FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.10 (82)
Full Time
12.10 (82)
CFC

WBDWestern Bulldogs

12.1082
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Aug 163:15 PM
Draw

CARLCarlton

8212.10
CFC
Weather15° Mostly SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Nathan Toner, Peter Bailes, Matt Stevic
Weather15° Mostly SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Nathan Toner, Peter Bailes, Matt Stevic

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Tom Liberatore
13511433181221551200.01/0430227341677
20
Ed Richards
1341093113201122602.04/18112028764480
8
Matthew Kennedy
113972715121518610.01/2460266731483
37
Michael Sellwood
897115412372000.00/0310518043484
7
Rory Lobb
786810746441210.01/2230224013885
42
Sam Davidson
767919661372101.00/0451129019682
24
Buku Khamis
737414310483000.00/01407379209100
27
Joel Freijah
727520781233202.00/2271157524577
6
Cooper Hynes
7273226121042100.00/1731256440785
34
Bailey Williams
696522314820001.01/2320158242385
32
Arthur Jones
67771368536001.34/1160334624884
9
Ryley Sanders
596317471044200.00/2140038226787
14
Rhylee West
59381084621201.01/1240021008462
33
Aaron Naughton
57531447760000.30/1273025714284
3
Cody Weightman
55631467743001.10/134013578171
29
Lachlan Bramble
516319415440000.10/1220156338083
26
Josh Dolan
4848927214001.10/1370016723173
35
Luke Kennedy
4437885303201.10/1120212515064
18
James O'Donnell
3819714330000.01/301017371141100
11
Lachie Jaques
3235927221000.00/0020114413978
2
Lachlan Carmichael
1326605130000.00/0200026713574
16
Jordan Croft
1123414011001.01/1220342517561
25
Louis Emmett
117111001100.00/01003103840

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Oliver Florent
128125287217104000.02/0250329344780
13
Blake Acres
125126328257101101.00/1772037261585
26
Nick Haynes
118116267197113000.00/0220437745082
29
George Hewett
1161383091218128500.01/1251048311177
9
Patrick Cripps
11510734181024161200.23/1460137441176
18
Sam Walsh
112114338171654200.00/0350017631877
15
Billy Wilson
94104274171073100.00/0220019333675
27
Marc Pittonet
8988151178219321.03/0050118715971
10
Harry McKay
8988171111643452.14/1240145920080
23
Jacob Weitering
8274162124100000.00/0120718817286
44
Francis Evans
767415710542002.02/0450036025879
7
Jagga Smith
7581258151033300.01/2660046838175
5
Adam Cerra
7489244111363100.00/0030427927485
46
Matthew Cottrell
716917510771000.00/0251218817980
36
Cooper Lord
688217213481101.01/0230018233382
35
Harry Dean
627017810772000.03/2110556521480
17
Brodie Kemp
5649734334001.00/003111869195
47
Wade Derksen
5545936333000.00/013230789869
11
Mitch McGovern
55671157482001.21/1151246422272
19
Will Hayward
517514210471003.00/2140057923351
39
Talor Byrne
4654927264000.01/2240346717377
2
Lachlan Cowan
44621437763000.00/1110037111688
12
Ben Ainsworth
426219171260000.11/124002749878

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore7424145
E. RichardsEd Richards27472634
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy12562916
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood8181647
R. LobbRory Lobb3141249
S. DavidsonSam Davidson3991216
B. KhamisBuku Khamis5232619
J. FreijahJoel Freijah2527200
C. HynesCooper Hynes4152231
B. WilliamsBailey Williams0153222
A. JonesArthur Jones2814232
R. SandersRyley Sanders2027012
R. WestRhylee West9-12724
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton1801425
C. WeightmanCody Weightman3211417
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble914721
J. DolanJosh Dolan131918-2
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy142352
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell16914-1
L. JaquesLachie Jaques51188
L. CarmichaelLachlan Carmichael-3810-2
J. CroftJordan Croft310-1-1
L. EmmettLouis Emmett0353

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. FlorentOliver Florent34333724
B. AcresBlake Acres23145038
N. HaynesNick Haynes23324320
G. HewettGeorge Hewett42222032
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps38222926
S. WalshSam Walsh21183736
B. WilsonBilly Wilson15362023
H. McKayHarry McKay30-2574
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet4114-337
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering1523638
F. EvansFrancis Evans2314237
J. SmithJagga Smith2925120
A. CerraAdam Cerra4219310
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell18271115
C. LordCooper Lord15202211
H. DeanHarry Dean2118185
B. KempBrodie Kemp2133011
M. McGovernMitch McGovern278155
W. DerksenWade Derksen247222
W. HaywardWill Hayward172813-7
T. ByrneTalor Byrne771814
L. CowanLachlan Cowan1810610
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth151269

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore7413234
E. RichardsEd Richards16442425
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy16382221
S. DavidsonSam Davidson35181610
A. JonesArthur Jones2917274
J. FreijahJoel Freijah2626158
B. KhamisBuku Khamis5361419
C. HynesCooper Hynes14103118
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood11122028
R. LobbRory Lobb1211334
B. WilliamsBailey Williams9122915
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble5231520
R. SandersRyley Sanders1929312
C. WeightmanCody Weightman4261419
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2141216
J. DolanJosh Dolan1517133
R. WestRhylee West801812
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy1313110
L. JaquesLachie Jaques314126
L. CarmichaelLachlan Carmichael69110
J. CroftJordan Croft101300
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell7810-6
L. EmmettLouis Emmett3040

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett44183739
B. AcresBlake Acres14244345
O. FlorentOliver Florent27323333
N. HaynesNick Haynes23263730
S. WalshSam Walsh20263830
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps26322225
B. WilsonBilly Wilson22342127
A. CerraAdam Cerra33311312
H. McKayHarry McKay2744710
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet35191221
C. LordCooper Lord17242615
J. SmithJagga Smith23231619
W. HaywardWill Hayward2439120
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering1627724
H. DeanHarry Dean2316229
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell7291320
F. EvansFrancis Evans1918922
M. McGovernMitch McGovern2813197
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth17171414
L. CowanLachlan Cowan22171310
T. ByrneTalor Byrne10111918
W. DerksenWade Derksen246522
B. KempBrodie Kemp214245
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    24
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    24
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    22
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    19
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    12
  • Jordan CroftJ. Croft
    4
  • Louis EmmettL. Emmett
    4
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    3
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    24
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    22
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    21
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    21
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    18
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    6
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    7(7)
  • Bailey WilliamsB. Williams
    3(3)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    5(5)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    3(3)
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Carmichael
Luke Kennedy
Louis Emmett

Out

Nick CoffieldOmitted
Marcus BontempelliManaged
Tim EnglishInjured
CFCCarlton

In

Jacob Weitering

Out

Lewis YoungOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
2L. Carmichael
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
34B. Williams
CentreC
42S. Davidson
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
8M. Kennedy
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
35L. Kennedy
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

16J. Croft
21T. Liberatore
11L. Jaques
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan

Emergency

30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
13O. Baker
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
2L. Cowan
23J. Weitering
15B. Wilson
Half BackHB
11M. McGovern
35H. Dean
14O. Florent
CentreC
19W. Hayward
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
39T. Byrne
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
13B. Acres
17B. Kemp
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
26N. Haynes
46M. Cottrell
47W. Derksen

Emergency

30J. Ison
37J. Boyd
33L. Young
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Carmichael
Luke Kennedy
Louis Emmett

Out

Nick CoffieldOmitted
Marcus BontempelliManaged
Tim EnglishInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
2L. Carmichael
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
34B. Williams
CentreC
42S. Davidson
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
8M. Kennedy
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
35L. Kennedy
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

16J. Croft
21T. Liberatore
11L. Jaques
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan

Emergency

30L. McNeil
5J. Busslinger
13O. Baker
CFCCarlton

In

Jacob Weitering

Out

Lewis YoungOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
2L. Cowan
23J. Weitering
15B. Wilson
Half BackHB
11M. McGovern
35H. Dean
14O. Florent
CentreC
19W. Hayward
9P. Cripps
5A. Cerra
Half ForwardHF
39T. Byrne
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
13B. Acres
17B. Kemp
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
26N. Haynes
46M. Cottrell
47W. Derksen

Emergency

30J. Ison
37J. Boyd
33L. Young
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-77191268
Handballs
-35153188
Disposals
-112344456
Frees For
-81523
Frees Against
+82315
Goals
1212
EVEN
Behinds
1010
EVEN
Marks
-7076146
Contested Marks
+1109
Marks I50
1010
EVEN
Tackles
-75562
Tackles I50
+8168
Hitouts
-152237
Clearances
-33639
Centre Clr
1313
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-32326
Inside 50s
+105848
Rebound 50s
-73643
Cont Poss
-9129138
Uncont Poss
-104206310
Clangers
+66458
1%ers
+175437
Bounces
+8113
Goal Assists
88
EVEN
Score Inv
-48690
Metres Gained
-25256375889
Turnovers
7575
EVEN
Intercepts
7575
EVEN
Supercoach
-38714561843
Fantasy
-58213771959
WBD82
Drawn
82CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.