FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
6.3 (39)
Full Time
15.13 (103)
CFC

CARLCarlton

6.339
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Jul 117:35 PM

HAWHawthorn

10315.13
W
Weather15° RainCarlton10thHawthorn4thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brent Wallace, John Howorth, Matt Stevic
Weather15° RainCarlton10thHawthorn4thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brent Wallace, John Howorth, Matt Stevic

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Sam Walsh
1251143518211414700.04/0321155442781
5
Adam Cerra
1141352791512114301.10/0520065242481
24
Nic Newman
9610527420756000.01/3300147851791
7
Jagga Smith
907820881226300.00/022102859976
15
Billy Wilson
857216510626200.00/0200127532380
9
Patrick Cripps
84822117101109700.00/2110184329376
44
Francis Evans
8185191012727100.04/1321146828185
38
Flynn Riley
80656742152171.03/0010138314762
46
Matthew Cottrell
7691191013638000.02/1300044215080
19
Will Hayward
6945181061212100.01/3132066725084
39
Talor Byrne
6658875335101.02/0110006310578
26
Nick Haynes
644513410330000.00/0100516927395
30
Jack Ison
614214910410100.10/0220315017866
10
Harry McKay
58531145633250.00/010001559377
11
Mitch McGovern
576812410270002.01/0420245025179
14
Oliver Florent
546316311542000.00/0300046335980
35
Harry Dean
53461056433100.02/1000326015285
12
Ben Ainsworth
49671129263001.00/0220025524886
4
Oliver Hollands
3947726126100.00/1200424318286
2
Lachlan Cowan
35571329424100.00/0400145424081
29
George Hewett
3327954502100.00/100003337215
17
Brodie Kemp
3129632413000.00/011011832992
47
Wade Derksen
294213510340000.00/2100394621383

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
17
Lloyd Meek
150129161461011010490.02/1290226319378
9
Connor Macdonald
1231143117151637700.00/0370146520382
33
Jack Ginnivan
1181002511121333003.11/12100256416184
25
Josh Ward
117101231014927601.01/0371246144463
3
Jai Newcombe
10566181071134200.10/1371416725774
15
Blake Hardwick
978725821453100.01/4420595666996
19
Jack Gunston
929520917360003.14/1590235045289
2
Mitch Lewis
9282221314823111.11/1452064125682
8
Dylan Moore
889420714635002.11/1270445527386
6
James Sicily
795715511441000.00/0020328731592
12
Will Day
7610224616837301.10/2453273846873
4
Jarman Impey
746920512832000.00/0361026031567
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
727319311825000.10/1560037432782
21
Noah Mraz
71461146523000.00/0010927314586
42
Bailey Macdonald
66451082815000.00/013010703790
18
Mabior Chol
617516813352231.31/2271175027571
1
Harry Morrison
568521516542301.01/0250174828682
35
Oliver Greeves
545116951113200.02/1160136913862
37
Tom Barrass
5325853520000.00/001080635486
28
Cam Mackenzie
5167211013803800.00/0620154830974
10
Karl Amon
37371245712000.00/1121126710470
27
William McCabe
22251045510100.00/1220236020478
41
Matt Hill
1823523201002.00/223002608254

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh31243238
A. CerraAdam Cerra23323920
N. NewmanNic Newman14213229
J. SmithJagga Smith3421926
B. WilsonBilly Wilson31192213
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps19133022
F. EvansFrancis Evans1534527
F. RileyFlynn Riley3920156
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell438628
W. HaywardWill Hayward4242912
T. ByrneTalor Byrne10182018
N. HaynesNick Haynes5341213
J. IsonJack Ison1291912
H. McKayHarry McKay7182013
M. McGovernMitch McGovern2422110
O. FlorentOliver Florent10141515
H. DeanHarry Dean11141513
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth981913
O. HollandsOliver Hollands176610
L. CowanLachlan Cowan512414
G. HewettGeorge Hewett30-324
B. KempBrodie Kemp101812
W. DerksenWade Derksen8399

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MeekLloyd Meek34433637
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald49232031
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan5731822
J. WardJosh Ward11385315
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe35103723
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick31321519
J. GunstonJack Gunston5312729
M. LewisMitch Lewis12382814
D. MooreDylan Moore36-11538
J. SicilyJames Sicily2422015
W. DayWill Day2223121
J. ImpeyJarman Impey2892314
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio19112220
N. MrazNoah Mraz18251216
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald7331115
M. CholMabior Chol0211525
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison1512245
O. GreevesOliver Greeves1661418
T. BarrassTom Barrass1718711
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie223719
K. AmonKarl Amon182116
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe60610
M. HillMatt Hill00018

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. CerraAdam Cerra35424018
S. WalshSam Walsh16322739
N. NewmanNic Newman22143831
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell3371734
F. EvansFrancis Evans1741522
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps23182219
J. SmithJagga Smith2618529
B. WilsonBilly Wilson3210237
M. McGovernMitch McGovern3191612
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth8151826
F. RileyFlynn Riley3412163
O. FlorentOliver Florent15161220
T. ByrneTalor Byrne8182012
L. CowanLachlan Cowan218622
H. McKayHarry McKay712259
O. HollandsOliver Hollands207713
H. DeanHarry Dean561916
W. DerksenWade Derksen1114146
W. HaywardWill Hayward-222214
N. HaynesNick Haynes3181212
J. IsonJack Ison391515
B. KempBrodie Kemp50915
G. HewettGeorge Hewett25200

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MeekLloyd Meek45312330
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald51161532
W. DayWill Day21163035
J. WardJosh Ward2139374
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan41231521
J. GunstonJack Gunston12233030
D. MooreDylan Moore27161239
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick30321114
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison14292715
M. LewisMitch Lewis10293013
M. CholMabior Chol16181724
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio20211616
J. ImpeyJarman Impey26141613
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie1572223
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe1571628
J. SicilyJames Sicily824169
O. GreevesOliver Greeves1501617
N. MrazNoah Mraz722710
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald619614
K. AmonKarl Amon220-116
T. BarrassTom Barrass111022
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe80314
M. HillMatt Hill00122
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    21
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    21
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    20
  • Flynn RileyF. Riley
    15
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    10
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    10
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    2
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    1
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    19
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    19
  • Will DayW. Day
    17
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    14
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    12
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    6
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    6
  • Oliver GreevesO. Greeves
    3
  • Matt HillM. Hill
    3
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    1
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    8(7)
  • Nick HaynesN. Haynes
    2(2)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    2(2)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

3 tot
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    2(2)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    1(1)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Flynn Riley
Harry Dean

Out

Marc PittonetInjured
Lewis YoungInjured
Hawthorn

In

Jarman Impey
Karl Amon
Oliver Greeves

Out

Bodie RyanOmitted
Flynn PerezOmitted
Jack DaltonInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
4O. Hollands
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
38F. Riley
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
46M. Cottrell
39T. Byrne

Emergency

36C. Lord
40H. O'Keeffe
8L. Fogarty
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
21N. Mraz
10K. Amon
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
35O. Greeves
Full ForwardFF
33J. Ginnivan
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

41M. Hill
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
27W. McCabe
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

26B. Ryan
22C. Nairn
29A. Schubert
CFCCarlton

In

Flynn Riley
Harry Dean

Out

Marc PittonetInjured
Lewis YoungInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
4O. Hollands
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
38F. Riley
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
46M. Cottrell
39T. Byrne

Emergency

36C. Lord
40H. O'Keeffe
8L. Fogarty
Hawthorn

In

Jarman Impey
Karl Amon
Oliver Greeves

Out

Bodie RyanOmitted
Flynn PerezOmitted
Jack DaltonInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
21N. Mraz
10K. Amon
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
35O. Greeves
Full ForwardFF
33J. Ginnivan
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

41M. Hill
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
27W. McCabe
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

26B. Ryan
22C. Nairn
29A. Schubert
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
-25216241
Handballs
-32135167
Disposals
-57351408
Frees For
+52015
Frees Against
-51520
Goals
-9615
Behinds
-10313
Marks
5757
EVEN
Contested Marks
-369
Marks I50
-5813
Tackles
+209878
Tackles I50
-51419
Hitouts
-312253
Clearances
-123446
Centre Clr
-41014
Stoppage Clr
-82432
Inside 50s
-124557
Rebound 50s
+24139
Cont Poss
-24153177
Uncont Poss
-33168201
Clangers
-57883
1%ers
-242852
Bounces
+110
Goal Assists
-5510
Score Inv
-9321114
Metres Gained
-66153065967
Turnovers
+59691
Intercepts
-59196
Supercoach
-24315291772
Fantasy
-13215161648
CFC
CARL39
HAW by 64
103HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.