FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.13 (109)
Full Time
13.10 (88)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

16.13109
Full TimeCorroboree Group Oval Manuka
Sat, Jul 41:35 PM

FREFremantle

8813.10
Weather13° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thFremantle1stUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch
Weather13° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thFremantle1stUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Jake Stringer
1349914712260007.20/141113279393100
4
Toby Greene
132123261323354503.32/27121246268091
39
Connor Idun
1241082671610121000.00/01507185364100
27
Harry Himmelberg
1147422518460000.00/214011391426100
10
Clayton Oliver
1129832171517351000.02/4450057248581
7
Lachie Ash
10587283181051000.00/2441048262986
17
Finn Callaghan
104963010131724500.01/0541337352683
32
Kieren Briggs
937713776075190.03/2530129232277
9
Ryan Angwin
856817118943500.02/0330237120982
5
Aaron Cadman
82741287563002.22/11611275181100
14
Toby Bedford
8157171041334300.00/2464347725482
37
Joe Fonti
76721637982000.01/0140408818585
3
Stephen Coniglio
74631356706101.01/0330006215486
1
Harvey Thomas
686521891231100.10/0560037640381
6
Lachie Whitfield
6867204101041100.01/0330018024241
18
Conor Stone
5156814463001.00/01201010014072
46
Callum Brown
46511255731151.01/1520165821684
28
Jack Ough
46371253903300.01/1030011008935
24
Harry Rowston
44361034620001.00/0230208013543
15
Sam Taylor
40401265741100.01/2120536721591
43
Riley Hamilton
2535515023000.20/0140012010270
19
Harrison Oliver
2522504112000.00/113001609758
38
Josaia Delana
1319413113100.20/304004505472

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Karl Worner
1151082941811101000.01/1130129069184
3
Caleb Serong
1031023114121926600.01/1881275555481
6
Jordan Clark
9684234131053200.01/1420328744684
9
Luke Jackson
949312766340312.01/2250125821180
10
Shai Bolton
938220811926501.01/2371039526080
8
Andrew Brayshaw
91100226111158300.01/1530126844481
16
Murphy Reid
907719811823101.22/0281026829870
36
Brennan Cox
74591277563000.01/1010737518083
13
Luke Ryan
746618512642100.01/1010247843588
44
Matthew Johnson
73551667932100.02/1452027529772
35
Josh Treacy
69751038253003.02/0130209021492
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
61601467732201.02/0150257928583
25
Alex Pearce
6037873523000.00/001051888595
28
Neil Erasmus
58431056430201.11/0251009021368
32
Michael Frederick
586014510442000.02/0320127128680
17
Judd McVee
47351054612000.00/001031609378
20
Patrick Voss
47621157452102.22/2361047327785
39
Sam Switkowski
464615741104000.20/2260245313677
5
Heath Chapman
43371035522100.01/1120238015278
43
Isaiah Dudley
43571036434101.00/0230017020278
26
Hayden Young
41381024622100.00/0121009012843
4
Sean Darcy
40318444001150.02/224044758057
24
Jye Amiss
3934442223001.00/002011501785

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. StringerJake Stringer35283140
T. GreeneToby Greene38252841
C. IdunConnor Idun18462832
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg14283933
C. OliverClayton Oliver22283230
L. AshLachie Ash13283133
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan1846634
K. BriggsKieren Briggs29153217
R. AngwinRyan Angwin16381615
A. CadmanAaron Cadman18321517
T. BedfordToby Bedford31181517
J. FontiJoe Fonti9271723
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio21231911
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas286727
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield184316
C. StoneConor Stone018249
J. OughJack Ough082315
C. BrownCallum Brown196156
H. RowstonHarry Rowston516149
S. TaylorSam Taylor93919
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton13156
H. OliverHarrison Oliver01942
J. DelanaJosaia Delana00112

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. WornerKarl Worner17521630
C. SerongCaleb Serong20223130
J. ClarkJordan Clark18143727
L. JacksonLuke Jackson43102318
S. BoltonShai Bolton4320921
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw23281426
M. ReidMurphy Reid33221817
B. CoxBrennan Cox2613017
L. RyanLuke Ryan5192624
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson14123512
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2061924
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll9122218
A. PearceAlex Pearce2821218
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus18141610
M. FrederickMichael Frederick2731315
P. VossPatrick Voss842114
J. McVeeJudd McVee197147
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski1391014
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley1810-116
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman82078
H. YoungHayden Young187133
S. DarcySean Darcy2313-59
J. AmissJye Amiss017175

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. GreeneToby Greene30262841
C. IdunConnor Idun20431827
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan2042533
J. StringerJake Stringer27232623
C. OliverClayton Oliver19192733
L. AshLachie Ash12301530
K. BriggsKieren Briggs26201516
A. CadmanAaron Cadman16271219
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg8281424
J. FontiJoe Fonti11281320
R. AngwinRyan Angwin20251312
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield234400
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas297326
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio1823164
T. BedfordToby Bedford271479
C. StoneConor Stone0182216
C. BrownCallum Brown1713146
S. TaylorSam Taylor714910
J. OughJack Ough031420
H. RowstonHarry Rowston2131110
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton1141010
H. OliverHarrison Oliver0194-1
J. DelanaJosaia Delana50104

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. WornerKarl Worner17551224
C. SerongCaleb Serong19252731
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21292028
L. JacksonLuke Jackson45112311
J. ClarkJordan Clark14192922
S. BoltonShai Bolton39171412
M. ReidMurphy Reid31161317
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1861635
L. RyanLuke Ryan8142420
P. VossPatrick Voss1462814
M. FrederickMichael Frederick309129
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll1891617
B. CoxBrennan Cox20121710
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2012223
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson1211266
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski1215712
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus178810
H. YoungHayden Young131690
A. PearceAlex Pearce145216
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman101665
J. McVeeJudd McVee142136
S. DarcySean Darcy17708
J. AmissJye Amiss016120
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    28
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    28
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    25
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    22
  • Jack OughJ. Ough
    9
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    8
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    7
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    5
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    27
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    23
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    20
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    18
  • Sean DarcyS. Darcy
    13
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    11
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    10
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    6
  • Nathan O'DriscollN. O'Driscoll
    4
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    8(8)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    2(2)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    5(5)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    5(5)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    2(2)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Josaia Delana
Jack Ough
Harry Rowston
Riley Hamilton

Out

Leek AleerManaged
Phoenix GothardManaged
Max GruzewskiInjured
Brent DanielsInjured
Fremantle

No changes.

GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
4T. Greene
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

19H. Oliver
18C. Stone
38J. Delana
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston

Emergency

30J. Leake
31T. McMullin
29C. Angove
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
30N. O'Driscoll
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
26H. Young
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
4S. Darcy
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
44M. Johnson

Emergency

34C. Wagner
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
GWS GIANTS

In

Josaia Delana
Jack Ough
Harry Rowston
Riley Hamilton

Out

Leek AleerManaged
Phoenix GothardManaged
Max GruzewskiInjured
Brent DanielsInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
4T. Greene
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

19H. Oliver
18C. Stone
38J. Delana
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston

Emergency

30J. Leake
31T. McMullin
29C. Angove
Fremantle

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
30N. O'Driscoll
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
26H. Young
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
4S. Darcy
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
44M. Johnson

Emergency

34C. Wagner
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
+28206178
Handballs
+11169158
Disposals
+39375336
Frees For
-61824
Frees Against
+62418
Goals
+31613
Behinds
+31310
Marks
+128674
Contested Marks
-459
Marks I50
+5105
Tackles
-95867
Tackles I50
+11514
Hitouts
-222446
Clearances
+144228
Centre Clr
+51510
Stoppage Clr
+92718
Inside 50s
+156247
Rebound 50s
-113445
Cont Poss
+12140128
Uncont Poss
+31234203
Clangers
-25355
1%ers
+74639
Bounces
-41822
Goal Assists
+198
Score Inv
+1710285
Metres Gained
+51765015984
Turnovers
+46662
Intercepts
-46266
Supercoach
+18717421555
Fantasy
+8315241441
GWS109
GWS by 21
88FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.