FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.11 (65)
Full Time
12.16 (88)
CFC

GWSGWS GIANTS

9.1165
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sat, Jun 204:15 PM

CARLCarlton

8812.16
CFC
W
Weather21° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thCarlton10thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Paul Rebeschini
Weather21° Mostly SunnyGWS GIANTS12thCarlton10thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Paul Rebeschini

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Lachie Ash
1139126418880000.00/1350328159489
32
Kieren Briggs
1108512793234320.02/0060107517068
17
Finn Callaghan
1031023112161515700.04/1671275866983
1
Harvey Thomas
8969181281026200.01/2240037229284
6
Lachie Whitfield
8883256141141100.03/0021038038383
39
Connor Idun
877020316450000.02/11408280380100
27
Harry Himmelberg
816719312750000.02/01201127430292
10
Clayton Oliver
78972912131635500.00/1730165536279
18
Conor Stone
78591369431102.11/1160226925953
16
Brent Daniels
697618571146201.00/3240067229080
21
Leek Aleer
66671283947290.00/313117758053
4
Toby Greene
647315610540203.12/0351035329781
14
Toby Bedford
62501455923000.11/1260019317576
3
Stephen Coniglio
615521861520300.10/0230227114977
15
Sam Taylor
61351072841000.00/1000848011780
37
Joe Fonti
598119214582100.00/1320356837988
5
Aaron Cadman
5935705240001.10/1251327112396
23
Jesse Hogan
56541037342001.31/1351217019984
9
Ryan Angwin
49521546923000.01/1230128024683
25
Jayden Laverde
48461036452000.00/1110427019547
46
Callum Brown
45391055541100.10/1160117018866
11
Phoenix Gothard
3631722511001.11/003010867171
20
Jake Stringer
3333715231000.10/0341215722587

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
29
George Hewett
138128308161494501.12/05110009338676
9
Patrick Cripps
117933316141923700.01/2681056745181
18
Sam Walsh
112109349112362501.10/1290027927081
46
Matthew Cottrell
986916411503002.11/0460017535683
24
Nic Newman
92108254205121000.10/1341018457982
13
Blake Acres
86100256131283200.01/0571226842886
7
Jagga Smith
86702612111511600.03/1650328131072
19
Will Hayward
82761769880202.00/1640026531778
2
Lachlan Cowan
817320414661000.00/1230547546677
10
Harry McKay
777915812371111.14/0320208733984
26
Nick Haynes
756718512642100.02/1020348331587
17
Brodie Kemp
75771149264001.51/0280104624988
47
Wade Derksen
687018710852000.01/0020626713181
12
Ben Ainsworth
67581649750101.20/2482027531776
5
Adam Cerra
676818911742000.01/0320156132674
35
Harry Dean
65391047340000.00/001090707887
27
Marc Pittonet
6063136211152210.00/315116853371
11
Mitch McGovern
57561159253000.01/1231027311378
44
Francis Evans
4831745210003.00/3060048615475
15
Billy Wilson
47521537822200.01/0020018021775
14
Oliver Florent
475619412730100.00/1340057437680
30
Jack Ison
3245614254000.10/1220125016264
39
Talor Byrne
2721533212000.12/2220024012461

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash32221940
K. BriggsKieren Briggs27273224
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan11322436
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas42131915
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield1343302
C. IdunConnor Idun28172418
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg28191915
C. OliverClayton Oliver8272320
C. StoneConor Stone047625
B. DanielsBrent Daniels3161418
L. AleerLeek Aleer1635114
T. GreeneToby Greene92631-2
T. BedfordToby Bedford1518821
S. TaylorSam Taylor314179
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio10172410
A. CadmanAaron Cadman1732811
J. FontiJoe Fonti8241413
J. HoganJesse Hogan2271215
R. AngwinRyan Angwin261193
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde398-12
C. BrownCallum Brown1011222
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard02313
J. StringerJake Stringer18951

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett32294334
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps23532120
S. WalshSam Walsh25193929
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell17141552
N. NewmanNic Newman21111941
B. AcresBlake Acres19322411
J. SmithJagga Smith4081127
W. HaywardWill Hayward27161920
L. CowanLachlan Cowan13132035
H. McKayHarry McKay1762628
N. HaynesNick Haynes12111933
B. KempBrodie Kemp1733718
W. DerksenWade Derksen23171315
A. CerraAdam Cerra20161417
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth21151021
H. DeanHarry Dean9152912
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet-8272021
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1872012
F. EvansFrancis Evans122673
O. FlorentOliver Florent0141320
B. WilsonBilly Wilson891119
J. IsonJack Ison1019-25
T. ByrneTalor Byrne25137

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan16302337
C. OliverClayton Oliver5312338
L. AshLachie Ash25241824
K. BriggsKieren Briggs25131928
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield2233253
J. FontiJoe Fonti6283116
B. DanielsBrent Daniels24142117
T. GreeneToby Greene930286
C. IdunConnor Idun19201615
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas24171414
L. AleerLeek Aleer192921-2
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg2723116
C. StoneConor Stone829418
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio17131510
J. HoganJesse Hogan2061117
T. BedfordToby Bedford1081022
R. AngwinRyan Angwin248142
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde291700
C. BrownCallum Brown46821
A. CadmanAaron Cadman64196
S. TaylorSam Taylor146150
J. StringerJake Stringer101580
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard02245

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett27283736
S. WalshSam Walsh23184127
N. NewmanNic Newman18222939
B. AcresBlake Acres22371823
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps19412013
H. McKayHarry McKay1042243
B. KempBrodie Kemp20301116
W. HaywardWill Hayward20152615
L. CowanLachlan Cowan983224
A. CerraAdam Cerra15201621
W. DerksenWade Derksen23171812
J. SmithJagga Smith2681422
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell20111424
N. HaynesNick Haynes882229
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet-3271322
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth1819129
O. FlorentOliver Florent7221017
M. McGovernMitch McGovern17111612
B. WilsonBilly Wilson7121122
J. IsonJack Ison151983
H. DeanHarry Dean011208
F. EvansFrancis Evans52123
T. ByrneTalor Byrne06132
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    22
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    20
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    19
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    18
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    9
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    6
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    2
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    21
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    20
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    18
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    16
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    13
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    6
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    2
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    6(6)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    5(5)
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    3(3)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    2(2)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    5(5)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    3(3)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Stephen Coniglio

Out

Toby McMullinInjured
CFCCarlton

In

Matthew Cottrell

Out

Flynn YoungOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
23J. Hogan
4T. Greene
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
21L. Aleer
18C. Stone
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward

Emergency

38F. Riley
36C. Lord
8L. Fogarty
GWS GIANTS

In

Stephen Coniglio

Out

Toby McMullinInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
23J. Hogan
4T. Greene
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
16B. Daniels
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
21L. Aleer
18C. Stone
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
CFCCarlton

In

Matthew Cottrell

Out

Flynn YoungOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward

Emergency

38F. Riley
36C. Lord
8L. Fogarty
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-33198231
Handballs
-7170177
Disposals
-40368408
Frees For
2121
EVEN
Frees Against
2121
EVEN
Goals
-3912
Behinds
-51116
Marks
-2184105
Contested Marks
-4711
Marks I50
-4913
Tackles
+55045
Tackles I50
-5611
Hitouts
+194122
Clearances
-43135
Centre Clr
-10616
Stoppage Clr
+62519
Inside 50s
-154661
Rebound 50s
+114736
Cont Poss
-12124136
Uncont Poss
-26227253
Clangers
+106454
1%ers
+225634
Bounces
+10144
Goal Assists
77
EVEN
Score Inv
-1789106
Metres Gained
-35261456497
Turnovers
+108272
Intercepts
-117182
Supercoach
-10915951704
Fantasy
-15814501608
GWS65
CARL by 23
88CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.