FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.12 (126)
Full Time
12.11 (83)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

19.12126
Full TimeGabba
Thu, Jun 257:30 PM

SYDSydney Swans

8312.11
Weather22° RainBrisbane Lions3rdSydney Swans2ndUmpiresSimon Meredith, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Nathan Williamson
Weather22° RainBrisbane Lions3rdSydney Swans2ndUmpiresSimon Meredith, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Nathan Williamson

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
138134301122877800.21/0880016354883
33
Zac Bailey
11510320913736302.14/0581205542882
5
Josh Dunkley
11013026518889200.00/0441035845176
10
Levi Ashcroft
10698241317762801.10/0580226747479
3
Jaspa Fletcher
1038721915663200.00/0130016725086
9
Lachie Neale
94962712101763700.11/0241117012281
32
Darcy Fort
9381159114514161.02/1270126718056
2
Sam Draper
92547870103241.03/1330437117161
23
Charlie Cameron
85671239342002.11/0251317523380
1
Kai Lohmann
817611710145002.21/1471126429075
22
Ty Gallop
797714413156000.00/1000637140695
13
Logan Morris
7972816254003.01/0261327515275
16
Cam Rayner
797113810342403.00/1472347729482
31
Harris Andrews
74621279362000.03/0030609215795
26
Conor McKenna
707815414142002.20/0561046037680
44
Darcy Wilmot
665916413342000.00/2130247527180
7
Jarrod Berry
646918910841401.01/0221035035369
43
Noah Answerth
556014510452100.02/1140228626183
30
Eric Hipwood
5239756122001.11/1240125713674
27
Darcy Gardiner
46471228470000.00/20401047510988
29
James Tunstill
36461257550000.00/0340215817874
38
Bruce Reville
31411018251000.00/2321128029176
35
Ryan Lester
3028715230000.00/0350218622072

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
1
Chad Warner
1501282814151317804.11/0890227960877
5
Isaac Heeney
1251263014111986701.13/1370247724180
14
Callum Mills
109103328131962200.00/0130206947588
8
James Rowbottom
96992310121136302.02/2291237038679
4
Brodie Grundy
9080187513341280.01/5271486116571
28
William Edwards
813814105912000.00/2120938620082
17
James Jordon
797417610744100.02/0541007737084
12
Angus Sheldrick
78882813121642501.00/2330086138059
35
Charlie Curnow
757713810370003.02/0440346925792
21
Errol Gulden
728418414446000.10/1841054437177
30
Tom McCartin
67401465921100.00/1000427919183
22
Nick Blakey
646119312712100.00/0420236352386
13
Jai Serong
60391237502000.00/0231219229388
15
Sam Wicks
58611769832000.10/0220135339981
26
Riley Bice
5781236111252000.01/0230167029185
44
Jake Lloyd
555214410422100.00/0210006417988
29
Joel Hamling
51521155653000.10/1120126413883
19
Peter Ladhams
47425432132170.00/100022404363
7
Harry Cunningham
2821622421000.00/100051832880
6
Logan McDonald
2825752510001.00/023101866173
10
Malcolm Rosas
2431735222100.01/1320135716964
33
Caiden Cleary
1817734320000.20/313124579769
36
Joel Amartey
1221303021000.20/00302104868

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft50402226
Z. BaileyZac Bailey13482727
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley28332920
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft10433023
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher54182011
L. NealeLachie Neale32241622
D. FortDarcy Fort17142636
S. DraperSam Draper37202213
C. CameronCharlie Cameron3511309
K. LohmannKai Lohmann0172341
T. GallopTy Gallop18291616
L. MorrisLogan Morris2922919
C. RaynerCam Rayner944125
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews18172613
C. McKennaConor McKenna13112422
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot4182717
J. BerryJarrod Berry1521199
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1117819
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood629125
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner129817
J. TunstillJames Tunstill0101511
B. RevilleBruce Reville241015
R. LesterRyan Lester02055

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. WarnerChad Warner43155141
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney33243929
C. MillsCallum Mills35271235
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom25173024
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy25171830
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards25291413
J. JordonJames Jordon23102323
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick6262521
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow1136028
E. GuldenErrol Gulden18182511
T. McCartinTom McCartin2392312
N. BlakeyNick Blakey1329319
J. SerongJai Serong14201511
S. WicksSam Wicks2113618
R. BiceRiley Bice18101316
J. LloydJake Lloyd172288
J. HamlingJoel Hamling13151112
P. LadhamsPeter Ladhams1110179
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham50158
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald9-5420
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas6477
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary4-4315
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey-2383

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft36462428
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley39293626
Z. BaileyZac Bailey11412823
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft5372729
L. NealeLachie Neale29182029
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher4614225
D. FortDarcy Fort2492325
C. McKennaConor McKenna14131932
T. GallopTy Gallop15252116
K. LohmannKai Lohmann4142236
L. MorrisLogan Morris29181114
C. RaynerCam Rayner1253816
J. BerryJarrod Berry2616189
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2712235
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews923246
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1920516
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot1152320
S. DraperSam Draper238185
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner511724
J. TunstillJames Tunstill082513
B. RevilleBruce Reville251519
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood32970
R. LesterRyan Lester01792

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. WarnerChad Warner38163638
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney31203639
C. MillsCallum Mills33181537
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom32163021
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick7232830
E. GuldenErrol Gulden24163212
R. BiceRiley Bice27122517
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy2361833
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow1033034
J. JordonJames Jordon2891522
N. BlakeyNick Blakey17241010
S. WicksSam Wicks3111415
J. HamlingJoel Hamling9181312
J. LloydJake Lloyd1518811
P. LadhamsPeter Ladhams1051611
T. McCartinTom McCartin16-11510
J. SerongJai Serong712164
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards131474
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas10696
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald43216
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey00156
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham50124
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary10-3-111
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    30
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    23
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    22
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    22
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    13
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    12
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    10
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    8
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    29
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    24
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    24
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    22
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    14
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    11
  • Peter LadhamsP. Ladhams
    11
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    3
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    2
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    6(5)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(5)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    4(4)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    2(2)
  • William EdwardsW. Edwards
    2(2)
  • Tom McCartinT. McCartin
    2(2)
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    1(1)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Sydney Swans

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
35R. Lester
22T. Gallop
38B. Reville
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
3J. Fletcher
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
15S. Wicks
CentreC
26R. Bice
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
33C. Cleary
35C. Curnow
36J. Amartey
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
12A. Sheldrick
19P. Ladhams
29J. Hamling
6L. McDonald
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
35R. Lester
22T. Gallop
38B. Reville
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
3J. Fletcher
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft
Sydney Swans

No changes.

Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
15S. Wicks
CentreC
26R. Bice
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
33C. Cleary
35C. Curnow
36J. Amartey
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
12A. Sheldrick
19P. Ladhams
29J. Hamling
6L. McDonald
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+66251185
Handballs
-81100181
Disposals
-15351366
Frees For
+82113
Frees Against
-81321
Goals
+71912
Behinds
+11211
Marks
+4010969
Contested Marks
99
EVEN
Marks I50
1313
EVEN
Tackles
+26260
Tackles I50
-41721
Hitouts
-54045
Clearances
+134633
Centre Clr
+41915
Stoppage Clr
+92718
Inside 50s
+66256
Rebound 50s
4242
EVEN
Cont Poss
-2142144
Uncont Poss
-14195209
Clangers
-184866
1%ers
+55247
Bounces
-5510
Goal Assists
+4117
Score Inv
+3110776
Metres Gained
+43863515913
Turnovers
+58075
Intercepts
-57580
Supercoach
+25417781524
Fantasy
+23516751440
BRI126
BRI by 43
83SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.