FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.13 (79)
Full Time
22.11 (143)

ESSEssendon

11.1379
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, May 212:35 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

14322.11
W
Weather25° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresMathew Nicholls, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Nick Jankovskis
Weather25° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresMathew Nicholls, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Nick Jankovskis

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Peter Wright
1471212671412514272.12/23111237739784
22
Sam Durham
102912718121544900.03/2780066346381
21
Archie Roberts
1008527720741100.01/2450147847783
7
Zach Merrett
98111286131546401.12/1571167934583
30
Nate Caddy
9410114413192003.52/0491123646187
9
Sullivan Robey
696717118933601.01/1331077131586
4
Kyle Langford
67571138361001.20/1390215519786
15
Dyson Sharp
657119591062200.01/1342038421876
41
Saad E-Hawli
636617511642000.01/0220037735660
6
Jye Caldwell
584115751002600.01/122012874648
28
Xavier Duursma
545616461023200.00/0421028121879
1
Andrew McGrath
534915210540000.00/1020638028776
2
Jacob Farrow
535317561140000.01/0030018216883
25
Jaxon Prior
49461259312000.02/0121027524979
42
Jayden Nguyen
48481044652000.10/015020709075
13
Nik Cox
4239944521001.01/0240007812497
46
Lachlan Blakiston
42371023701141.00/0020317010183
31
Zach Reid
39471227550000.01/0020517520972
29
Max Kondogiannis
39441334932000.00/1020227720371
45
Thomas Edwards
3742925431001.00/0351117819775
44
Archer D-Wicks
33391437711100.00/1551017123876
11
Jade Gresham
2528722513100.00/100001576277
32
Ben McKay
2319532320000.01/010011607583

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Darcy Wilmot
144134327248121001.00/0360118857286
33
Zac Bailey
12211721815674304.02/1690127143085
15
Dayne Zorko
108123273216132100.01/0070128251774
35
Ryan Lester
105104238149103200.02/0040429123996
13
Logan Morris
1038211411070004.31/0081016424180
6
Hugh McCluggage
99109251217883901.21/17111246454674
8
Will Ashcroft
95121286181095100.00/0551036133882
16
Cam Rayner
959019681183002.02/2393168434382
18
Keidean Coleman
93103243213111100.00/1331118838182
31
Harris Andrews
9280165115111000.00/0040618811995
1
Kai Lohmann
929016512482004.20/42112056935486
9
Lachie Neale
9210927718973301.01/1771057850583
23
Charlie Cameron
877114512260102.10/0394227125572
3
Jaspa Fletcher
847119581181100.00/1040119516276
32
Darcy Fort
726912684623110.03/1251218313262
5
Josh Dunkley
70901769868400.00/1351137115484
2
Sam Draper
68479645201220.00/144113677969
22
Ty Gallop
5739948151000.00/2330648920668
10
Levi Ashcroft
556518510833200.01/1240037825380
38
Bruce Reville
517217414370101.00/1440047132973
26
Conor McKenna
455912211132002.01/2662156734366
11
Lincoln McCarthy
45511148333000.00/0040237314477
37
Cody Curtin
2928743430000.20/005011438769

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. WrightPeter Wright38393040
S. DurhamSam Durham36222222
A. RobertsArchie Roberts22282624
Z. MerrettZach Merrett14292332
N. CaddyNate Caddy9391234
S. RobeySullivan Robey13261317
K. LangfordKyle Langford13231120
D. SharpDyson Sharp17141123
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli-232249
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell2320105
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma1713213
J. FarrowJacob Farrow0171620
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath915722
J. PriorJaxon Prior0241312
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen12141111
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston91977
N. CoxNik Cox315618
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis1131312
Z. ReidZach Reid591411
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards-1121610
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks-161018
J. GreshamJade Gresham65104
B. McKayBen McKay72113

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot38374029
Z. BaileyZac Bailey42213425
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko33372117
R. LesterRyan Lester30183027
L. MorrisLogan Morris3243721
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage34122132
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft25242125
C. RaynerCam Rayner40-23819
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman29143119
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews23233412
K. LohmannKai Lohmann11233523
L. NealeLachie Neale21222920
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2892030
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher29161029
D. FortDarcy Fort2681721
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley11172715
S. DraperSam Draper1820219
T. GallopTy Gallop28219-1
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft8121619
B. RevilleBruce Reville4101720
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy1214127
C. McKennaConor McKenna19-51021
C. CurtinCody Curtin11558

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. WrightPeter Wright27482124
Z. MerrettZach Merrett21342630
N. CaddyNate Caddy11341937
S. DurhamSam Durham29182420
A. RobertsArchie Roberts19192522
D. SharpDyson Sharp14191226
S. RobeySullivan Robey1326199
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli1432182
K. LangfordKyle Langford1920216
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma1810253
J. FarrowJacob Farrow0151523
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath617521
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen1514910
Z. ReidZach Reid412247
J. PriorJaxon Prior016524
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis852110
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards614175
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell211910
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks-191714
N. CoxNik Cox3101016
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston91783
J. GreshamJade Gresham23174
B. McKayBen McKay32311

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot39333329
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko44372418
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft39272926
Z. BaileyZac Bailey32203728
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage40232818
L. NealeLachie Neale28213624
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman38133715
R. LesterRyan Lester33162726
K. LohmannKai Lohmann16124121
C. RaynerCam Rayner41-13315
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley19263110
L. MorrisLogan Morris2832319
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews23192612
B. RevilleBruce Reville6171930
C. CameronCharlie Cameron1732130
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1813733
D. FortDarcy Fort19132017
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft1481726
C. McKennaConor McKenna25-31621
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy2012172
S. DraperSam Draper1514136
T. GallopTy Gallop26123-2
C. CurtinCody Curtin115012
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    31
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    31
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    30
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    28
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    15
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    7
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    6
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    29
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    26
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    24
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    19
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    19
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    13
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    9
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    5(5)
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    2(2)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Saad El-HawliS. E-Hawli
    1(1)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    7(7)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    4(4)
  • Ryan LesterR. Lester
    1(1)
  • Keidean ColemanK. Coleman
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Jade Gresham
Jayden Nguyen
Max Kondogiannis

Out

Archer MayInjured
Darcy ParishManaged
Isaac KakoInjured
Elijah TsatasOmitted
Brisbane Lions

In

Cody Curtin
Dayne Zorko

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Oscar AllenInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
46L. Blakiston
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
6J. Caldwell
41S. E-Hawli
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
11J. Gresham
4K. Langford
42J. Nguyen
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

15D. Sharp
31Z. Reid
44A. D-Wicks
29M. Kondogiannis
45T. Edwards

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
5E. Tsatas
16A. Perkins
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
15D. Zorko
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
10L. Ashcroft
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
22T. Gallop
16C. Rayner
Full ForwardFF
1K. Lohmann
37C. Curtin
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
11L. McCarthy
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
28W. McLachlan
41D. Joyce
Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Jade Gresham
Jayden Nguyen
Max Kondogiannis

Out

Archer MayInjured
Darcy ParishManaged
Isaac KakoInjured
Elijah TsatasOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
46L. Blakiston
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
6J. Caldwell
41S. E-Hawli
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
11J. Gresham
4K. Langford
42J. Nguyen
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

15D. Sharp
31Z. Reid
44A. D-Wicks
29M. Kondogiannis
45T. Edwards

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
5E. Tsatas
16A. Perkins
Brisbane Lions

In

Cody Curtin
Dayne Zorko

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Oscar AllenInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
15D. Zorko
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
10L. Ashcroft
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
22T. Gallop
16C. Rayner
Full ForwardFF
1K. Lohmann
37C. Curtin
13L. Morris
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
11L. McCarthy
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
28W. McLachlan
41D. Joyce
Essendon
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-103182285
Handballs
+39168129
Disposals
-64350414
Frees For
+52015
Frees Against
-51520
Goals
-111122
Behinds
+21311
Marks
-8578163
Contested Marks
-14822
Marks I50
-81523
Tackles
-84048
Tackles I50
+5105
Hitouts
-23133
Clearances
+43733
Centre Clr
-71421
Stoppage Clr
+112312
Inside 50s
-105363
Rebound 50s
+24240
Cont Poss
-11114125
Uncont Poss
-44232276
Clangers
-105363
1%ers
-62834
Bounces
+165
Goal Assists
-91019
Score Inv
-4394137
Metres Gained
-123354966729
Turnovers
-25961
Intercepts
+26159
Supercoach
-50314001903
Fantasy
-56613581924
ESS79
BRI by 64
143BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.