FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

26.10 (166)
Full Time
13.10 (88)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

26.10166
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sun, May 2412:30 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

8813.10
Weather22° RainGWS GIANTS12thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresJoel Clamp, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Craig Fleer
Weather22° RainGWS GIANTS12thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresJoel Clamp, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Craig Fleer

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Phoenix Gothard
14213029151217210202.02/0381126929882
10
Clayton Oliver
14212637231621481100.01/3561147059282
17
Finn Callaghan
104119319141757401.00/21030247172783
16
Brent Daniels
9710624916835802.01/01190325869375
7
Lachie Ash
958728519940000.00/0880327176484
32
Kieren Briggs
9381209911125260.01/2281245025178
14
Toby Bedford
92105256111428201.00/0771017237986
5
Aaron Cadman
90931468646103.12/0290028625691
25
Jayden Laverde
8873171171036000.02/1040738214098
4
Toby Greene
8790211015621105.02/35124076238882
20
Jake Stringer
868913712133005.42/21111136941181
27
Harry Himmelberg
83651667972000.00/1251627525191
35
Max Gruzewski
78671159250003.30/0081105515762
18
Conor Stone
7763221181412100.00/0561018236176
39
Connor Idun
757217511662100.01/00404194153100
3
Stephen Coniglio
6895218111039500.00/1352247128783
46
Callum Brown
647918613542002.01/1481224437873
31
Toby McMullin
634820761411000.01/2352038525078
37
Joe Fonti
436015451034100.00/0130338718193
1
Harvey Thomas
39501436814200.00/1330227915974
19
Harrison Oliver
35401026432100.00/1020126010863
26
Jake Riccardi
3438603303052.00/203023678673
44
Jack Buckley
62110100000.00/0000100-612

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Lachie Neale
11411032161022361001.03/2251067524583
44
Darcy Wilmot
100992741710101100.00/2230148952590
20
Sam Marshall
867821881353000.01/0361146226579
33
Zac Bailey
868817911676200.10/1370216523781
23
Charlie Cameron
84661178324002.11/0260215510082
31
Harris Andrews
835713910370000.00/0140707716495
32
Darcy Fort
756812875323180.02/0151015822775
5
Josh Dunkley
747821981325300.11/0170227121180
16
Cam Rayner
718217813441413.12/1270015336980
18
Keidean Coleman
696315511443100.01/1430419338277
22
Ty Gallop
68441058233000.01/2110947020886
27
Darcy Gardiner
66641568762000.00/0111727323782
1
Kai Lohmann
65831448664003.10/2160037924569
8
Will Ashcroft
6365219111022300.01/1450026729582
29
James Tunstill
596115411451100.01/0220517328487
3
Jaspa Fletcher
5579255131261300.00/2140046441084
26
Conor McKenna
55481247510002.20/0261107521677
10
Levi Ashcroft
5174247131121100.03/0140135438573
6
Hugh McCluggage
477323815822300.01/1830065242374
2
Sam Draper
4653101073008270.02/1240134020774
38
Bruce Reville
39431136550000.00/0450117318268
13
Logan Morris
33481156521011.21/0081134610373
28
Will McLachlan
2828422212001.01/011012755451

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. OliverClayton Oliver34423333
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard22375528
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan25282724
B. DanielsBrent Daniels14234218
L. AshLachie Ash18232925
K. BriggsKieren Briggs42102813
T. BedfordToby Bedford22272419
A. CadmanAaron Cadman10164321
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde20282317
T. GreeneToby Greene2074317
J. StringerJake Stringer13114220
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg23212217
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski19242213
C. StoneConor Stone21261218
C. IdunConnor Idun17251221
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio8151332
C. BrownCallum Brown2131822
T. McMullinToby McMullin1382715
J. FontiJoe Fonti67822
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas641811
H. OliverHarrison Oliver31688
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi61549
J. BuckleyJack Buckley6-211

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale39321627
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot21401821
Z. BaileyZac Bailey21301817
S. MarshallSam Marshall21391214
C. CameronCharlie Cameron26341113
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews24271121
D. FortDarcy Fort2517825
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley24161816
C. RaynerCam Rayner2581919
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman15251910
T. GallopTy Gallop24181412
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner18121224
K. LohmannKai Lohmann3221426
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft17171316
J. TunstillJames Tunstill9181418
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher159724
C. McKennaConor McKenna1710622
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft9121218
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage214913
S. DraperSam Draper13111012
B. RevilleBruce Reville24177
L. MorrisLogan Morris-212716
W. McLachlanWill McLachlan12934

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard20325818
C. OliverClayton Oliver29362635
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan20224332
T. BedfordToby Bedford26273123
B. DanielsBrent Daniels27184813
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio22191935
A. CadmanAaron Cadman17134320
T. GreeneToby Greene2754810
J. StringerJake Stringer10114820
L. AshLachie Ash15133425
K. BriggsKieren Briggs30122316
C. BrownCallum Brown2632525
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde18182413
C. IdunConnor Idun15301017
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski16221415
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg15181814
J. FontiJoe Fonti419631
C. StoneConor Stone1121919
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas6102113
T. McMullinToby McMullin6111714
H. OliverHarrison Oliver321106
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi521211
J. BuckleyJack Buckley2000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale39221336
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot21441420
Z. BaileyZac Bailey25281817
K. LohmannKai Lohmann8202134
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher20131040
C. RaynerCam Rayner31151818
S. MarshallSam Marshall2630616
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft8142825
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley22241315
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage22211416
D. FortDarcy Fort2917323
C. CameronCharlie Cameron272748
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft17151518
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner1222624
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman1525176
J. TunstillJames Tunstill9151126
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2418213
S. DraperSam Draper8151218
C. McKennaConor McKenna174918
L. MorrisLogan Morris617619
B. RevilleBruce Reville28087
T. GallopTy Gallop171508
W. McLachlanWill McLachlan15405
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    36
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    36
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    34
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    33
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    21
  • Jake RiccardiJ. Riccardi
    9
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    3
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    33
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    28
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    27
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    24
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    23
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    16
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    9
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    7
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    5
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    6(6)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    2(2)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    4(4)
  • Keidean ColemanK. Coleman
    3(3)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    3(3)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Jack Buckley
Callum Brown

Out

Ryan AngwinInjured
James LeakeOmitted
Lachie WhitfieldInjured
Brisbane Lions

In

Will McLachlan
Ty Gallop

Out

Cody CurtinOmitted
Ryan LesterInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
37J. Fonti
19H. Oliver
7L. Ash
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
11P. Gothard
20J. Stringer
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
5A. Cadman
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

35M. Gruzewski
27H. Himmelberg
46C. Brown
31T. McMullin
3S. Coniglio

Emergency

13O. Hannaford
6L. Whitfield
30J. Leake
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
29J. Tunstill
CentreC
38B. Reville
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
32D. Fort
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

1K. Lohmann
3J. Fletcher
28W. McLachlan
8W. Ashcroft
20S. Marshall

Emergency

17L. Beecken
21Z. Zakostelsky
34S. Brain
GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Jack Buckley
Callum Brown

Out

Ryan AngwinInjured
James LeakeOmitted
Lachie WhitfieldInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
37J. Fonti
19H. Oliver
7L. Ash
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
11P. Gothard
20J. Stringer
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
5A. Cadman
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

35M. Gruzewski
27H. Himmelberg
46C. Brown
31T. McMullin
3S. Coniglio

Emergency

13O. Hannaford
6L. Whitfield
30J. Leake
Brisbane Lions

In

Will McLachlan
Ty Gallop

Out

Cody CurtinOmitted
Ryan LesterInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
29J. Tunstill
CentreC
38B. Reville
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
32D. Fort
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

1K. Lohmann
3J. Fletcher
28W. McLachlan
8W. Ashcroft
20S. Marshall

Emergency

17L. Beecken
21Z. Zakostelsky
34S. Brain
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
+6224218
Handballs
+43206163
Disposals
+49430381
Frees For
-61622
Frees Against
+62216
Goals
+132613
Behinds
1010
EVEN
Marks
-216788
Contested Marks
-2810
Marks I50
+198
Tackles
+378750
Tackles I50
+112615
Hitouts
-163147
Clearances
+24543
Centre Clr
+52015
Stoppage Clr
-32528
Inside 50s
+267549
Rebound 50s
-133548
Cont Poss
+13168155
Uncont Poss
+32244212
Clangers
+25755
1%ers
-24446
Bounces
+51510
Goal Assists
+11176
Score Inv
+34137103
Metres Gained
+129072645974
Turnovers
-77077
Intercepts
+97970
Supercoach
+26417811517
Fantasy
+22617781552
GWS166
GWS by 78
88BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.