FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

21.15 (141)
Full Time
13.10 (88)
W

SYDSydney Swans

21.15141
Full TimeSCG
Sat, Sep 53:15 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

8813.10
Weather33° WindySydney Swans2ndBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Peter Bailes, Craig Fleer
Weather33° WindySydney Swans2ndBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Peter Bailes, Craig Fleer

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Tom Papley
14292161013313205.14/14134138145982
21
Errol Gulden
135122341127724801.02/11080146891575
6
Logan McDonald
13010015812371006.21/21100436736595
44
Jake Lloyd
120942611151153300.00/0250118541082
2
Hayden McLean
11094141010454363.13/1370247926580
35
Charlie Curnow
998613612160005.12/1480258545292
24
Dane Rampe
977219611852100.00/0350209056383
4
Brodie Grundy
9379141168234340.02/3590135716672
7
Harry Cunningham
9281205911102000.00/2250038528889
34
Matt Roberts
726316412431201.00/0330226939989
8
James Rowbottom
72671376717700.13/0591106926187
25
Billy Cootee
645812411142000.12/0450125836990
16
Braeden Campbell
60601537843000.11/1471136728379
12
Angus Sheldrick
59511798913500.00/2221256527961
13
Jai Serong
58481588722700.20/2492246721077
30
Tom McCartin
57511247534000.01/22405467214100
32
Harry Kyle
55381156512100.02/1220237321086
33
Caiden Cleary
535114431114000.01/0130007916980
29
Joel Hamling
5221762511000.01/1120511009083
40
Tom Hanily
50441143823000.10/0161109115067
15
Sam Wicks
3935909012000.00/1251118941387
9
Jesse Dattoli
38481138341100.20/0361005522349
14
Callum Mills
1814504100000.00/0110008019714

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
5
Josh Dunkley
1121172410121268201.10/0541224639378
15
Dayne Zorko
1059026819742100.02/1220146582286
30
Eric Hipwood
936311610141002.03/0340218237471
8
Will Ashcroft
898621913807600.12/0462036239173
26
Conor McKenna
866215412322001.00/0252108027181
9
Lachie Neale
796918661253200.00/0240017820184
7
Jarrod Berry
7788218101172301.10/0240037126977
33
Zac Bailey
778321615662100.12/1662157149082
2
Sam Draper
77658662327241.02/2040238822060
35
Ryan Lester
767721712971100.01/1130148634381
31
Harris Andrews
76411186550000.01/1010828217895
3
Jaspa Fletcher
745016512440100.00/2120138135085
44
Darcy Wilmot
696019415450000.01/3140348424193
10
Levi Ashcroft
687616310644201.00/0430136918877
4
Oscar Allen
6349646030004.01/1140026713872
13
Logan Morris
63581468630002.22/1571147127883
16
Cam Rayner
50341146511100.11/1331028222079
32
Darcy Fort
43429463123120.01/2310247819853
6
Hugh McCluggage
437016113371100.00/0020025027681
43
Noah Answerth
4029836231100.00/2410338827361
1
Kai Lohmann
3126966321300.01/3120256715782
27
Darcy Gardiner
2816422222000.01/3020831001489
23
Charlie Cameron
1615403120000.10/1220015013778

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. PapleyTom Papley34335322
E. GuldenErrol Gulden37244529
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald34372435
J. LloydJake Lloyd35212935
H. McLeanHayden McLean15452327
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow37281420
D. RampeDane Rampe18362518
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy37102224
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham22361123
M. RobertsMatt Roberts19131921
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom23101524
B. CooteeBilly Cootee2618713
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell11102811
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1961024
J. SerongJai Serong11201413
T. McCartinTom McCartin1192017
H. KyleHarry Kyle188209
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary3122513
J. HamlingJoel Hamling1615165
T. HanilyTom Hanily361724
S. WicksSam Wicks122619
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli401519
C. MillsCallum Mills14202

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley22363420
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko19462416
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood3136179
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft12272327
C. McKennaConor McKenna8222729
L. NealeLachie Neale12233212
Z. BaileyZac Bailey2592023
J. BerryJarrod Berry2592023
S. DraperSam Draper15112328
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews3391420
R. LesterRyan Lester13132426
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher4391615
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot2519817
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft1327622
O. AllenOscar Allen0261918
L. MorrisLogan Morris342324
C. RaynerCam Rayner221198
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage111778
D. FortDarcy Fort217510
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth322114
K. LohmannKai Lohmann-21923
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner54712
C. CameronCharlie Cameron0565

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden29294222
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald32222026
J. LloydJake Lloyd33161431
H. McLeanHayden McLean16291237
T. PapleyTom Papley2714465
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow34251215
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham28261017
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy3402025
D. RampeDane Rampe1923246
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1721434
M. RobertsMatt Roberts9181917
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell1612239
B. CooteeBilly Cootee1623712
T. McCartinTom McCartin1191813
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary4102413
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick615921
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli1401618
J. SerongJai Serong211656
T. HanilyTom Hanily341918
H. KyleHarry Kyle155180
S. WicksSam Wicks90818
J. HamlingJoel Hamling6690
C. MillsCallum Mills14000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley28423512
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko23361615
J. BerryJarrod Berry2982031
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft20222420
Z. BaileyZac Bailey27201620
R. LesterRyan Lester16211525
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft2220529
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage233089
L. NealeLachie Neale16152612
S. DraperSam Draper11172116
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood2720160
C. McKennaConor McKenna4131926
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot22111116
L. MorrisLogan Morris254524
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher325139
O. AllenOscar Allen0181219
D. FortDarcy Fort175218
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews181148
C. RaynerCam Rayner19456
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth513110
K. LohmannKai Lohmann0-3128
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner10213
C. CameronCharlie Cameron0753
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    33
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    28
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    25
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    25
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    22
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    11
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    29
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    27
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    24
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    19
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    17
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    10
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    8
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    7
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    3
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Jake LloydJ. Lloyd
    4(4)
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    2(2)
  • Sam WicksS. Wicks
    2(2)
  • Dane RampeD. Rampe
    1(1)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    7(7)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    4(2)
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    4(4)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Hayden McLean

Out

William GreenOmitted
Brisbane Lions

In

Hugh McCluggage

Out

Ty GallopOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
7H. Cunningham
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
2H. McLean
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
16B. Campbell

Bench

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
24D. Rampe
40T. Hanily

Emergency

45W. Green
43L. Melican
36J. Amartey
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
6H. McCluggage
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
11L. McCarthy
22T. Gallop
Sydney Swans

In

Hayden McLean

Out

William GreenOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
7H. Cunningham
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
2H. McLean
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
16B. Campbell

Bench

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
24D. Rampe
40T. Hanily

Emergency

45W. Green
43L. Melican
36J. Amartey
Brisbane Lions

In

Hugh McCluggage

Out

Ty GallopOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
6H. McCluggage
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
11L. McCarthy
22T. Gallop
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-5209214
Handballs
+15130115
Disposals
+10339329
Frees For
+42521
Frees Against
-42125
Goals
+82113
Behinds
+51510
Marks
-157186
Contested Marks
1010
EVEN
Marks I50
+8146
Tackles
+155742
Tackles I50
+176
Hitouts
+44036
Clearances
+94435
Centre Clr
+10199
Stoppage Clr
-12526
Inside 50s
+176952
Rebound 50s
-93847
Cont Poss
+19139120
Uncont Poss
-8181189
Clangers
-135164
1%ers
-23739
Bounces
+1109
Goal Assists
+3129
Score Inv
+5813476
Metres Gained
+92873506422
Turnovers
-56368
Intercepts
+56863
Supercoach
+23017651535
Fantasy
+10314691366
SYD141
SYD by 53
88BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.