FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

8.14 (62)
Full Time
16.10 (106)
CFC

STKSt Kilda

8.1462
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Aug 97:20 PM

CARLCarlton

10616.10
CFC
W
Weather14° RainSt Kilda11thCarlton10thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Daniel Johanson, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent
Weather14° RainSt Kilda11thCarlton10thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Daniel Johanson, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
40
Max Hall
12511530161713621002.30/15111245752488
8
Bradley Hill
11592312171431000.00/0380218734490
14
Liam Stocker
906520415531000.00/1120219047175
19
Rowan Marshall
888614995264151.01/1360035723991
2
Marcus Windhager
8884243131171100.01/1652038342788
22
Darcy Wilson
8282257131260400.10/0551226845890
10
Mitch Owens
73761556972002.20/1180027313794
25
Mattaes Phillipou
674715841104300.00/1020216715980
34
Hugo Garcia
676819561315500.01/0330137932476
13
Ryan Byrnes
676120581250200.10/1120128527885
38
Hugh Boxshall
65611569644500.00/2440068024379
1
Jack Higgins
59691358543001.41/0150034622181
32
Mason Wood
5441866251100.03/1210118811837
11
Hunter Clark
51381154712000.01/0030008215864
45
Liam O'Connell
4836824413000.10/002050757883
43
Cooper Sharman
46461467721200.10/0250245721782
47
Anthony Caminiti
4033845331000.02/110062887998
44
Callum Wilkie
39381019140000.00/1020317029592
39
Campbell Lake
3623651501101.00/0020001003777
3
Jack Silvagni
3619744321000.00/3120248614094
31
Liam Ryan
3536746121001.00/0341128617371
21
Tom De Koning
23417325223140.00/121003579377
7
Nasiah W-Milera
1011423100100.00/00001150317

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Francis Evans
13411022716684001.13/012102036861382
14
Oliver Florent
132109255151085100.00/0281219643387
29
George Hewett
11992268111544400.10/0361127717378
27
Marc Pittonet
110981712125237252.03/2240295319671
5
Adam Cerra
1099124415954200.00/1270127939078
26
Nick Haynes
10092203137130100.00/0000608518591
9
Patrick Cripps
88962612121454610.12/1380026531178
13
Blake Acres
869320514665100.01/0351118526478
19
Will Hayward
838319613690002.11/3271066836879
18
Sam Walsh
83902610121442701.00/0680048138380
2
Lachlan Cowan
787015511472000.00/0340426725881
36
Cooper Lord
787918211754000.01/0150109434870
10
Harry McKay
7660956341113.01/013021789784
47
Wade Derksen
735816310641000.00/0130919416682
15
Billy Wilson
717221312923000.00/0150347140179
46
Matthew Cottrell
706116361034000.10/1262118818280
39
Talor Byrne
65651357671201.01/0361208518673
11
Mitch McGovern
63781539662002.10/0380136725978
35
Harry Dean
6140836232000.01/01213010015378
12
Ben Ainsworth
59481245711102.00/0270019214674
17
Brodie Kemp
5761846252002.22/0061116314982
7
Jagga Smith
5669214101132200.00/0241035724068
33
Lewis Young
4446823534060.20/216032634470

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall16502039
B. HillBradley Hill28244023
L. StockerLiam Stocker21242718
R. MarshallRowan Marshall20123125
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager29152915
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson1203724
M. OwensMitch Owens2342125
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes2110927
H. GarciaHugo Garcia1682419
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou14231911
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall10241417
J. HigginsJack Higgins20121116
M. WoodMason Wood242046
H. ClarkHunter Clark1691016
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell1581510
C. SharmanCooper Sharman163189
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti811714
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie157215
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni118710
C. LakeCampbell Lake710514
L. RyanLiam Ryan112418
T. De KoningTom De Koning0788
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera8011

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
F. EvansFrancis Evans44224919
O. FlorentOliver Florent39352830
G. HewettGeorge Hewett47401220
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet37351820
A. CerraAdam Cerra23462218
N. HaynesNick Haynes16323220
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps13242427
B. AcresBlake Acres23291222
W. HaywardWill Hayward15202919
S. WalshSam Walsh17281325
L. CowanLachlan Cowan39111711
C. LordCooper Lord2192820
H. McKayHarry McKay2523019
W. DerksenWade Derksen8212321
B. WilsonBilly Wilson20122811
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell15221320
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1219826
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1491525
H. DeanHarry Dean13251211
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth9221117
B. KempBrodie Kemp812127
J. SmithJagga Smith16121216
L. YoungLewis Young610721

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall18321649
B. HillBradley Hill28203014
R. MarshallRowan Marshall25192616
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager25152222
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson2303218
M. OwensMitch Owens2312428
J. HigginsJack Higgins13132122
H. GarciaHugo Garcia23101817
L. StockerLiam Stocker1818236
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall924199
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes2410819
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou1414154
C. SharmanCooper Sharman123256
T. De KoningTom De Koning4141211
M. WoodMason Wood271400
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie1712-312
H. ClarkHunter Clark99812
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell106146
L. RyanLiam Ryan69516
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti414213
C. LakeCampbell Lake28211
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni01135
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera11000

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
F. EvansFrancis Evans42272912
O. FlorentOliver Florent33352120
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet37261223
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps25192329
B. AcresBlake Acres22302219
N. HaynesNick Haynes16273118
G. HewettGeorge Hewett3939410
A. CerraAdam Cerra18471313
S. WalshSam Walsh20252025
W. HaywardWill Hayward22183013
C. LordCooper Lord19113019
M. McGovernMitch McGovern21122718
B. WilsonBilly Wilson20152116
L. CowanLachlan Cowan4511140
J. SmithJagga Smith16201221
T. ByrneTalor Byrne12151028
B. KempBrodie Kemp1502521
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell14201413
H. McKayHarry McKay1482414
W. DerksenWade Derksen3172315
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth520914
L. YoungLewis Young241525
H. DeanHarry Dean915124
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Max HallM. Hall
    22
  • Hugh BoxshallH. Boxshall
    20
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    18
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    13
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    10
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    10
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    10
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    5
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    3
  • Ryan ByrnesR. Byrnes
    1
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    25
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    24
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    21
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    19
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    19
  • Lewis YoungL. Young
    4
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Liam StockerL. Stocker
    9(9)
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    1(1)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    5(4)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    4(4)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    3(3)
  • Wade DerksenW. Derksen
    2(2)

Match Lineups

St Kilda

In

Cooper Sharman

Out

Tobie TravagliaOmitted
CFCCarlton

No changes.

St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
45L. O'Connell
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
40M. Hall
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
32M. Wood
7N. W-Milera
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
47A. Caminiti
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
10M. Owens

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
31L. Ryan
39C. Lake
13R. Byrnes

Emergency

6J. Macrae
5T. Travaglia
16D. Butler
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
26N. Haynes
47W. Derksen
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
11M. McGovern
14O. Florent
CentreC
13B. Acres
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
36C. Lord
17B. Kemp
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
46M. Cottrell
33L. Young
39T. Byrne

Emergency

45F. Young
28H. Charleson
4O. Hollands
St Kilda

In

Cooper Sharman

Out

Tobie TravagliaOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
45L. O'Connell
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
40M. Hall
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
32M. Wood
7N. W-Milera
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
47A. Caminiti
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
10M. Owens

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
31L. Ryan
39C. Lake
13R. Byrnes

Emergency

6J. Macrae
5T. Travaglia
16D. Butler
CFCCarlton

No changes.

CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
26N. Haynes
47W. Derksen
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
11M. McGovern
14O. Florent
CentreC
13B. Acres
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
36C. Lord
17B. Kemp
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
46M. Cottrell
33L. Young
39T. Byrne

Emergency

45F. Young
28H. Charleson
4O. Hollands
St Kilda
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-59176235
Handballs
-15155170
Disposals
-74331405
Frees For
-61016
Frees Against
+61610
Goals
-8816
Behinds
+41410
Marks
-4770117
Contested Marks
+11110
Marks I50
-81321
Tackles
-184260
Tackles I50
-8715
Hitouts
-42933
Clearances
+74235
Centre Clr
1212
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+73023
Inside 50s
-124456
Rebound 50s
+33936
Cont Poss
-1117118
Uncont Poss
-65202267
Clangers
4949
EVEN
1%ers
-103343
Bounces
-235
Goal Assists
-7512
Score Inv
-4583128
Metres Gained
-70152445945
Turnovers
5454
EVEN
Intercepts
+15554
Supercoach
-49114041895
Fantasy
-49312681761
STK62
CARL by 44
106CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
STK
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.