FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

22.17 (149)
Full Time
8.11 (59)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

22.17149
Full TimeGabba
Sun, Jul 124:40 PM

ESSEssendon

598.11
Weather24° Mostly SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdEssendon18thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Andrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton
Weather24° Mostly SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdEssendon18thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Andrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
1741423312201373803.23/06131008261380
9
Lachie Neale
15315340151822133500.13/01122007527282
33
Zac Bailey
1068223814940602.01/15120027444191
31
Harris Andrews
1026718512680000.01/20309210019692
3
Jaspa Fletcher
949423315882100.01/0150128742888
15
Dayne Zorko
9495324201241200.01/2461177249473
2
Sam Draper
9292156114505232.01/0571216035959
38
Bruce Reville
9177234121170100.10/16102019630678
10
Levi Ashcroft
897119481150102.01/14102018427173
22
Ty Gallop
8659949082000.00/0361618919593
1
Kai Lohmann
83701349450003.11/0381017724477
44
Darcy Wilmot
798123516761100.00/1280228346883
16
Cam Rayner
7991238111256400.01/23132067427680
6
Hugh McCluggage
787016941236201.01/2161147515764
23
Charlie Cameron
77561129270002.10/3360035528180
5
Josh Dunkley
76751657946301.00/2381328119883
26
Conor McKenna
67551027322002.20/0562107028478
32
Darcy Fort
635711765304170.03/0420129114651
7
Jarrod Berry
60611609742000.00/0251107530279
13
Logan Morris
536512611141002.41/1080033314280
35
Ryan Lester
5166131103100000.00/0260029219779
30
Eric Hipwood
486813611260002.13/1380146219773
43
Noah Answerth
43531239342100.00/0360126730084

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
22
Sam Durham
1067722915741501.02/2760268641381
21
Archie Roberts
906923418511000.01/1020127855787
9
Sullivan Robey
8669201171325500.02/2440227525780
6
Jye Caldwell
81671384938300.02/202012779374
1
Andrew McGrath
81611568732101.00/0130027335381
30
Nate Caddy
78671149262102.10/1470327332387
20
Peter Wright
75721088251003.43/01100306024688
27
Mason Redman
695815511432100.00/0442037335081
15
Dyson Sharp
646816712453400.00/1561147534279
2
Jacob Farrow
60521245724000.01/0020129211372
24
Nick Bryan
56495323020290.00/012020607076
16
Archie Perkins
56601318571000.10/0321108527679
23
Harrison Jones
55501049144000.02/3000266022684
31
Zach Reid
5227853512000.00/1000918813086
7
Zach Merrett
49351164712300.01/104102915878
25
Jaxon Prior
475616110622000.00/0120125639087
36
Angus Clarke
47451015542000.00/0110108015774
10
Isaac Kako
47461146522101.01/1140027315274
28
Xavier Duursma
46411546921100.01/2020256714779
29
Max Kondogiannis
4248926324100.11/0120217818462
3
Darcy Parish
375517610740300.02/1320067133773
44
Archer D-Wicks
2826822611000.10/013032756671
46
Lachlan Blakiston
810312111170.00/4111041009565

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft48323559
L. NealeLachie Neale40453236
Z. BaileyZac Bailey18352627
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews34211532
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher27261625
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko3727246
S. DraperSam Draper14223125
B. RevilleBruce Reville7242337
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft23212619
T. GallopTy Gallop32211815
K. LohmannKai Lohmann21232514
C. RaynerCam Rayner16202320
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot17202022
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage19161825
C. CameronCharlie Cameron3321419
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley9203017
C. McKennaConor McKenna16151323
D. FortDarcy Fort1618209
J. BerryJarrod Berry1672314
L. MorrisLogan Morris59336
R. LesterRyan Lester328137
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood47298
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth4111810

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. DurhamSam Durham29302423
A. RobertsArchie Roberts35162316
S. RobeySullivan Robey15322514
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath23251419
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell23252310
N. CaddyNate Caddy2211936
P. WrightPeter Wright325938
M. RedmanMason Redman1917627
D. SharpDyson Sharp9191125
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1712922
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins982613
N. BryanNick Bryan15101120
H. JonesHarrison Jones2018134
Z. ReidZach Reid1741714
Z. MerrettZach Merrett1481512
J. PriorJaxon Prior1321913
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke1417115
I. KakoIsaac Kako1510814
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma1921411
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis123135
D. ParishDarcy Parish412120
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks91054
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston0026

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale48452733
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft41292151
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko4125218
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher36201523
S. DraperSam Draper27152822
C. RaynerCam Rayner21252223
Z. BaileyZac Bailey15331519
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot14281128
B. RevilleBruce Reville2211341
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley6242718
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft17132219
K. LohmannKai Lohmann2426173
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage22161616
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood99455
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2810425
R. LesterRyan Lester640146
L. MorrisLogan Morris714377
J. BerryJarrod Berry1562218
T. GallopTy Gallop2118146
D. FortDarcy Fort11141715
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2625-914
C. McKennaConor McKenna16141015
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth8122013

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. DurhamSam Durham2821820
P. WrightPeter Wright028044
A. RobertsArchie Roberts2782212
S. RobeySullivan Robey17191815
D. SharpDyson Sharp7251323
N. CaddyNate Caddy242734
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell2618203
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath2020318
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins166308
M. RedmanMason Redman2312320
J. PriorJaxon Prior1252613
D. ParishDarcy Parish2514-117
J. FarrowJacob Farrow13131016
H. JonesHarrison Jones1419143
N. BryanNick Bryan1110622
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis725124
I. KakoIsaac Kako146620
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke161883
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma20-3195
Z. MerrettZach Merrett115136
Z. ReidZach Reid73134
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks41192
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston1315
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    24
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    20
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    19
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    18
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    16
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    13
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    13
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    9
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    27
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    23
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    21
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    16
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    13
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    8
  • Nate CaddyN. Caddy
    8
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    7
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    6
  • Isaac KakoI. Kako
    3
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    6(6)
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    4(3)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    7(7)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    4(4)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    3(2)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    1(1)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Hugh McCluggage
Dayne Zorko

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Darcy GardinerInjured
Essendon

In

Harrison Jones
Angus Clarke
Max Kondogiannis
Lachlan Blakiston
Archie Roberts

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Saad El-HawliOmitted
Ben McKayOmitted
Will SetterfieldOmitted
Jordan RidleyManaged
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

6H. McCluggage
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

18K. Coleman
29J. Tunstill
41D. Joyce
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
27M. Redman
21A. Roberts
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
10I. Kako
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
20P. Wright
23H. Jones
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
3D. Parish

Bench

15D. Sharp
2J. Farrow
29M. Kondogiannis
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins

Emergency

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
32B. McKay
Brisbane Lions

In

Hugh McCluggage
Dayne Zorko

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Darcy GardinerInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

6H. McCluggage
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

18K. Coleman
29J. Tunstill
41D. Joyce
Essendon

In

Harrison Jones
Angus Clarke
Max Kondogiannis
Lachlan Blakiston
Archie Roberts

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Saad El-HawliOmitted
Ben McKayOmitted
Will SetterfieldOmitted
Jordan RidleyManaged
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
27M. Redman
21A. Roberts
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
10I. Kako
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
20P. Wright
23H. Jones
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
3D. Parish

Bench

15D. Sharp
2J. Farrow
29M. Kondogiannis
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins

Emergency

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
32B. McKay
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+88258170
Handballs
+43166123
Disposals
+131424293
Frees For
+32219
Frees Against
-31922
Goals
+14228
Behinds
+61711
Marks
+6713265
Contested Marks
+5105
Marks I50
+92011
Tackles
-163753
Tackles I50
+12153
Hitouts
+44036
Clearances
+144430
Centre Clr
+11187
Stoppage Clr
+32623
Inside 50s
+306939
Rebound 50s
-173047
Cont Poss
+17123106
Uncont Poss
+111286175
Clangers
-84856
1%ers
-73037
Bounces
88
EVEN
Goal Assists
+12186
Score Inv
+10317471
Metres Gained
+143267675335
Turnovers
+15655
Intercepts
-25557
Supercoach
+57819381360
Fantasy
+59218001208
BRI149
BRI by 90
59ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.