FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.7 (67)
Full Time
8.16 (64)
W

ESSEssendon

10.767
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Jul 194:40 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

648.16
Weather17° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Leigh Fisher
Weather17° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Leigh Fisher

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Zach Merrett
145123358171825301.04/0660118045283
27
Mason Redman
1168617515254101.00/0030208835587
22
Sam Durham
113792513111443700.13/2862148044384
24
Nick Bryan
1081111711116328312.06/0130117130776
15
Dyson Sharp
99902312101334701.02/1320147021479
20
Peter Wright
8661159510212101.03/1031428012697
2
Jacob Farrow
8381205101060202.01/0141127523687
44
Archer D-Wicks
80641586945000.20/2340426724679
25
Jaxon Prior
808420218262100.00/0110137059089
6
Jye Caldwell
777617651247300.00/120001776568
1
Andrew McGrath
776018661233100.00/1231118918583
9
Sullivan Robey
71631769822401.00/0320025926484
14
Jordan Ridley
685214410451000.01/21104210020572
21
Archie Roberts
6888271019850100.00/0410176740785
36
Angus Clarke
67751328584100.01/0431118527076
10
Isaac Kako
57561254817100.00/1220137511480
31
Zach Reid
535615310541000.00/0110825335497
33
Hussien El Achkar
4853863506101.13/012003508666
28
Xavier Duursma
45401153804100.02/113012826576
29
Max Kondogiannis
4134823504100.11/102021885276
4
Kyle Langford
3738726123000.00/012001437586
34
Jaxon Artemis
31321135621000.10/2330236420276
30
Nate Caddy
1117202012000.00/010000506716

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
39
Connor Idun
1117724891552000.00/12203288188100
46
Callum Brown
1078316710645191.12/3171166334580
6
Lachie Whitfield
1028923214935000.00/0240308334283
3
Stephen Coniglio
93751579645301.01/1352128021881
9
Ryan Angwin
898521971463301.00/0241137622385
18
Conor Stone
89681738934100.01/0160308224885
10
Clayton Oliver
8370231761716800.00/3230056111477
17
Finn Callaghan
7988273111635000.00/2360057460682
28
Jack Ough
78591798902601.03/0460118224834
20
Jake Stringer
788314713156100.72/25101132940197
15
Sam Taylor
776514510473000.00/2040837110891
33
Xavier O'Halloran
776417751216000.10/1260127726279
24
Harry Rowston
73581778921101.00/0260027720575
37
Joe Fonti
676117310753000.02/4050558216277
7
Lachie Ash
678923414955100.00/2640067445382
41
Nicholas Madden
6467145113323280.02/31403571-1471
27
Harry Himmelberg
596716111580000.00/0230428827781
35
Max Gruzewski
57561027361001.10/0140009015070
14
Toby Bedford
5145825306000.00/0251106311985
25
Jayden Laverde
455616661052000.01/2230456316882
4
Toby Greene
3234634220002.00/013002507939
43
Riley Hamilton
3142723434000.21/112001437273
5
Aaron Cadman
3139614242000.30/0140115010989

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett38224144
M. RedmanMason Redman17202158
S. DurhamSam Durham46261229
N. BryanNick Bryan273656-11
D. SharpDyson Sharp24312123
P. WrightPeter Wright22151732
J. FarrowJacob Farrow11104418
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks14341913
J. PriorJaxon Prior2381822
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath1914377
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell19211225
S. RobeySullivan Robey1501343
J. RidleyJordan Ridley301624-2
A. RobertsArchie Roberts028382
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke26181013
I. KakoIsaac Kako1762311
Z. ReidZach Reid16121312
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar312285
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma1113165
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis122819
K. LangfordKyle Langford001522
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis57910
N. CaddyNate Caddy131-1-2

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. IdunConnor Idun22191951
C. BrownCallum Brown9302048
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield33124017
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio2533827
R. AngwinRyan Angwin16231733
C. StoneConor Stone22282118
C. OliverClayton Oliver26142320
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan18211624
J. OughJack Ough2522427
J. StringerJake Stringer25152315
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran16131533
S. TaylorSam Taylor1542020
H. RowstonHarry Rowston14201623
L. AshLachie Ash163399
J. FontiJoe Fonti14281015
N. MaddenNicholas Madden452629
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg2430-38
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski102528-6
T. BedfordToby Bedford1415418
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde241533
T. GreeneToby Greene421-5-6
A. CadmanAaron Cadman51664
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton0923-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett35193134
N. BryanNick Bryan25294413
D. SharpDyson Sharp24241527
A. RobertsArchie Roberts9283813
M. RedmanMason Redman16181438
J. PriorJaxon Prior4351827
J. FarrowJacob Farrow18123516
S. DurhamSam Durham2818627
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell23161720
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke32121219
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks25151014
S. RobeySullivan Robey1201536
P. WrightPeter Wright1601530
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath164319
Z. ReidZach Reid1716149
I. KakoIsaac Kako2032211
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar1081816
J. RidleyJordan Ridley2011147
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma175126
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis11-1717
K. LangfordKyle Langford001420
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis29129
N. CaddyNate Caddy17000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash23222519
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield2783123
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan28201822
R. AngwinRyan Angwin2026930
C. BrownCallum Brown10251929
J. StringerJake Stringer23182715
C. IdunConnor Idun2017931
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio23221317
C. OliverClayton Oliver2372119
C. StoneConor Stone16181618
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg2223022
N. MaddenNicholas Madden1681627
S. TaylorSam Taylor1530-121
J. FontiJoe Fonti11241316
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran14131720
J. OughJack Ough1462019
H. RowstonHarry Rowston1472017
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski719264
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde3220-26
T. BedfordToby Bedford227313
A. CadmanAaron Cadman715116
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton110207
T. GreeneToby Greene31030
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

22 tot
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    18
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    16
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    16
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    13
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    10
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    6
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    4
  • Isaac KakoI. Kako
    4
  • Nate CaddyN. Caddy
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

22 tot
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    15
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    13
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    9
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    9
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    8
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    8
  • Jack OughJ. Ough
    8
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    7
  • Ryan AngwinR. Angwin
    7
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    2
  • Jake StringerJ. Stringer
    2
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    4(3)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    4(4)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    4(4)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    2(2)
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    1(1)
  • Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    3(3)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    2(2)
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Hussien El Achkar
Kyle Langford
Jaxon Artemis
Jordan Ridley

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Darcy ParishOmitted
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
Archie PerkinsOmitted
GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Lachie Whitfield
Max Gruzewski
Nicholas Madden

Out

Harrison OliverOmitted
Kieren BriggsInjured
Harvey ThomasManaged
Phoenix GothardInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
14J. Ridley
Half BackHB
4K. Langford
27M. Redman
21A. Roberts
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
2J. Farrow
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
25J. Prior
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
44A. D-Wicks
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
9S. Robey

Bench

33H. El Achkar
34J. Artemis
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
28X. Duursma

Emergency

3D. Parish
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
18C. Stone
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
5A. Cadman
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

35M. Gruzewski
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
37J. Fonti
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
29C. Angove
Essendon

In

Hussien El Achkar
Kyle Langford
Jaxon Artemis
Jordan Ridley

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Darcy ParishOmitted
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
Archie PerkinsOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
14J. Ridley
Half BackHB
4K. Langford
27M. Redman
21A. Roberts
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
2J. Farrow
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
25J. Prior
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
44A. D-Wicks
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
9S. Robey

Bench

33H. El Achkar
34J. Artemis
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
28X. Duursma

Emergency

3D. Parish
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins
GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Lachie Whitfield
Max Gruzewski
Nicholas Madden

Out

Harrison OliverOmitted
Kieren BriggsInjured
Harvey ThomasManaged
Phoenix GothardInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
18C. Stone
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
5A. Cadman
43R. Hamilton
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
20J. Stringer
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

35M. Gruzewski
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
37J. Fonti
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
29C. Angove
Essendon
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+13196183
Handballs
-14171185
Disposals
-1367368
Frees For
+122715
Frees Against
-121527
Goals
+2108
Behinds
-9716
Marks
-137285
Contested Marks
+363
Marks I50
-8816
Tackles
-77178
Tackles I50
+31815
Hitouts
+44137
Clearances
+174528
Centre Clr
+1109
Stoppage Clr
+163519
Inside 50s
+34946
Rebound 50s
+13837
Cont Poss
+13133120
Uncont Poss
-26218244
Clangers
-134861
1%ers
-43741
Bounces
+8135
Goal Assists
66
EVEN
Score Inv
-4957106
Metres Gained
+29753805083
Turnovers
+107060
Intercepts
-96170
Supercoach
+2116611640
Fantasy
-115191520
ESS67
ESS by 3
64GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.