258632889
6
Zac Williams
697219511862100.00/1130126823075
19
Will Hayward
6791197154101000.22/0430015329681
23
Jacob Weitering
66501247551000.00/001060753086
26
Nick Haynes
666317411670000.00/1100528827570
29
George Hewett
65571465915200.10/0150227112766
35
Harry Dean
51571228471000.00/0020218310871
11
Mitch McGovern
2726634202000.11/014002509072

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Bailey Dale
1419531723831000.00/1350218468088
9
Ryley Sanders
106102267131345301.02/1461136932190
7
Rory Lobb
94679754245230.02/1031918912275
33
Aaron Naughton
92681269340003.32/0171315822690
4
Marcus Bontempelli
88922411111325101.01/0330275437787
27
Joel Freijah
879019910975400.01/0231227917688
29
Lachlan Bramble
707817211673000.00/0241146526575
24
Buku Khamis
705513311241000.02/00108185187100
8
Matthew Kennedy
69531136535400.02/24410210026360
17
Nick Coffield
66581447744000.01/2010227916879
20
Ed Richards
626819711863400.01/4110275831081
19
Connor Budarick
595716212450000.01/1110236925075
5
Jedd Busslinger
56421339440000.01/2020849224891
28
Will Lewis
55481055534000.10/1330027017887
14
Rhylee West
54451046430002.01/1261138018889
30
Lachlan McNeil
524411601124200.00/025010913780
37
Michael Sellwood
50531367633100.02/1210156920190
6
Cooper Hynes
4740842614001.00/101001633875
13
Oskar Baker
45561429570001.01/3120047120164
32
Arthur Jones
42501576932200.12/2440055332679
42
Sam Davidson
30611418671000.00/0020137119885
25
Louis Emmett
2635412234140.11/203013751342
34
Bailey Williams
2629726130000.00/0300007127532

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. FlorentOliver Florent46334917
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps13321856
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll29222531
L. CowanLachlan Cowan12422615
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet2522832
A. CerraAdam Cerra20242021
H. McKayHarry McKay1815942
B. KempBrodie Kemp1611350
J. SmithJagga Smith10322017
S. WalshSam Walsh10162033
O. HollandsOliver Hollands343463
J. IsonJack Ison2091234
B. WilsonBilly Wilson242823-1
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth3103525
F. EvansFrancis Evans5221629
N. NewmanNic Newman26101421
Z. WilliamsZac Williams1482720
W. HaywardWill Hayward1824916
N. HaynesNick Haynes020838
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering2224614
G. HewettGeorge Hewett8232014
H. DeanHarry Dean1711212
M. McGovernMitch McGovern104112

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale33233946
R. SandersRyley Sanders45181924
R. LobbRory Lobb1964029
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton1995113
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli3236317
J. FreijahJoel Freijah4026318
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble1220326
B. KhamisBuku Khamis11212513
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy628341
N. CoffieldNick Coffield1822719
E. RichardsEd Richards8122220
C. BudarickConnor Budarick7142216
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger14112110
W. LewisWill Lewis2171512
R. WestRhylee West2423-512
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil1152313
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood147263
C. HynesCooper Hynes812261
O. BakerOskar Baker172035
A. JonesArthur Jones21-2194
S. DavidsonSam Davidson7260-3
L. EmmettLouis Emmett21158
B. WilliamsBailey Williams1612-20

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. FlorentOliver Florent38244718
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps23251452
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll23232327
W. HaywardWill Hayward3026926
J. SmithJagga Smith19302121
L. CowanLachlan Cowan17351715
O. HollandsOliver Hollands3526612
B. WilsonBilly Wilson2327253
N. NewmanNic Newman20171624
S. WalshSam Walsh7201930
Z. WilliamsZac Williams13112028
H. McKayHarry McKay1691926
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth8132820
J. IsonJack Ison1591429
A. CerraAdam Cerra16211514
N. HaynesNick Haynes-319542
B. KempBrodie Kemp15141024
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet1226220
F. EvansFrancis Evans5251613
H. DeanHarry Dean2310186
G. HewettGeorge Hewett9221511
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering172364
M. McGovernMitch McGovern71036

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. SandersRyley Sanders33232224
B. DaleBailey Dale19193027
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli27301817
J. FreijahJoel Freijah27251622
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble17202714
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton1462820
E. RichardsEd Richards13112618
R. LobbRory Lobb12103015
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1134214
N. CoffieldNick Coffield2012818
C. BudarickConnor Budarick972120
O. BakerOskar Baker202826
B. KhamisBuku Khamis12171313
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood19530-1
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy521270
A. JonesArthur Jones209147
W. LewisWill Lewis218136
R. WestRhylee West1015218
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil971612
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger1315140
C. HynesCooper Hynes413230
L. EmmettLouis Emmett67175
B. WilliamsBailey Williams171200
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    18
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    18
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    17
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    12
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    12
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    6
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    5
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    4
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    21
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    20
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    20
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    14
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    8
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    6
  • Louis EmmettL. Emmett
    3
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    5(4)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    7(6)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    2(2)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    2(2)
  • Nick CoffieldN. Coffield
    2(1)
  • Buku KhamisB. Khamis
    1(1)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Jack Ison

Out

Adam SaadInjured
Western Bulldogs

In

Sam Davidson
Louis Emmett
Rory Lobb

Out

Lachlan SmithOmitted
Harvey GallagherOmitted
Tim EnglishInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
23J. Weitering
44F. Evans
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
6Z. Williams
Half ForwardHF
2L. Cowan
11M. McGovern
7J. Smith
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh

Bench

32M. Carroll
29G. Hewett
26N. Haynes
30J. Ison
19W. Hayward

Emergency

36C. Lord
45F. Young
47W. Derksen
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
5J. Busslinger
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
7R. Lobb
31B. Dale
CentreC
17N. Coffield
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
42S. Davidson
30L. McNeil
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
28W. Lewis
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
6C. Hynes
25L. Emmett
8M. Kennedy
13O. Baker

Emergency

40L. Smith
11L. Jaques
26J. Dolan
CFCCarlton

In

Jack Ison

Out

Adam SaadInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
23J. Weitering
44F. Evans
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
4O. Hollands
9P. Cripps
6Z. Williams
Half ForwardHF
2L. Cowan
11M. McGovern
7J. Smith
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh

Bench

32M. Carroll
29G. Hewett
26N. Haynes
30J. Ison
19W. Hayward

Emergency

36C. Lord
45F. Young
47W. Derksen
Western Bulldogs

In

Sam Davidson
Louis Emmett
Rory Lobb

Out

Lachlan SmithOmitted
Harvey GallagherOmitted
Tim EnglishInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
5J. Busslinger
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
7R. Lobb
31B. Dale
CentreC
17N. Coffield
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
42S. Davidson
30L. McNeil
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
28W. Lewis
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
6C. Hynes
25L. Emmett
8M. Kennedy
13O. Baker

Emergency

40L. Smith
11L. Jaques
26J. Dolan
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+58247189
Handballs
+11152141
Disposals
+69399330
Frees For
+22523
Frees Against
-22325
Goals
+1109
Behinds
+6148
Marks
+3412490
Contested Marks
+385
Marks I50
-459
Tackles
-25658
Tackles I50
+8146
Hitouts
-52227
Clearances
+93627
Centre Clr
+5138
Stoppage Clr
+42319
Inside 50s
+175538
Rebound 50s
-152843
Cont Poss
+31140109
Uncont Poss
+38247209
Clangers
-36164
1%ers
-74047
Bounces
-10111
Goal Assists
-347
Score Inv
+299768
Metres Gained
+56258105248
Turnovers
-25759
Intercepts
+25957
Supercoach
+32618131487
Fantasy
+30316891386
CFC
CARL74
CARL by 12
62WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.