FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
24.10 (154)
Full Time
11.12 (78)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

24.10154
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Aug 17:40 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

7811.12
Weather16° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Craig Fleer
Weather16° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Craig Fleer

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
29
George Hewett
14713533131815113801.03/18111018850776
7
Jagga Smith
12694291082123602.01/15121029733078
14
Oliver Florent
1199226319732101.01/1261219248585
19
Will Hayward
11698239131082101.01/02112117837278
10
Harry McKay
108116208164101023.15/0780128041687
17
Brodie Kemp
1018812510281005.11/2291036723990
5
Adam Cerra
919121512983100.01/0352117653979
47
Wade Derksen
8483186144110000.00/0140007821985
36
Cooper Lord
809824118691000.01/0550019653373
15
Billy Wilson
786318215350100.00/1381138953978
18
Sam Walsh
7782277141331401.10/2480048932978
39
Talor Byrne
73541237531002.10/1293028326170
27
Marc Pittonet
737612884326211.00/0330126723568
46
Matthew Cottrell
68671227554001.11/1372218319277
33
Lewis Young
67451054633311.02/306265909278
9
Patrick Cripps
666118119923800.01/1250037225174
2
Lachlan Cowan
635514810451100.01/1120237127480
11
Mitch McGovern
61371064620101.01/027133806777
35
Harry Dean
60571526942001.01/2020526714389
12
Ben Ainsworth
59681718971001.10/2361127721976
26
Nick Haynes
55561349470100.00/0140318514267
44
Francis Evans
4641734313001.11/0161117110877
13
Blake Acres
446617210751101.00/1241058232882

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
1211063212151723802.03/2672048141886
9
Lachie Neale
105832613101661700.02/1693138544180
5
Josh Dunkley
98113255101579200.02/2491157239186
2
Sam Draper
936410982105301.00/1031446015670
3
Jaspa Fletcher
908622618490000.00/1160049137184
1
Kai Lohmann
74611177423102.11/0350016422785
6
Hugh McCluggage
667218211733101.01/1660027241074
7
Jarrod Berry
656118681041100.01/0130107210281
35
Ryan Lester
64391158321100.02/1140329116571
31
Harris Andrews
63581476873000.00/302024933496
33
Zac Bailey
625718481030101.01/1460148924281
16
Cam Rayner
618720812846401.11/3461066035592
23
Charlie Cameron
5558919050002.31/0280005628883
4
Oscar Allen
54421065530001.11/0171108013882
30
Eric Hipwood
494913311260000.00/2110666932185
38
Bruce Reville
49531226652000.00/0020119218174
32
Darcy Fort
485911565311170.01/0110428212465
18
Keidean Coleman
4522524111000.01/0130001006327
44
Darcy Wilmot
435313311251000.00/1330238529583
43
Noah Answerth
416113110371000.00/0030128530280
26
Conor McKenna
343311210111100.00/2240136434884
10
Levi Ashcroft
31351123830000.10/004001826077
13
Logan Morris
2633535032000.22/1230032016374

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett36274440
J. SmithJagga Smith42322032
O. FlorentOliver Florent26373125
W. HaywardWill Hayward22234229
H. McKayHarry McKay26173728
B. KempBrodie Kemp27401321
A. CerraAdam Cerra3452923
W. DerksenWade Derksen31141326
C. LordCooper Lord9192131
B. WilsonBilly Wilson18242016
S. WalshSam Walsh0291731
T. ByrneTalor Byrne16191820
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet343297
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell3202718
L. YoungLewis Young30121312
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps2061921
L. CowanLachlan Cowan1124919
M. McGovernMitch McGovern2710195
H. DeanHarry Dean0272310
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth5142317
N. HaynesNick Haynes2451412
F. EvansFrancis Evans251812
B. AcresBlake Acres38627

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft13591831
L. NealeLachie Neale37232916
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley26342018
S. DraperSam Draper4791720
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher23321223
K. LohmannKai Lohmann16192316
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage2516178
J. BerryJarrod Berry10202213
R. LesterRyan Lester722287
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews1623321
Z. BaileyZac Bailey2220218
C. RaynerCam Rayner462922
C. CameronCharlie Cameron19111213
O. AllenOscar Allen265221
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood-219284
B. RevilleBruce Reville4201312
D. FortDarcy Fort4171017
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman28845
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot1141513
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth131126
C. McKennaConor McKenna315106
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft210613
L. MorrisLogan Morris17243

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett27243545
H. McKayHarry McKay18145034
C. LordCooper Lord11202938
W. HaywardWill Hayward26282123
J. SmithJagga Smith28271326
O. FlorentOliver Florent20322911
A. CerraAdam Cerra36142219
B. KempBrodie Kemp25251523
W. DerksenWade Derksen28141130
S. WalshSam Walsh13301227
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet3112284
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell4292017
B. AcresBlake Acres710746
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth5213012
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps1652123
B. WilsonBilly Wilson17171514
H. DeanHarry Dean230254
N. HaynesNick Haynes208721
L. CowanLachlan Cowan10191214
T. ByrneTalor Byrne12141117
L. YoungLewis Young1216611
F. EvansFrancis Evans196313
M. McGovernMitch McGovern179110

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley25501919
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft10581424
C. RaynerCam Rayner11113728
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher27281714
L. NealeLachie Neale2820287
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage3021192
S. DraperSam Draper2910178
C. CameronCharlie Cameron16161218
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1151233
J. BerryJarrod Berry618307
K. LohmannKai Lohmann1217239
D. FortDarcy Fort7201419
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews1124320
Z. BaileyZac Bailey1916814
B. RevilleBruce Reville5201216
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot6151715
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood-130173
O. AllenOscar Allen144024
R. LesterRyan Lester319170
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft215612
C. McKennaConor McKenna71583
L. MorrisLogan Morris221100
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman19300
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

39 tot
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    32
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    29
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    28
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    28
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    27
  • Lewis YoungL. Young
    8
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    3
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

39 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    31
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    28
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    24
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    24
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    15
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    15
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    8
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    2
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    5(5)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    5(5)
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    2(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    3(3)
  • Conor McKennaC. McKenna
    3(2)
  • Bruce RevilleB. Reville
    1(1)
  • Noah AnswerthN. Answerth
    1(0)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    1(1)
  • Harris AndrewsH. Andrews
    1(0)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Harry McKay

Out

Nic NewmanInjured
Brisbane Lions

In

Keidean Coleman
Bruce Reville
Oscar Allen

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Dayne ZorkoManaged
Ty GallopSuspension
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
15B. Wilson
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
26N. Haynes
46M. Cottrell
CentreC
13B. Acres
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
39T. Byrne
12B. Ainsworth
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
11M. McGovern
10H. McKay
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
44F. Evans
14O. Florent
33L. Young

Emergency

45F. Young
37J. Boyd
4O. Hollands
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
30E. Hipwood
18K. Coleman
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
10L. Ashcroft
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
26C. McKenna

Emergency

14D. Annable
29J. Tunstill
37C. Curtin
CFCCarlton

In

Harry McKay

Out

Nic NewmanInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
15B. Wilson
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
26N. Haynes
46M. Cottrell
CentreC
13B. Acres
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
39T. Byrne
12B. Ainsworth
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
11M. McGovern
10H. McKay
17B. Kemp
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
44F. Evans
14O. Florent
33L. Young

Emergency

45F. Young
37J. Boyd
4O. Hollands
Brisbane Lions

In

Keidean Coleman
Bruce Reville
Oscar Allen

Out

James TunstillOmitted
Dayne ZorkoManaged
Ty GallopSuspension
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
30E. Hipwood
18K. Coleman
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
4O. Allen
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
10L. Ashcroft
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
26C. McKenna

Emergency

14D. Annable
29J. Tunstill
37C. Curtin
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
+42243201
Handballs
+28165137
Disposals
+70408338
Frees For
+22220
Frees Against
-22022
Goals
+132411
Behinds
-21012
Marks
+3312592
Contested Marks
+21311
Marks I50
+12208
Tackles
-13839
Tackles I50
88
EVEN
Hitouts
-232447
Clearances
+104333
Centre Clr
+62115
Stoppage Clr
+42218
Inside 50s
+136249
Rebound 50s
+13837
Cont Poss
+10124114
Uncont Poss
+52276224
Clangers
-114960
1%ers
+13029
Bounces
-617
Goal Assists
+11209
Score Inv
+43148105
Metres Gained
+122568205595
Turnovers
-15556
Intercepts
+15655
Supercoach
+42518621437
Fantasy
+33817231385
CFC
CARL154
CARL by 76
78BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.