FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.12 (96)
Full Time
13.10 (88)
W

STKSt Kilda

14.1296
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Jun 143:15 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

8813.10
Weather15° Mostly SunnySt Kilda11thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresCameron Jones, Andrew Adair, Simon Meredith, Jamie Broadbent
Weather15° Mostly SunnySt Kilda11thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresCameron Jones, Andrew Adair, Simon Meredith, Jamie Broadbent

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Nasiah W-Milera
13511032925741401.20/13122147577584
31
Liam Ryan
123951189244006.21/1090017317784
43
Cooper Sharman
1089614710492004.20/1391635729286
40
Max Hall
1037819681125301.00/02500110023184
10
Mitch Owens
9377221451734300.21/0361536810781
21
Tom De Koning
917615987415191.00/1370118022185
6
Jack Macrae
9096247101474100.01/0482127526764
35
Jack Sinclair
909522217582000.11/0280228239983
34
Hugo Garcia
9079279131424800.11/4680068231180
2
Marcus Windhager
88932151011110100.01/1261056231679
8
Bradley Hill
736716510634100.00/0271218118880
47
Anthony Caminiti
67511145643110.02/112010110016792
44
Callum Wilkie
637821713852000.03/10001662356100
3
Jack Silvagni
62581278452000.03/0020327525295
14
Liam Stocker
59451257541100.01/1140318316670
19
Rowan Marshall
5742855323490.00/213142639178
22
Darcy Wilson
528320511963100.11/0460145531683
32
Mason Wood
525715311441200.00/0210216733377
39
Campbell Lake
4341631507000.00/021011333869
24
Angus Hastie
40421028222000.00/0100216026668
13
Ryan Byrnes
3943935423000.02/0010007811470
16
Dan Butler
3741615133101.00/1231018310966
26
Alix Tauru
1519523230000.00/131012608643

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Lachie Ash
13011332724871300.00/0310227575583
10
Clayton Oliver
1201163513161935800.04/1740247448483
32
Kieren Briggs
1149712766254380.03/0240225017773
16
Brent Daniels
10710131161219161000.00/0583147727182
6
Lachie Whitfield
99115312211082100.00/0531318149080
17
Finn Callaghan
9382286121631600.01/0572018642580
37
Joe Fonti
871012741215101000.01/0220327422581
1
Harvey Thomas
867918661218200.11/0251318319779
4
Toby Greene
8585221116670402.10/3872175549988
39
Connor Idun
837820311990000.00/00404190186100
14
Toby Bedford
836016841223401.00/0291119416077
5
Aaron Cadman
83731148342004.11/1050327325596
20
Jake Stringer
6850975432003.10/3172146711882
11
Phoenix Gothard
59591467722002.01/1360037114774
27
Harry Himmelberg
57541329461000.00/1030517727884
15
Sam Taylor
53431076460000.02/1210127012884
9
Ryan Angwin
506614510481200.00/0340027925881
23
Jesse Hogan
44361056440001.10/3130135020086
46
Callum Brown
3034625122000.12/0110215019379
25
Jayden Laverde
2728914540000.00/203042896487
21
Leek Aleer
2623322102260.10/004020335146
31
Toby McMullin
2323933611000.10/2130046712348
18
Conor Stone
2220612420000.00/02310010010347

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera36393327
L. RyanLiam Ryan4532541
C. SharmanCooper Sharman4732533
M. HallMax Hall15242737
M. OwensMitch Owens19272819
T. De KoningTom De Koning29181925
H. GarciaHugo Garcia1464030
J. MacraeJack Macrae18351621
J. SinclairJack Sinclair2592927
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager19223017
B. HillBradley Hill2174311
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti1021315
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie9211716
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni2412188
L. StockerLiam Stocker511934
R. MarshallRowan Marshall1531-617
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson212263
M. WoodMason Wood187324
C. LakeCampbell Lake6151111
A. HastieAngus Hastie133231
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes195141
D. ButlerDan Butler141157
A. TauruAlix Tauru132-33

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash25202956
C. OliverClayton Oliver32363517
K. BriggsKieren Briggs39174018
B. DanielsBrent Daniels4823432
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield40181823
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan12323811
J. FontiJoe Fonti9361329
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas11242823
T. GreeneToby Greene5351233
A. CadmanAaron Cadman2621630
T. BedfordToby Bedford24161429
C. IdunConnor Idun22222019
J. StringerJake Stringer261925-2
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard2317217
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg12161613
S. TaylorSam Taylor2152214
R. AngwinRyan Angwin24234-1
J. HoganJesse Hogan7-21425
C. BrownCallum Brown81372
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde51039
L. AleerLeek Aleer011312
T. McMullinToby McMullin3-1192
C. StoneConor Stone219-23

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera36312914
J. MacraeJack Macrae13392519
C. SharmanCooper Sharman3972030
J. SinclairJack Sinclair27192821
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager17313015
L. RyanLiam Ryan4411927
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson3482619
H. GarciaHugo Garcia10133125
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie13242219
M. OwensMitch Owens23162612
T. De KoningTom De Koning1927623
M. HallMax Hall14192318
B. HillBradley Hill5172421
M. WoodMason Wood235924
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni2211916
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti1017186
L. StockerLiam Stocker55826
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes206152
A. HastieAngus Hastie913200
R. MarshallRowan Marshall426-214
D. ButlerDan Butler910913
C. LakeCampbell Lake891410
A. TauruAlix Tauru180-12

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. OliverClayton Oliver37333515
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield43163026
L. AshLachie Ash32122742
J. FontiJoe Fonti14411531
B. DanielsBrent Daniels44141528
K. BriggsKieren Briggs22252526
T. GreeneToby Greene11282128
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan1526329
C. IdunConnor Idun23221421
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas11182426
A. CadmanAaron Cadman20151424
R. AngwinRyan Angwin262686
T. BedfordToby Bedford18141018
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard2221313
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg12171510
J. StringerJake Stringer188213
S. TaylorSam Taylor1141216
J. HoganJesse Hogan701514
C. BrownCallum Brown101077
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde41455
L. AleerLeek Aleer11327
T. McMullinToby McMullin63122
C. StoneConor Stone21404
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    24
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    22
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    18
  • Max HallM. Hall
    18
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    17
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    9
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    9
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    6
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    26
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    24
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    24
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    23
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    14
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    7
  • Toby McMullinT. McMullin
    4
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    2
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    6(6)
  • Jack SinclairJ. Sinclair
    3(3)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    7(7)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    5(5)

Match Lineups

St Kilda

In

Dan Butler

Out

Mattaes PhillipouOmitted
GWS GIANTS

In

Ryan Angwin
Jesse Hogan

Out

Stephen ConiglioInjured
Max GruzewskiOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
35J. Sinclair
7N. W-Milera
8B. Hill
CentreC
22D. Wilson
40M. Hall
24A. Hastie
Half ForwardHF
10M. Owens
31L. Ryan
39C. Lake
Full ForwardFF
19R. Marshall
43C. Sharman
13R. Byrnes
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
2M. Windhager

Bench

6J. Macrae
26A. Tauru
16D. Butler
14L. Stocker
32M. Wood

Emergency

30A. Dodson
25M. Phillipou
38H. Boxshall
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
20J. Stringer
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
16B. Daniels
23J. Hogan
5A. Cadman
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

21L. Aleer
18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
27H. Himmelberg
46C. Brown

Emergency

19H. Oliver
35M. Gruzewski
38J. Delana
St Kilda

In

Dan Butler

Out

Mattaes PhillipouOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
35J. Sinclair
7N. W-Milera
8B. Hill
CentreC
22D. Wilson
40M. Hall
24A. Hastie
Half ForwardHF
10M. Owens
31L. Ryan
39C. Lake
Full ForwardFF
19R. Marshall
43C. Sharman
13R. Byrnes
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
2M. Windhager

Bench

6J. Macrae
26A. Tauru
16D. Butler
14L. Stocker
32M. Wood

Emergency

30A. Dodson
25M. Phillipou
38H. Boxshall
GWS GIANTS

In

Ryan Angwin
Jesse Hogan

Out

Stephen ConiglioInjured
Max GruzewskiOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
37J. Fonti
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
20J. Stringer
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
16B. Daniels
23J. Hogan
5A. Cadman
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

21L. Aleer
18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
27H. Himmelberg
46C. Brown

Emergency

19H. Oliver
35M. Gruzewski
38J. Delana
St Kilda
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
207207
EVEN
Handballs
-28151179
Disposals
-28358386
Frees For
+21816
Frees Against
-21618
Goals
+11413
Behinds
+21210
Marks
-88795
Contested Marks
-1910
Marks I50
+41612
Tackles
+267145
Tackles I50
+7125
Hitouts
-152944
Clearances
-103646
Centre Clr
-21416
Stoppage Clr
-82230
Inside 50s
-84755
Rebound 50s
+84133
Cont Poss
128128
EVEN
Uncont Poss
-31221252
Clangers
+15150
1%ers
+54641
Bounces
+8146
Goal Assists
-31013
Score Inv
+1210997
Metres Gained
-20955785787
Turnovers
-85260
Intercepts
+96152
Supercoach
+4116701629
Fantasy
+2615621536
STK96
STK by 8
88GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
STK
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.